William Richards | Statistics | Football

Current team of William Richards

Olympic Kingsway crestVerified clubOlympic Kingsway

Compare William Richards with another player

Choose another player and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare William Richards with

William Richards

1G 0A

last 2 games
W

William Richards

Player
2 games
L
W

Statistics - William Richards

All 2 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games played2
Average minutes per game73.00
Average rating7.00
Team win rate50.0%
Goals per game0.50
Yellow cards0
Goals and assists
Goals per game0.50
Goal contributions per game0.50
Passing and defense
Passes per game16.50
Pass accuracy66.7%
Tackles per game1.50
Duel success rate100.0%
Total yellow cards0
Total red cards0
Detailed averages per game
Aggregated raw minutesplayed Per Game73.00
Rating per game7.00
Goals per game0.50
Aggregated raw shotsontarget Per Game0.50
Aggregated raw wasfouled Per Game1.00
Aggregated raw totalpasses Per Game16.50

Summary - William Richards

Games
2
Average minutes
73.0
Average rating
7.00

Goals & assists

Goals
1
Assists
0
Goal contributions
1
Goals per game
0.50
Assists per game
0.00

Passing

Total passes
33
Accurate passes
22
Passes per game
16.5
Pass accuracy
66.7%

Defense

Tackles
3
Interceptions
0
Tackles per game
1.50
Interceptions per game
0.00

Team results

Wins
1 (50.0%)
Draws
0 (0.0%)
Losses
1 (50.0%)

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home
Away
Goals/game
Home: 0.0%
Away: 100.0%
Shots on target/game
Home: 0.0%
Away: 100.0%
Tackles/game
Home: 100.0%
Away: 0.0%
Win rate
Home: 100.0%
Away: 0.0%

Averages per game

Goals/game
0.50
Shots on target/game
0.50
Accurate passes/game
11.00
Tackles/game
1.50

William Richards — Statistics

last 2 games

Overview

Player William Richards profile: 2 games analyzed and 1 goals scored. Use these statistics for scorer markets.

Detailed statistics

1 goals scored in the career. Analyze this figure.

Performance

The player averages 0.5 goals per match. Consider this figure.

Recent form

Current form: 1 goals in the last 2 matches. This form is important for the competition.

Home/Away analysis

The player has 2 matches played. Check venue-based statistics.

Trends

With 2 matches recorded, analyze the player's trends.

Recent matches for William Richards

How many goals does William Richards have?

William Richards has 1 goal in 2 matches (all 2 matches), with 0 assists assists, 0 yellow cards yellow cards and 0 red cards red cards.

Source: statistics provider history.

M · Australia · teams: Olympic Kingsway

Goals by competition

Totals in the same match sample (all 2 matches).

William Richards's goals by competition: matches, goals and assists.
CompetitionMatchesGoalsAssists
Australia Cup210

Players