Cheltenham Town 1 vs 2 Notts County

In the last 8 matchups, 7 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
D
1
:
2
V
HT 0-2
Analysis
By time
Sample
Market
Average Goals per game (H2H)
4.13last 8 games
Form in all 10 games — Cheltenham Town
50%5W 1D 4L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Notts County
50%5W 1D 4L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
8
Wins Cheltenham Town
3
Draws
1
Wins Notts County
4
Average goals
4.1

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
100%
0%
2.5
87.5%
12.5%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
62.5%
37.5%
2.5
25%
75%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Cheltenham Town
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
25%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Cheltenham Town
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
8
Wins Cheltenham Town
3
Draws
1
Wins Notts County
4
Average goals
4.1

Both Teams to Score

Both Teams to Score - Yes
88%
Both Teams to Score - No
13%

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
100%
0%
2.5
87.5%
12.5%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
62.5%
37.5%
2.5
25%
75%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Cheltenham Town
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
25%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Cheltenham Town
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Cheltenham Town — last 5 games

FA Cup|Sat 01/11/25 12:00
Finished
Football League Trophy|Tue 28/10/25 16:00
Finished
League Two|Sat 25/10/25 08:30
Finished
Cheltenham Town
Shield of Cheltenham Town
1
:
0
Half-time: 0-0
Shield of Walsall
Walsall
League Two|Sat 18/10/25 11:00
Finished
League Two|Sat 11/10/25 11:00
Finished
Gillingham
Shield of Gillingham
1
:
1
Half-time: 0-0
Shield of Cheltenham Town
Cheltenham Town
Page 1 of 2

Notts County — last 5 games

Football League Trophy|Tue 04/11/25 16:00
Finished
FA Cup|Sat 01/11/25 14:30
Finished
Brackley Town
Shield of Brackley Town
6
:
5
Half-time: 1-1
Shield of Notts County
Notts County
League Two|Sat 25/10/25 11:00
Finished
League Two|Tue 21/10/25 15:45
Finished
Swindon Town
Shield of Swindon Town
2
:
2
Half-time: 1-1
Shield of Notts County
Notts County
League Two|Sat 18/10/25 11:00
Finished
Barnet
Shield of Barnet
0
:
1
Half-time: 0-0
Shield of Notts County
Notts County
Page 1 of 2

Cheltenham Town vs Notts County — H2H history

League Two|Mon 21/04/25 11:00
Finished
League Two|Sun 29/12/24 12:00
Finished
League Two|Sat 09/03/19 12:00
Finished
League Two|Sat 17/11/18 13:00
Finished
League Two|Tue 06/03/18 16:45
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Lineups for Cheltenham Town vs Notts County

Starting XI and substitutes for Cheltenham Town vs Notts County, with shirt numbers and positions — data recorded on 01/08/2026.

What is the head-to-head record of Cheltenham Town x Notts County?

Head-to-head history Cheltenham Town x Notts County: 8 meetings — {home} 3W, 1D, {away} 4W (last 8 games). 33 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Average of 4,13 goals per match in this head-to-head. Both teams scored in 87,1% of matches. Updated 21/04/2025 às 08:00.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Cheltenham Town
3
Draws
1
Wins Notts County
4
Goals in the history
33
Average goals/match
4,13

Biggest wins

  • Cheltenham Town: Cheltenham Town 4 x 1 Notts County
  • Notts County: Cheltenham Town 3 x 5 Notts County

Last meetings

  1. Cheltenham Town 2 x 1 Notts County
  2. Cheltenham Town 3 x 5 Notts County
  3. Cheltenham Town 4 x 1 Notts County
  4. Cheltenham Town 3 x 0 Notts County
  5. Cheltenham Town 1 x 1 Notts County
  6. Cheltenham Town 1 x 3 Notts County
  7. Cheltenham Town 1 x 2 Notts County
  8. Cheltenham Town 2 x 3 Notts County

Goals by half — Cheltenham Town x Notts County

  • 1st half (8 matches with data): average of 1,88 Goals/match · over 0.5 Goals: 100,0% · over 1.5 Goals: 62,5%
  • 2nd half (8 matches with data): average of 2,25 Goals/match · over 0.5 Goals: 100,0% · over 1.5 Goals: 75,0%

Cheltenham Town x Notts County — Statistics

Overview

Complete analysis of the matchup between Cheltenham Town and Notts County, with 9 games recorded in our history and detailed statistics for both teams.

Detailed statistics

In the last 10 matches, Cheltenham Town recorded 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses, scoring 25 goals and conceding 28. Notts County had 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in 10 matches, scoring 14 goals and conceding 11.

Performance

In terms of performance, Cheltenham Town has a 50% win rate with an average of 2.5 goals per game. Notts County has a 40% win rate and averages 1.4 goals per match.

Head-to-head history

In the last 9 head-to-head matches, Cheltenham Town won 3 times, Notts County won 5 times and there were 1 draws.

Home/Away analysis

At home, Cheltenham Town has a 70% win rate with an average of 3 goals per game. Away, Notts County has a 20% win rate and averages 1.4 goals.

Trends

The average number of goals in these matches is 4 per game. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 88.9% of matches. Both teams scored in 89% of games.