Caucaia 2 vs 0 Pacajus

In the last 7 matchups, 4 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
V
2
:
0
D
HT 2-0
Analysis
By time
Sample
Market
Average Goals per game (H2H)
3.00last 7 games
Form in all 10 games — Caucaia
20%2W 3D 5L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Pacajus
40%4W 3D 3L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
7
Wins Caucaia
4
Draws
3
Wins Pacajus
0
Average goals
3.0

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
71.4%
28.6%
1.5
71.4%
28.6%
2.5
57.1%
42.9%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
71.4%
28.6%
1.5
28.6%
71.4%
2.5
14.3%
85.7%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Caucaia
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Caucaia
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
7
Wins Caucaia
4
Draws
3
Wins Pacajus
0
Average goals
3.0

Both Teams to Score

Both Teams to Score - Yes
71%
Both Teams to Score - No
29%

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
71.4%
28.6%
1.5
71.4%
28.6%
2.5
57.1%
42.9%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
71.4%
28.6%
1.5
28.6%
71.4%
2.5
14.3%
85.7%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Caucaia
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Caucaia
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Caucaia — last 5 games

Cearense|Wed 01/02/23 20:00
Finished
Cearense|Sat 28/01/23 20:00
Finished
Caucaia
Shield of Caucaia
1
:
2
Half-time: 1-1
Shield of Ferroviário
Ferroviário
Cearense|Wed 18/01/23 20:00
Finished
Fortaleza
Shield of Fortaleza
1
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Caucaia
Caucaia
Cearense|Sat 14/01/23 18:30
Finished
Maracanã
Shield of Maracanã
1
:
0
Half-time: 0-0
Shield of Caucaia
Caucaia
Copa do Nordeste|Thu 05/01/23 21:30
Finished
Santa Cruz
Shield of Santa Cruz
2
:
0
Half-time: 0-0
Shield of Caucaia
Caucaia
Page 1 of 2

Pacajus — last 5 games

Cearense|Sat 04/02/23 18:30
Finished
Pacajus
Shield of Pacajus
4
:
2
Half-time: 3-1
Shield of Barbalha
Barbalha
Cearense|Sat 28/01/23 16:00
Finished
Pacajus
Shield of Pacajus
1
:
2
Half-time: 0-2
Shield of AD Iguatu
AD Iguatu
Cearense|Wed 25/01/23 20:00
Finished
Ceará
Shield of Ceará
4
:
0
Half-time: 2-0
Shield of Pacajus
Pacajus
Cearense|Sun 15/01/23 19:30
Finished
Atlético Cearense
Shield of Atlético Cearense
1
:
1
Half-time: 0-0
Shield of Pacajus
Pacajus
Taça Fares Lopes|Wed 26/10/22 16:00
Finished
Floresta
Shield of Floresta
1
:
3
Half-time: 0-2
Shield of Pacajus
Pacajus
Page 1 of 2

Caucaia vs Pacajus — H2H history

Cearense|Sun 30/01/22 16:00
Finished
Pacajus
Shield of Pacajus
1
:
1
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Caucaia
Caucaia
Cearense|Sat 08/01/22 15:00
Finished
Caucaia
Shield of Caucaia
2
:
1
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Pacajus
Pacajus
Cearense|Wed 10/03/21 15:00
Finished
Pacajus
Shield of Pacajus
2
:
4
Half-time: 2-1
Shield of Caucaia
Caucaia
Cearense|Wed 10/02/21 15:30
Finished
Pacajus
Shield of Pacajus
0
:
0
Half-time: 0-0
Shield of Caucaia
Caucaia
Taça Fares Lopes|Wed 20/01/21 15:30
Finished
Caucaia
Shield of Caucaia
3
:
2
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Pacajus
Pacajus
Page 1 of 2

What is the head-to-head record of Caucaia x Pacajus?

Head-to-head history Caucaia x Pacajus: 7 meetings — {home} 4W, 3D, {away} 0W (last 7 games). 21 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Average of 3,00 goals per match in this head-to-head. Both teams scored in 71,0% of matches. Updated 30/01/2022 às 13:00.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Caucaia
4
Draws
3
Wins Pacajus
0
Goals in the history
21
Average goals/match
3,00

Biggest wins

  • Caucaia: Caucaia 4 x 2 Pacajus

Last meetings

  1. Caucaia 1 x 1 Pacajus
  2. Caucaia 2 x 1 Pacajus
  3. Caucaia 4 x 2 Pacajus
  4. Caucaia 0 x 0 Pacajus
  5. Caucaia 3 x 2 Pacajus
  6. Caucaia 3 x 2 Pacajus
  7. Caucaia 0 x 0 Pacajus

Goals by half — Caucaia x Pacajus

  • 1st half (7 matches with data): average of 1,14 Goals/match · over 0.5 Goals: 71,4% · over 1.5 Goals: 28,6%
  • 2nd half (7 matches with data): average of 1,86 Goals/match · over 0.5 Goals: 71,4% · over 1.5 Goals: 57,1%

Caucaia x Pacajus — Statistics

Overview

Complete analysis of the matchup between Caucaia and Pacajus, with 10 games recorded in our history and detailed statistics for both teams.

Detailed statistics

In the last 10 matches, Caucaia recorded 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses, scoring 10 goals and conceding 18. Pacajus had 1 wins, 5 draws and 4 losses in 10 matches, scoring 11 goals and conceding 16.

Performance

In terms of performance, Caucaia has a 30% win rate with an average of 1 goals per game. Pacajus has a 10% win rate and averages 1.1 goals per match.

Head-to-head history

This will be the first recorded matchup between Caucaia and Pacajus in our database.

Home/Away analysis

At home, Caucaia has a 30% win rate with an average of 0.8 goals per game. Away, Pacajus has a 20% win rate and averages 2.4 goals.

Trends

The average number of goals in these matches is 2.5 per game. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 40% of matches. Both teams scored in 60% of games.