Fram Larvik 2 vs 2 Odds Bk Ii

In the last 9 matchups, 8 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
E
2
:
2
E
HT 1-2
Analysis
By time
Sample
Market
Average Goals per game (H2H)
4.56last 9 games
Form in all 10 games — Fram Larvik
10%1W 3D 6L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Odds Bk Ii
20%2W 3D 5L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
9
Wins Fram Larvik
3
Draws
1
Wins Odds Bk Ii
5
Average goals
4.6

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
88.9%
11.1%
2.5
88.9%
11.1%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
77.8%
22.2%
1.5
33.3%
66.7%
2.5
11.1%
88.9%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Fram Larvik
Percentage
-4.5
11.1%
-3.5
11.1%
-2.5
11.1%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Fram Larvik
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
11.1%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
9
Wins Fram Larvik
3
Draws
1
Wins Odds Bk Ii
5
Average goals
4.6

Both Teams to Score

Both Teams to Score - Yes
78%
Both Teams to Score - No
22%

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
88.9%
11.1%
2.5
88.9%
11.1%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
77.8%
22.2%
1.5
33.3%
66.7%
2.5
11.1%
88.9%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Fram Larvik
Percentage
-4.5
11.1%
-3.5
11.1%
-2.5
11.1%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Fram Larvik
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
11.1%

Fram Larvik — last 5 games

Club Friendly Games|Sat 12/06/21 10:00
Finished
Fram Larvik
Shield of Fram Larvik
1
:
1
Half-time: 1-1
Shield of Kvik Halden
Kvik Halden
Club Friendly Games|Wed 09/06/21 14:00
Finished
Bærum SK
Shield of Bærum SK
1
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Fram Larvik
Fram Larvik
Club Friendly Games|Sat 29/05/21 08:00
Finished
Asker
Shield of Asker
2
:
2
Half-time: 1-2
Shield of Fram Larvik
Fram Larvik
2nd Division, Group 2|Sat 03/10/20 10:00
Finished
Fram Larvik
Shield of Fram Larvik
3
:
2
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Notodden FK
Notodden FK
2nd Division, Group 2|Sat 26/09/20 11:00
Finished
Asker
Shield of Asker
5
:
3
Half-time: 3-1
Shield of Fram Larvik
Fram Larvik
Page 1 of 2

Odds Bk Ii — last 5 games

Club Friendly Games|Mon 31/05/21 11:00
Finished
Arendal
Shield of Arendal
1
:
1
Half-time: 0-0
Shield of Odds Bk Ii
Odds Bk Ii
2nd Division, Group 2|Sat 03/10/20 10:00
Finished
Egersund
Shield of Egersund
8
:
0
Half-time: 4-0
Shield of Odds Bk Ii
Odds Bk Ii
2nd Division, Group 2|Mon 28/09/20 08:00
Finished
Odds Bk Ii
Shield of Odds Bk Ii
2
:
1
Half-time: 2-0
Shield of Vard Haugesund
Vard Haugesund
2nd Division, Group 2|Mon 21/09/20 12:00
Finished
Fram Larvik
Shield of Fram Larvik
2
:
2
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Odds Bk Ii
Odds Bk Ii
2nd Division, Group 2|Mon 14/09/20 10:00
Finished
Odds Bk Ii
Shield of Odds Bk Ii
1
:
3
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Bryne FK
Bryne FK
Page 1 of 2

Fram Larvik vs Odds Bk Ii — H2H history

2nd Division, Group 2|Mon 21/09/20 12:00
Finished
Fram Larvik
Shield of Fram Larvik
2
:
2
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Odds BK II
Odds BK II
2nd Division, Group 2|Mon 05/08/19 13:00
Finished
Fram Larvik
Shield of Fram Larvik
1
:
4
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Odds BK II
Odds BK II
2nd Division, Group 2|Wed 24/04/19 14:00
Finished
Odds BK II
Shield of Odds BK II
3
:
0
Half-time: 2-0
Shield of Fram Larvik
Fram Larvik
2nd Division, Group 1|Mon 08/10/18 10:30
Finished
Fram Larvik
Shield of Fram Larvik
1
:
0
Half-time: 0-0
Shield of Odds BK II
Odds BK II
2nd Division, Group 1|Sun 17/06/18 11:00
Finished
Odds BK II
Shield of Odds BK II
3
:
2
Half-time: 0-0
Shield of Fram Larvik
Fram Larvik
Page 1 of 2

What is the head-to-head record of Fram Larvik x Odds Bk Ii?

Head-to-head history Fram Larvik x Odds Bk Ii: 9 meetings — {home} 3W, 1D, {away} 5W (last 9 games). 41 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Average of 4,56 goals per match in this head-to-head. Both teams scored in 78,0% of matches. Updated 21/09/2020 às 09:00.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Fram Larvik
3
Draws
1
Wins Odds Bk Ii
5
Goals in the history
41
Average goals/match
4,56

Biggest wins

  • Fram Larvik: Fram Larvik 6 x 1 Odds Bk Ii
  • Odds Bk Ii: Fram Larvik 2 x 6 Odds Bk Ii

Last meetings

  1. Fram Larvik 2 x 2 Odds Bk Ii
  2. Fram Larvik 1 x 4 Odds Bk Ii
  3. Fram Larvik 0 x 3 Odds Bk Ii
  4. Fram Larvik 1 x 0 Odds Bk Ii
  5. Fram Larvik 2 x 3 Odds Bk Ii
  6. Fram Larvik 6 x 1 Odds Bk Ii
  7. Fram Larvik 3 x 2 Odds Bk Ii
  8. Fram Larvik 2 x 6 Odds Bk Ii
  9. Fram Larvik 1 x 2 Odds Bk Ii

Goals by half — Fram Larvik x Odds Bk Ii

  • 1st half (9 matches with data): average of 1,22 Goals/match · over 0.5 Goals: 77,8% · over 1.5 Goals: 33,3%
  • 2nd half (9 matches with data): average of 3,33 Goals/match · over 0.5 Goals: 100,0% · over 1.5 Goals: 77,8%

Fram Larvik x Odds Bk Ii — Statistics

Overview

Complete analysis of the matchup between Fram Larvik and Odds BK II, with 10 games recorded in our history and detailed statistics for both teams.

Detailed statistics

In the last 10 matches, Fram Larvik recorded 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses, scoring 22 goals and conceding 21. Odds BK II had 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in 10 matches, scoring 17 goals and conceding 20.

Performance

In terms of performance, Fram Larvik has a 40% win rate with an average of 2.2 goals per game. Odds BK II has a 50% win rate and averages 1.7 goals per match.

Head-to-head history

In the last 10 head-to-head matches, Fram Larvik won 5 times, Odds BK II won 3 times and there were 2 draws.

Home/Away analysis

At home, Fram Larvik has a 50% win rate with an average of 2.5 goals per game. Away, Odds BK II has a 30% win rate and averages 1 goals.

Trends

The average number of goals in these matches is 4.1 per game. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 80% of matches. Both teams scored in 70% of games.