Gainare Tottori 1 vs 3 Giravanz Kitakyushu

In the last 10 matchups, 6 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Analysis
By time
Sample
Market
Average Goals per game (H2H)
2.90last 10 games
Form in all 10 games — Gainare Tottori
50%5W 0D 5L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Giravanz Kitakyushu
50%5W 1D 4L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
10
Wins Gainare Tottori
4
Draws
1
Wins Giravanz Kitakyushu
5
Average goals
2.9

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
80%
20%
2.5
60%
40%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
87.5%
12.5%
1.5
37.5%
62.5%
2.5
25%
75%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Gainare Tottori
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Gainare Tottori
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
12.5%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
10
Wins Gainare Tottori
4
Draws
1
Wins Giravanz Kitakyushu
5
Average goals
2.9

Both Teams to Score

Both Teams to Score - Yes
70%
Both Teams to Score - No
30%

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
80%
20%
2.5
60%
40%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
87.5%
12.5%
1.5
37.5%
62.5%
2.5
25%
75%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Gainare Tottori
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Gainare Tottori
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
12.5%

Gainare Tottori — last 5 games

J3 League|Sat 29/11/25 03:00
Finished
Gainare Tottori
Shield of Gainare Tottori
2
:
1
Half-time: 0-0
Shield of Nara Club
Nara Club
J3 League|Sun 23/11/25 02:00
Finished
Tochigi SC
Shield of Tochigi SC
2
:
1
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Gainare Tottori
Gainare Tottori
J3 League|Sun 16/11/25 02:00
Finished
J3 League|Sun 09/11/25 07:00
Finished
FC Gifu
Shield of FC Gifu
2
:
4
Half-time: 1-2
Shield of Gainare Tottori
Gainare Tottori
J3 League|Sun 02/11/25 02:00
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Giravanz Kitakyushu — last 5 games

J3 League|Sat 29/11/25 03:00
Finished
J3 League|Sun 23/11/25 02:00
Finished
J3 League|Sun 16/11/25 02:00
Finished
J3 League|Sun 09/11/25 02:00
Finished
J3 League|Sun 02/11/25 01:00
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Gainare Tottori vs Giravanz Kitakyushu — H2H history

J3 League|Sun 16/11/25 02:00
Finished
J3 League|Sat 28/06/25 06:00
Finished
J3 League|Sat 06/07/24 07:00
Finished
J3 League|Sun 02/06/24 02:00
Finished
J3 League|Sat 29/07/23 06:00
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Lineups for Gainare Tottori vs Giravanz Kitakyushu

Starting XI and substitutes for Gainare Tottori vs Giravanz Kitakyushu, with shirt numbers and positions — data recorded on 02/21/2026.

What is the head-to-head record of Gainare Tottori x Giravanz Kitakyushu?

Head-to-head history Gainare Tottori x Giravanz Kitakyushu: 10 meetings — {home} 4W, 1D, {away} 5W (last 10 games). 29 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Average of 2,90 goals per match in this head-to-head. Both teams scored in 70,0% of matches. Updated 15/11/2025 às 23:00.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Gainare Tottori
4
Draws
1
Wins Giravanz Kitakyushu
5
Goals in the history
29
Average goals/match
2,90

Biggest wins

  • Gainare Tottori: Gainare Tottori 3 x 1 Giravanz Kitakyushu
  • Giravanz Kitakyushu: Gainare Tottori 0 x 2 Giravanz Kitakyushu

Last meetings

  1. Gainare Tottori 3 x 2 Giravanz Kitakyushu
  2. Gainare Tottori 2 x 1 Giravanz Kitakyushu
  3. Gainare Tottori 1 x 2 Giravanz Kitakyushu
  4. Gainare Tottori 0 x 1 Giravanz Kitakyushu
  5. Gainare Tottori 3 x 1 Giravanz Kitakyushu
  6. Gainare Tottori 0 x 1 Giravanz Kitakyushu
  7. Gainare Tottori 3 x 2 Giravanz Kitakyushu
  8. Gainare Tottori 1 x 2 Giravanz Kitakyushu
  9. Gainare Tottori 1 x 1 Giravanz Kitakyushu
  10. Gainare Tottori 0 x 2 Giravanz Kitakyushu

Goals by half — Gainare Tottori x Giravanz Kitakyushu

  • 1st half (8 matches with data): average of 1,50 Goals/match · over 0.5 Goals: 87,5% · over 1.5 Goals: 37,5%
  • 2nd half (8 matches with data): average of 1,63 Goals/match · over 0.5 Goals: 87,5% · over 1.5 Goals: 62,5%

Gainare Tottori x Giravanz Kitakyushu — Statistics

Overview

Complete analysis of the matchup between Gainare Tottori and Giravanz Kitakyushu, with 10 games recorded in our history and detailed statistics for both teams.

Detailed statistics

In the last 10 matches, Gainare Tottori recorded 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses, scoring 11 goals and conceding 18. Giravanz Kitakyushu had 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in 10 matches, scoring 15 goals and conceding 12.

Performance

In terms of performance, Gainare Tottori has a 20% win rate with an average of 1.1 goals per game. Giravanz Kitakyushu has a 50% win rate and averages 1.5 goals per match.

Head-to-head history

With only 10 recorded head-to-head matches, Gainare Tottori won 7 and Giravanz Kitakyushu won 3.

Home/Away analysis

At home, Gainare Tottori has a 20% win rate with an average of 1.3 goals per game. Away, Giravanz Kitakyushu has a 40% win rate and averages 1.7 goals.

Trends

The average number of goals in these matches is 4.3 per game. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 80% of matches. Both teams scored in 80% of games.