Chemnitzer Fc 2 vs 0 Fsv Luckenwalde

In the last 8 matchups, 4 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
V
2
:
0
D
HT 1-0
Analysis
By time
Sample
Market
Average Goals per game (H2H)
2.50last 8 games
Form in all 10 games — Chemnitzer Fc
30%3W 4D 3L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Fsv Luckenwalde
40%4W 3D 3L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
8
Wins Chemnitzer Fc
5
Draws
2
Wins Fsv Luckenwalde
1
Average goals
2.5

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
87.5%
12.5%
1.5
87.5%
12.5%
2.5
50%
50%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
87.5%
12.5%
1.5
37.5%
62.5%
2.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Chemnitzer Fc
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
25%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Chemnitzer Fc
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
8
Wins Chemnitzer Fc
5
Draws
2
Wins Fsv Luckenwalde
1
Average goals
2.5

Both Teams to Score

Both Teams to Score - Yes
50%
Both Teams to Score - No
50%

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
87.5%
12.5%
1.5
87.5%
12.5%
2.5
50%
50%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
87.5%
12.5%
1.5
37.5%
62.5%
2.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Chemnitzer Fc
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
25%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Chemnitzer Fc
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Chemnitzer Fc — last 5 games

Regionalliga Nordost|Sat 29/03/25 09:00
Finished
Regionalliga Nordost|Sun 16/03/25 09:00
Finished
Regionalliga Nordost|Tue 11/03/25 15:00
Finished
Regionalliga Nordost|Sat 08/03/25 10:00
Finished
Regionalliga Nordost|Sun 02/03/25 09:00
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Fsv Luckenwalde — last 5 games

Regionalliga Nordost|Tue 01/04/25 14:00
Finished
Regionalliga Nordost|Fri 28/03/25 15:00
Finished
Regionalliga Nordost|Sun 16/03/25 09:00
Finished
Regionalliga Nordost|Tue 11/03/25 15:00
Finished
Regionalliga Nordost|Sat 08/03/25 09:00
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Chemnitzer Fc vs Fsv Luckenwalde — H2H history

Regionalliga Nordost|Sat 05/10/24 08:00
Finished
Regionalliga Nordost|Sat 06/04/24 08:00
Finished
Regionalliga Nordost|Fri 20/10/23 14:00
Finished
Regionalliga Nordost|Sun 02/04/23 08:00
Finished
Regionalliga Nordost|Sun 16/10/22 08:00
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Who refereed Chemnitzer Fc vs Fsv Luckenwalde?

Chris Rauschenberg was the referee for Chemnitzer Fc vs Fsv Luckenwalde, with an average of 0.0 cards per match — sample: all 10 matches.

View full referee statistics for Chris Rauschenberg.

What is the head-to-head record of Chemnitzer Fc x Fsv Luckenwalde?

Head-to-head history Chemnitzer Fc x Fsv Luckenwalde: 8 meetings — {home} 5W, 2D, {away} 1W (last 8 games). 20 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Average of 2,50 goals per match in this head-to-head. Both teams scored in 50,0% of matches. Updated 05/10/2024 às 05:00.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Chemnitzer Fc
5
Draws
2
Wins Fsv Luckenwalde
1
Goals in the history
20
Average goals/match
2,50

Biggest wins

  • Chemnitzer Fc: Chemnitzer Fc 4 x 1 Fsv Luckenwalde
  • Fsv Luckenwalde: Chemnitzer Fc 1 x 2 Fsv Luckenwalde

Last meetings

  1. Chemnitzer Fc 2 x 0 Fsv Luckenwalde
  2. Chemnitzer Fc 2 x 1 Fsv Luckenwalde
  3. Chemnitzer Fc 1 x 2 Fsv Luckenwalde
  4. Chemnitzer Fc 0 x 0 Fsv Luckenwalde
  5. Chemnitzer Fc 2 x 0 Fsv Luckenwalde
  6. Chemnitzer Fc 4 x 1 Fsv Luckenwalde
  7. Chemnitzer Fc 1 x 1 Fsv Luckenwalde
  8. Chemnitzer Fc 3 x 0 Fsv Luckenwalde

Goals by half — Chemnitzer Fc x Fsv Luckenwalde

  • 1st half (8 matches with data): average of 1,25 Goals/match · over 0.5 Goals: 87,5% · over 1.5 Goals: 37,5%
  • 2nd half (8 matches with data): average of 1,25 Goals/match · over 0.5 Goals: 62,5% · over 1.5 Goals: 37,5%

Chemnitzer Fc x Fsv Luckenwalde — Statistics

Overview

Complete analysis of the matchup between Chemnitzer FC and FSV Luckenwalde, with 10 games recorded in our history and detailed statistics for both teams.

Detailed statistics

In the last 10 matches, Chemnitzer FC recorded 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses, scoring 26 goals and conceding 10. FSV Luckenwalde had 2 wins, 1 draws and 7 losses in 10 matches, scoring 13 goals and conceding 20.

Performance

In terms of performance, Chemnitzer FC has a 70% win rate with an average of 2.6 goals per game. FSV Luckenwalde has a 20% win rate and averages 1.3 goals per match.

Head-to-head history

In the last 10 head-to-head matches, Chemnitzer FC won 5 times, FSV Luckenwalde won 2 times and there were 3 draws.

Recent form

In recent form, Chemnitzer FC has 3 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses. FSV Luckenwalde has 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses.

Home/Away analysis

At home, Chemnitzer FC has a 70% win rate with an average of 2.5 goals per game. Away, FSV Luckenwalde has a 20% win rate and averages 1.2 goals.

Trends

The average number of goals in these matches is 2.8 per game. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 50% of matches. Both teams scored in 60% of games.