Flamengo U17 2 vs 1 Fluminense U17

In the last 9 matchups, 4 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
V
2
:
1
D
HT 2-0
Analysis
By time
Sample
Market
Average Goals per game (H2H)
2.11last 9 games
Form in all 10 games — Flamengo U17
60%6W 1D 3L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Fluminense U17
80%8W 1D 1L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
9
Wins Flamengo U17
3
Draws
2
Wins Fluminense U17
4
Average goals
2.1

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
88.9%
11.1%
1.5
66.7%
33.3%
2.5
44.4%
55.6%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
60%
40%
1.5
40%
60%
2.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Flamengo U17
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
11.1%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Flamengo U17
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
9
Wins Flamengo U17
3
Draws
2
Wins Fluminense U17
4
Average goals
2.1

Both Teams to Score

Both Teams to Score - Yes
33%
Both Teams to Score - No
67%

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
88.9%
11.1%
1.5
66.7%
33.3%
2.5
44.4%
55.6%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
60%
40%
1.5
40%
60%
2.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Flamengo U17
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
11.1%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Flamengo U17
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Flamengo U17 — last 5 games

U17 Campeonato Brasileiro|Wed 18/06/25 15:00
Finished
U17 Carioca|Sat 14/06/25 10:00
Finished
U17 Campeonato Brasileiro|Wed 11/06/25 15:00
Finished
Santos U17
Shield of Santos U17
2
:
1
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Flamengo U17
Flamengo U17
U17 Carioca|Thu 05/06/25 11:00
Finished
Flamengo U17
Shield of Flamengo U17
1
:
1
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Bangu U17
Bangu U17
U17 Campeonato Brasileiro|Tue 03/06/25 21:30
Finished
Flamengo U17
Shield of Flamengo U17
4
:
3
Half-time: 2-2
Shield of Botafogo U17
Botafogo U17
Page 1 of 2

Fluminense U17 — last 5 games

U17 Campeonato Brasileiro|Wed 18/06/25 14:45
Finished
U17 Carioca|Sat 14/06/25 10:00
Finished
U17 Campeonato Brasileiro|Tue 10/06/25 15:00
Finished
U17 Carioca|Sat 07/06/25 11:00
Finished
U17 Campeonato Brasileiro|Tue 03/06/25 19:00
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Flamengo U17 vs Fluminense U17 — H2H history

U17 Carioca|Sat 14/06/25 10:00
Finished
U17 Carioca|Fri 18/04/25 10:30
Finished
U17 Carioca|Sat 12/10/24 11:00
Finished
U17 Campeonato Brasileiro|Thu 26/09/24 15:00
Finished
U17 Campeonato Brasileiro|Thu 19/09/24 15:00
Finished
Page 1 of 2

What is the head-to-head record of Flamengo U17 x Fluminense U17?

Head-to-head history Flamengo U17 x Fluminense U17: 9 meetings — {home} 3W, 2D, {away} 4W (last 9 games). 19 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Average of 2,11 goals per match in this head-to-head. Both teams scored in 33,0% of matches. Updated 14/06/2025 às 07:00.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Flamengo U17
3
Draws
2
Wins Fluminense U17
4
Goals in the history
19
Average goals/match
2,11

Biggest wins

  • Flamengo U17: Flamengo U17 3 x 0 Fluminense U17
  • Fluminense U17: Flamengo U17 0 x 3 Fluminense U17

Last meetings

  1. Flamengo U17 0 x 1 Fluminense U17
  2. Flamengo U17 1 x 0 Fluminense U17
  3. Flamengo U17 3 x 1 Fluminense U17
  4. Flamengo U17 0 x 2 Fluminense U17
  5. Flamengo U17 1 x 1 Fluminense U17
  6. Flamengo U17 3 x 0 Fluminense U17
  7. Flamengo U17 0 x 0 Fluminense U17
  8. Flamengo U17 1 x 2 Fluminense U17
  9. Flamengo U17 0 x 3 Fluminense U17

Goals by half — Flamengo U17 x Fluminense U17

  • 1st half (5 matches with data): average of 1,00 Goals/match · over 0.5 Goals: 60,0% · over 1.5 Goals: 40,0%
  • 2nd half (5 matches with data): average of 0,20 Goals/match · over 0.5 Goals: 20,0% · over 1.5 Goals: 0,0%

Flamengo U17 x Fluminense U17 — Statistics

Overview

Complete analysis of the matchup between Flamengo U17 and Fluminense U17, with 10 games recorded in our history and detailed statistics for both teams.

Detailed statistics

In the last 10 matches, Flamengo U17 recorded 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses, scoring 11 goals and conceding 11. Fluminense U17 had 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in 10 matches, scoring 22 goals and conceding 12.

Performance

In terms of performance, Flamengo U17 has a 40% win rate with an average of 1.1 goals per game. Fluminense U17 has a 50% win rate and averages 2.2 goals per match.

Head-to-head history

In the last 10 head-to-head matches, Flamengo U17 won 4 times, Fluminense U17 won 3 times and there were 3 draws.

Recent form

In recent form, Flamengo U17 has 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses. Fluminense U17 has 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses.

Home/Away analysis

At home, Flamengo U17 has a 90% win rate with an average of 2.7 goals per game. Away, Fluminense U17 has a 40% win rate and averages 2 goals.

Trends

The average number of goals in these matches is 2.3 per game. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 50% of matches. Both teams scored in 50% of games.