Ferroviario 2 vs 0 Pacajus

In the last 6 matchups, 2 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
V
2
:
0
D
HT 0-0
Analysis
By time
Sample
Market
Average Goals per game (H2H)
2.00last 6 games
Form in all 10 games — Ferroviario
60%6W 4D 0L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Pacajus
30%3W 2D 5L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
6
Wins Ferroviario
3
Draws
2
Wins Pacajus
1
Average goals
2.0

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
83.3%
16.7%
1.5
50%
50%
2.5
33.3%
66.7%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
66.7%
33.3%
1.5
0%
100%
2.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Ferroviario
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
16.7%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Ferroviario
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
6
Wins Ferroviario
3
Draws
2
Wins Pacajus
1
Average goals
2.0

Both Teams to Score

Both Teams to Score - Yes
50%
Both Teams to Score - No
50%

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
83.3%
16.7%
1.5
50%
50%
2.5
33.3%
66.7%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
66.7%
33.3%
1.5
0%
100%
2.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Ferroviario
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
16.7%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Ferroviario
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Ferroviario — last 5 games

Brasileirão Série D|Sat 05/08/23 17:00
Finished
Brasileirão Série D|Mon 31/07/23 21:00
Finished
Taça Fares Lopes|Wed 26/07/23 20:00
Finished
Brasileirão Série D|Sat 22/07/23 15:00
Finished
Fluminense-PI
Shield of Fluminense-PI
0
:
2
Half-time: 0-2
Shield of Ferroviario
Ferroviario
Taça Fares Lopes|Wed 19/07/23 20:00
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Pacajus — last 5 games

Brasileirão Série D|Sun 06/08/23 18:00
Finished
Retrô
Shield of Retrô
2
:
1
Half-time: 2-1
Shield of Pacajus
Pacajus
Brasileirão Série D|Sun 30/07/23 17:00
Finished
Pacajus
Shield of Pacajus
1
:
2
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Retrô
Retrô
Taça Fares Lopes|Wed 26/07/23 16:00
Finished
Guarani de Juazeiro
Shield of Guarani de Juazeiro
0
:
12
Half-time: 0-8
Shield of Pacajus
Pacajus
Brasileirão Série D|Sun 23/07/23 18:00
Finished
Campinense
Shield of Campinense
3
:
2
Half-time: 2-2
Shield of Pacajus
Pacajus
Taça Fares Lopes|Tue 18/07/23 15:00
Finished
Fortaleza
Shield of Fortaleza
1
:
1
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Pacajus
Pacajus
Page 1 of 2

Ferroviario vs Pacajus — H2H history

Cearense|Wed 16/02/22 15:00
Finished
Ferroviário
Shield of Ferroviário
1
:
1
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Pacajus
Pacajus
Cearense|Mon 24/01/22 19:00
Finished
Pacajus
Shield of Pacajus
1
:
4
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Ferroviário
Ferroviário
Cearense|Mon 17/05/21 15:30
Finished
Pacajus
Shield of Pacajus
1
:
2
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Ferroviário
Ferroviário
Cearense|Wed 17/02/21 15:30
Finished
Pacajus
Shield of Pacajus
1
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Ferroviário
Ferroviário
Cearense|Sun 15/03/20 16:00
Finished
Pacajus
Shield of Pacajus
0
:
1
Half-time: 0-0
Shield of Ferroviário
Ferroviário
Page 1 of 2

What is the head-to-head record of Ferroviario x Pacajus?

Head-to-head history Ferroviario x Pacajus: 6 meetings — {home} 3W, 2D, {away} 1W (last 6 games). 12 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Average of 2,00 goals per match in this head-to-head. Both teams scored in 50,0% of matches. Updated 16/02/2022 às 12:00.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Ferroviario
3
Draws
2
Wins Pacajus
1
Goals in the history
12
Average goals/match
2,00

Biggest wins

  • Ferroviario: Ferroviario 4 x 1 Pacajus
  • Pacajus: Ferroviario 0 x 1 Pacajus

Last meetings

  1. Ferroviario 1 x 1 Pacajus
  2. Ferroviario 4 x 1 Pacajus
  3. Ferroviario 2 x 1 Pacajus
  4. Ferroviario 0 x 1 Pacajus
  5. Ferroviario 1 x 0 Pacajus
  6. Ferroviario 0 x 0 Pacajus

Goals by half — Ferroviario x Pacajus

  • 1st half (6 matches with data): average of 0,67 Goals/match · over 0.5 Goals: 66,7% · over 1.5 Goals: 0,0%
  • 2nd half (6 matches with data): average of 1,33 Goals/match · over 0.5 Goals: 66,7% · over 1.5 Goals: 33,3%

Ferroviario x Pacajus — Statistics

Overview

Complete analysis of the matchup between Ferroviário and Pacajus, with 8 games recorded in our history and detailed statistics for both teams.

Detailed statistics

In the last 10 matches, Ferroviário recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses, scoring 14 goals and conceding 15. Pacajus had 1 wins, 5 draws and 4 losses in 10 matches, scoring 11 goals and conceding 16.

Performance

In terms of performance, Ferroviário has a 40% win rate with an average of 1.4 goals per game. Pacajus has a 10% win rate and averages 1.1 goals per match.

Head-to-head history

In the last 8 head-to-head matches, Ferroviário won 4 times, Pacajus won 2 times and there were 2 draws.

Home/Away analysis

At home, Ferroviário has a 60% win rate with an average of 1.4 goals per game. Away, Pacajus has a 20% win rate and averages 2.4 goals.

Trends

The average number of goals in these matches is 2.5 per game. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 37.5% of matches. Both teams scored in 50% of games.