Dijon Fco 4 vs 0 Ea Guingamp

In the last 6 matchups, 2 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
V
4
:
0
D
HT 0-0
Analysis
By time
Sample
Market
Average Goals per game (H2H)
2.33last 6 games
Form in all 10 games — Dijon Fco
0%0W 3D 7L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Ea Guingamp
20%2W 1D 7L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
6
Wins Dijon Fco
2
Draws
4
Wins Ea Guingamp
0
Average goals
2.3

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
100%
0%
2.5
33.3%
66.7%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
66.7%
33.3%
1.5
33.3%
66.7%
2.5
16.7%
83.3%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Dijon Fco
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Dijon Fco
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
6
Wins Dijon Fco
2
Draws
4
Wins Ea Guingamp
0
Average goals
2.3

Both Teams to Score

Both Teams to Score - Yes
100%
Both Teams to Score - No
0%

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
100%
0%
2.5
33.3%
66.7%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
66.7%
33.3%
1.5
33.3%
66.7%
2.5
16.7%
83.3%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Dijon Fco
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Dijon Fco
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Dijon Fco — last 5 games

Première Ligue, Féminine|Sat 23/04/22 09:30
Finished
Saint-Étienne
Shield of Saint-Étienne
2
:
2
Half-time: 1-1
Shield of Dijon Fco
Dijon Fco
Première Ligue, Féminine|Sat 16/04/22 09:30
Finished
Dijon Fco
Shield of Dijon Fco
0
:
2
Half-time: 0-2
Shield of Bordeaux
Bordeaux
Première Ligue, Féminine|Fri 18/03/22 14:45
Finished
Dijon Fco
Shield of Dijon Fco
0
:
3
Half-time: 0-2
Shield of OL Lyonnes
OL Lyonnes
Première Ligue, Féminine|Sat 12/03/22 12:30
Finished
Première Ligue, Féminine|Sat 26/02/22 12:35
Finished
Montpellier HSC
Shield of Montpellier HSC
2
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Dijon Fco
Dijon Fco
Page 1 of 2

Ea Guingamp — last 5 games

Première Ligue, Féminine|Sat 16/04/22 09:30
Finished
Saint-Étienne
Shield of Saint-Étienne
1
:
3
Half-time: 0-2
Shield of Ea Guingamp
Ea Guingamp
Première Ligue, Féminine|Sun 03/04/22 07:45
Finished
Ea Guingamp
Shield of Ea Guingamp
0
:
2
Half-time: 0-2
Shield of OL Lyonnes
OL Lyonnes
Première Ligue, Féminine|Sat 19/03/22 10:30
Finished
Première Ligue, Féminine|Sat 12/03/22 10:30
Finished
Ea Guingamp
Shield of Ea Guingamp
0
:
1
Half-time: 0-0
Shield of Stade de Reims
Stade de Reims
Première Ligue, Féminine|Sat 26/02/22 10:30
Finished
Ea Guingamp
Shield of Ea Guingamp
2
:
5
Half-time: 1-4
Shield of Paris FC
Paris FC
Page 1 of 2

Dijon Fco vs Ea Guingamp — H2H history

Première Ligue, Féminine|Sun 12/12/21 08:45
Finished
Dijon FCO
Shield of Dijon FCO
1
:
1
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of EA Guingamp
EA Guingamp
Première Ligue, Féminine|Fri 21/05/21 15:45
Finished
Dijon FCO
Shield of Dijon FCO
2
:
1
Half-time: 2-1
Shield of EA Guingamp
EA Guingamp
Première Ligue, Féminine|Sat 26/09/20 09:30
Finished
EA Guingamp
Shield of EA Guingamp
1
:
2
Half-time: 0-0
Shield of Dijon FCO
Dijon FCO
Première Ligue, Féminine|Sat 07/12/19 10:30
Finished
EA Guingamp
Shield of EA Guingamp
1
:
1
Half-time: 1-1
Shield of Dijon FCO
Dijon FCO
Première Ligue, Féminine|Sat 08/12/18 11:00
Finished
Dijon FCO
Shield of Dijon FCO
1
:
1
Half-time: 0-0
Shield of EA Guingamp
EA Guingamp
Page 1 of 2

What is the head-to-head record of Dijon Fco x Ea Guingamp?

Head-to-head history Dijon Fco x Ea Guingamp: 6 meetings — {home} 2W, 4D, {away} 0W (last 6 games). 14 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Average of 2,33 goals per match in this head-to-head. Both teams scored in 100,0% of matches. Updated 12/12/2021 às 05:45.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Dijon Fco
2
Draws
4
Wins Ea Guingamp
0
Goals in the history
14
Average goals/match
2,33

Biggest wins

  • Dijon Fco: Dijon Fco 2 x 1 Ea Guingamp

Last meetings

  1. Dijon Fco 1 x 1 Ea Guingamp
  2. Dijon Fco 2 x 1 Ea Guingamp
  3. Dijon Fco 2 x 1 Ea Guingamp
  4. Dijon Fco 1 x 1 Ea Guingamp
  5. Dijon Fco 1 x 1 Ea Guingamp
  6. Dijon Fco 1 x 1 Ea Guingamp

Goals by half — Dijon Fco x Ea Guingamp

  • 1st half (6 matches with data): average of 1,17 Goals/match · over 0.5 Goals: 66,7% · over 1.5 Goals: 33,3%
  • 2nd half (6 matches with data): average of 1,17 Goals/match · over 0.5 Goals: 66,7% · over 1.5 Goals: 33,3%

Dijon Fco x Ea Guingamp — Statistics

Overview

Complete analysis of the matchup between Dijon FCO and EA Guingamp, with 10 games recorded in our history and detailed statistics for both teams.

Detailed statistics

In the last 10 matches, Dijon FCO recorded 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses, scoring 12 goals and conceding 11. EA Guingamp had 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in 10 matches, scoring 21 goals and conceding 26.

Performance

In terms of performance, Dijon FCO has a 60% win rate with an average of 1.2 goals per game. EA Guingamp has a 30% win rate and averages 2.1 goals per match.

Head-to-head history

In the last 10 head-to-head matches, Dijon FCO won 7 times, EA Guingamp won 1 times and there were 2 draws.

Recent form

In recent form, Dijon FCO has 3 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses. EA Guingamp has 1 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses.

Home/Away analysis

At home, Dijon FCO has a 50% win rate with an average of 1.3 goals per game. Away, EA Guingamp has a 20% win rate and averages 0.9 goals.

Trends

The average number of goals in these matches is 2.5 per game. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 50% of matches. Both teams scored in 40% of games.