Cska Sofia 1 vs 0 Slavia Sofia

In the last 9 matchups, 2 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
V
1
:
0
D
HT 0-0
Analysis
By time
Sample
Market
Average Goals per game (H2H)
1.56last 9 games
Form in all 10 games — Cska Sofia
50%5W 2D 3L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Slavia Sofia
30%3W 2D 5L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
9
Wins Cska Sofia
6
Draws
2
Wins Slavia Sofia
1
Average goals
1.6

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
88.9%
11.1%
1.5
44.4%
55.6%
2.5
22.2%
77.8%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
33.3%
66.7%
1.5
0%
100%
2.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Cska Sofia
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Cska Sofia
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
9
Wins Cska Sofia
6
Draws
2
Wins Slavia Sofia
1
Average goals
1.6

Both Teams to Score

Both Teams to Score - Yes
33%
Both Teams to Score - No
67%

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
88.9%
11.1%
1.5
44.4%
55.6%
2.5
22.2%
77.8%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
33.3%
66.7%
1.5
0%
100%
2.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Cska Sofia
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Cska Sofia
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Cska Sofia — last 5 games

UEFA Europa League|Thu 27/08/20 14:00
Finished
Cska Sofia
Shield of Cska Sofia
2
:
1
Half-time: 0-0
Shield of Sirens FC
Sirens FC
Parva Liga|Sat 22/08/20 12:45
Finished
Botev Vratsa
Shield of Botev Vratsa
1
:
2
Half-time: 1-1
Shield of Cska Sofia
Cska Sofia
Parva Liga|Sun 16/08/20 14:00
Finished
Cska Sofia
Shield of Cska Sofia
2
:
1
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Botev Plovdiv
Botev Plovdiv
Parva Liga|Fri 07/08/20 14:00
Finished
Club Friendly Games|Fri 31/07/20 13:00
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Slavia Sofia — last 5 games

UEFA Europa League|Thu 27/08/20 15:00
Finished
FK Kukësi
Shield of FK Kukësi
2
:
1
Half-time: 0-0
Shield of Slavia Sofia
Slavia Sofia
Parva Liga|Fri 21/08/20 14:00
Finished
Parva Liga|Fri 14/08/20 14:00
Finished
Ludogorets
Shield of Ludogorets
3
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Slavia Sofia
Slavia Sofia
Parva Liga|Sun 09/08/20 15:00
Finished
Club Friendly Games|Sat 25/07/20 12:00
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Cska Sofia vs Slavia Sofia — H2H history

Parva Liga|Sat 27/06/20 12:45
Finished
Slavia Sofia
Shield of Slavia Sofia
0
:
0
Half-time: 0-0
Shield of CSKA Sofia
CSKA Sofia
Parva Liga|Sat 09/11/19 12:30
Finished
CSKA Sofia
Shield of CSKA Sofia
1
:
0
Half-time: 0-0
Shield of Slavia Sofia
Slavia Sofia
Parva Liga|Sun 28/07/19 15:00
Finished
Slavia Sofia
Shield of Slavia Sofia
1
:
2
Half-time: 0-0
Shield of CSKA Sofia
CSKA Sofia
Parva Liga|Sun 02/12/18 13:00
Finished
Slavia Sofia
Shield of Slavia Sofia
1
:
0
Half-time: 0-0
Shield of CSKA Sofia
CSKA Sofia
Parva Liga|Sun 12/08/18 14:45
Finished
CSKA Sofia
Shield of CSKA Sofia
2
:
1
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Slavia Sofia
Slavia Sofia
Page 1 of 2

What is the head-to-head record of Cska Sofia x Slavia Sofia?

Head-to-head history Cska Sofia x Slavia Sofia: 9 meetings — {home} 6W, 2D, {away} 1W (last 9 games). 14 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Average of 1,56 goals per match in this head-to-head. Both teams scored in 33,0% of matches. Updated 27/06/2020 às 09:45.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Cska Sofia
6
Draws
2
Wins Slavia Sofia
1
Goals in the history
14
Average goals/match
1,56

Biggest wins

  • Cska Sofia: Cska Sofia 2 x 0 Slavia Sofia
  • Slavia Sofia: Cska Sofia 0 x 1 Slavia Sofia

Last meetings

  1. Cska Sofia 0 x 0 Slavia Sofia
  2. Cska Sofia 1 x 0 Slavia Sofia
  3. Cska Sofia 2 x 1 Slavia Sofia
  4. Cska Sofia 0 x 1 Slavia Sofia
  5. Cska Sofia 2 x 1 Slavia Sofia
  6. Cska Sofia 1 x 0 Slavia Sofia
  7. Cska Sofia 1 x 1 Slavia Sofia
  8. Cska Sofia 1 x 0 Slavia Sofia
  9. Cska Sofia 2 x 0 Slavia Sofia

Goals by half — Cska Sofia x Slavia Sofia

  • 1st half (9 matches with data): average of 0,33 Goals/match · over 0.5 Goals: 33,3% · over 1.5 Goals: 0,0%
  • 2nd half (9 matches with data): average of 1,22 Goals/match · over 0.5 Goals: 77,8% · over 1.5 Goals: 33,3%

Cska Sofia x Slavia Sofia — Statistics

Overview

Complete analysis of the matchup between CSKA Sofia and Slavia Sofia, with 10 games recorded in our history and detailed statistics for both teams.

Detailed statistics

In the last 10 matches, CSKA Sofia recorded 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses, scoring 24 goals and conceding 13. Slavia Sofia had 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in 10 matches, scoring 10 goals and conceding 9.

Performance

In terms of performance, CSKA Sofia has a 60% win rate with an average of 2.4 goals per game. Slavia Sofia has a 30% win rate and averages 1 goals per match.

Head-to-head history

In the last 10 head-to-head matches, CSKA Sofia won 4 times, Slavia Sofia won 2 times and there were 4 draws.

Home/Away analysis

At home, CSKA Sofia has a 80% win rate with an average of 2.7 goals per game. Away, Slavia Sofia has a 50% win rate and averages 1.3 goals.

Trends

The average number of goals in these matches is 1.6 per game. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 10% of matches. Both teams scored in 30% of games.