Yuki Nishiya | Statistics | Football

Current team of Yuki Nishiya

Zweigen Kanazawa crestVerified clubZweigen Kanazawa

What is Yuki Nishiya's next match?

Yuki Nishiya's next match is against Matsumoto Yamaga FC in J3 League, on 11/07 at 02:30 AM (Brasília time).

Compare Yuki Nishiya with another player

Choose another player and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Yuki Nishiya with

Follow Yuki Nishiya

Save Yuki Nishiya to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Yuki Nishiya

Yuki Nishiya

0G 0A

last 10 games
Yuki Nishiya

Yuki Nishiya

Player
10 games
W
L
L
W
W
Yuki Nishiya

Statistics - Yuki Nishiya

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games played10
Average minutes per game82.20
Average rating6.79
Team win rate50.0%
Yellow cards0
Passing and defense
Passes per game35.80
Pass accuracy81.3%
Tackles per game0.40
Interceptions per game1.90
Duel success rate100.0%
Discipline
Fouls committed per game1.40
Total yellow cards0
Total red cards0
Detailed averages per game
Aggregated raw minutesplayed Per Game82.20
Rating per game5.43
Aggregated raw expectedgoals Per Game0.02
Fouls per game1.40
Aggregated raw wasfouled Per Game1.00
Aggregated raw totalpasses Per Game35.80

Summary - Yuki Nishiya

Games
10
Average minutes
82.2
Average rating
6.79

Passing

Total passes
358
Accurate passes
291
Passes per game
35.8
Pass accuracy
81.3%

Defense

Tackles
4
Interceptions
19
Tackles per game
0.40
Interceptions per game
1.90

Discipline

Fouls
14
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Fouls per game
1.40

Team results

Wins
5 (50.0%)
Draws
1 (10.0%)
Losses
4 (40.0%)

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home
Away
Shots on target/game
Home: 0.0%
Away: 100.0%
Tackles/game
Home: 54.5%
Away: 45.5%
Fouls/game
Home: 65.4%
Away: 34.6%
Win rate
Home: 70.0%
Away: 50.0%

Averages per game

Accurate passes/game
29.10
Tackles/game
0.40
Interceptions/game
1.90
Aerial duels/game
1.50

Yuki Nishiya — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Analysis of player Yuki Nishiya across 10 recorded matches. Check goal, assist and match-trend statistics.

Detailed statistics

10 matches played. Check the player's detailed statistics.

Performance

The player has 10 matches recorded for performance analysis.

Recent form

Analysis of 5 recent player matches for current trends.

Home/Away analysis

The player has 10 matches played. Check venue-based statistics.

Trends

With 10 matches recorded, analyze the player's trends.

Recent matches for Yuki Nishiya

How many goals does Yuki Nishiya have?

Yuki Nishiya has 0 goals in 10 matches (all 10 matches), with 0 assists assists, 0 yellow cards yellow cards and 0 red cards red cards.

Source: statistics provider history.

M · Japan · teams: Zweigen Kanazawa

Goals by competition

Totals in the same match sample (all 10 matches).

Yuki Nishiya's goals by competition: matches, goals and assists.
CompetitionMatchesGoalsAssists
J2 League600
J3 League400

What is Yuki Nishiya's average rating?

Yuki Nishiya has average rating 6,79 over 8 matches with recorded data. Sample: last 10 games.

Average rating
6,79

8 matches with recorded data

Rating is the performance assessment assigned by the data provider after each match, on a 0 to 10 scale, combining on-ball and off-ball actions. We publish the average of matches where the provider recorded a rating.

Rating and xG come from the match data provider and are not calculated by Green365. Matches without a provider record are excluded from the average, and the count above tells you exactly how many were included — see the methodology.

Players