Gc Mascara 2 vs 1 Wa Boufarik

In the last 6 matchups, 2 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
V
2
:
1
D
HT 1-1
Analysis
By time
Sample
Market
Average Goals per game (H2H)
3.00last 6 games
Form in all 10 games — Gc Mascara
40%4W 5D 1L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Wa Boufarik
40%4W 3D 3L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
6
Wins Gc Mascara
2
Draws
2
Wins Wa Boufarik
2
Average goals
3.0

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
83.3%
16.7%
2.5
33.3%
66.7%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
0%
100%
2.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Gc Mascara
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Gc Mascara
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
6
Wins Gc Mascara
2
Draws
2
Wins Wa Boufarik
2
Average goals
3.0

Both Teams to Score

Both Teams to Score - Yes
50%
Both Teams to Score - No
50%

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
83.3%
16.7%
2.5
33.3%
66.7%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
0%
100%
2.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Gc Mascara
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Gc Mascara
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Gc Mascara — last 5 games

Algerian Ligue 2|Fri 02/06/23 12:30
Finished
Gc Mascara
Shield of Gc Mascara
2
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of WA Boufarik
WA Boufarik
Algerian Ligue 2|Fri 26/05/23 12:30
Finished
JSM Tiaret
Shield of JSM Tiaret
3
:
3
Half-time: 0-3
Shield of Gc Mascara
Gc Mascara
Algerian Ligue 2|Sat 20/05/23 11:00
Finished
Gc Mascara
Shield of Gc Mascara
0
:
0
Half-time: 0-0
Shield of ASM Oran
ASM Oran
Algerian Ligue 2|Fri 12/05/23 11:00
Finished
MC Saida
Shield of MC Saida
2
:
2
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Gc Mascara
Gc Mascara
Algerian Ligue 2|Sat 06/05/23 11:00
Finished
Gc Mascara
Shield of Gc Mascara
1
:
2
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of ES Mostaganem
ES Mostaganem
Page 1 of 2

Wa Boufarik — last 5 games

Algerian Ligue 2|Fri 02/06/23 12:30
Finished
GC Mascara
Shield of GC Mascara
2
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Wa Boufarik
Wa Boufarik
Algerian Ligue 2|Fri 26/05/23 12:30
Finished
Algerian Ligue 2|Sat 20/05/23 11:00
Finished
RC Relizane
Shield of RC Relizane
0
:
1
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Wa Boufarik
Wa Boufarik
Algerian Ligue 2|Fri 12/05/23 11:00
Finished
Wa Boufarik
Shield of Wa Boufarik
0
:
0
Half-time: 0-0
Shield of RC Kouba
RC Kouba
Algerian Ligue 2|Sat 06/05/23 11:00
Finished
MCB Oued Sly
Shield of MCB Oued Sly
3
:
3
Half-time: 2-2
Shield of Wa Boufarik
Wa Boufarik
Page 1 of 2

Gc Mascara vs Wa Boufarik — H2H history

Algerian Ligue 2|Fri 02/06/23 12:30
Finished
GC Mascara
Shield of GC Mascara
2
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of WA Boufarik
WA Boufarik
Algerian Ligue 2|Wed 11/01/23 10:00
Finished
Algerian Ligue 2|Sat 21/05/22 10:30
Finished
Algerian Ligue 2|Tue 18/01/22 10:00
Finished
Algerian Ligue 2|Fri 24/03/17 11:00
Finished
WA Boufarik
Shield of WA Boufarik
1
:
1
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of GC Mascara
GC Mascara
Page 1 of 2

What is the head-to-head record of Gc Mascara x Wa Boufarik?

Head-to-head history Gc Mascara x Wa Boufarik: 6 meetings — {home} 2W, 2D, {away} 2W (last 6 games). 18 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Average of 3,00 goals per match in this head-to-head. Both teams scored in 50,0% of matches. Updated 02/06/2023 às 09:30.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Gc Mascara
2
Draws
2
Wins Wa Boufarik
2
Goals in the history
18
Average goals/match
3,00

Biggest wins

  • Gc Mascara: Gc Mascara 2 x 0 Wa Boufarik
  • Wa Boufarik: Gc Mascara 0 x 5 Wa Boufarik

Last meetings

  1. Gc Mascara 2 x 0 Wa Boufarik
  2. Gc Mascara 0 x 5 Wa Boufarik
  3. Gc Mascara 1 x 5 Wa Boufarik
  4. Gc Mascara 1 x 0 Wa Boufarik
  5. Gc Mascara 1 x 1 Wa Boufarik
  6. Gc Mascara 1 x 1 Wa Boufarik

Goals by half — Gc Mascara x Wa Boufarik

  • 1st half (3 matches with data): average of 1,00 Goals/match · over 0.5 Goals: 100,0% · over 1.5 Goals: 0,0%
  • 2nd half (3 matches with data): average of 1,00 Goals/match · over 0.5 Goals: 100,0% · over 1.5 Goals: 0,0%

Gc Mascara x Wa Boufarik — Statistics

Overview

Complete analysis of the matchup between GC Mascara and WA Boufarik, with 8 games recorded in our history and detailed statistics for both teams.

Performance

In terms of performance, GC Mascara has a 70% win rate with an average of 2 goals per game. WA Boufarik has a 20% win rate and averages 1 goals per match.

Head-to-head history

In the last 8 head-to-head matches, GC Mascara won 4 times, WA Boufarik won 2 times and there were 2 draws.

Trends

The average number of goals in these matches is 2.75 per game. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 37.5% of matches. Both teams scored in 50% of games.