Kapa 1 vs 0 Eif

In the last 7 matchups, 6 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
V
1
:
0
D
HT 0-0
Analysis
By time
Sample
Market
Average Goals per game (H2H)
4.14last 7 games
Form in all 10 games — Kapa
50%5W 2D 3L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Eif
30%3W 1D 6L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
7
Wins Kapa
0
Draws
1
Wins Eif
6
Average goals
4.1

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
100%
0%
2.5
85.7%
14.3%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
71.4%
28.6%
2.5
42.9%
57.1%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Kapa
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Kapa
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
7
Wins Kapa
0
Draws
1
Wins Eif
6
Average goals
4.1

Both Teams to Score

Both Teams to Score - Yes
100%
Both Teams to Score - No
0%

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
100%
0%
2.5
85.7%
14.3%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
71.4%
28.6%
2.5
42.9%
57.1%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Kapa
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Kapa
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Kapa — last 5 games

Suomen Cup|Wed 13/05/26 15:00
Finished
Kapa
Shield of Kapa
5
:
6
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of MyPa
MyPa
Ykkösliiga|Sat 02/05/26 15:00
Finished
Kapa
Shield of Kapa
0
:
2
Half-time: 0-2
Shield of Jippo Joensuu
Jippo Joensuu
Ykkösliiga|Sat 25/04/26 15:00
Finished
FC Haka
Shield of FC Haka
2
:
2
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Kapa
Kapa
Ykkösliiga|Sun 19/04/26 13:00
Finished
MP
Shield of MP
0
:
1
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Kapa
Kapa
Suomen Cup|Wed 15/04/26 15:00
Finished
PK Keski-Uusimaa
Shield of PK Keski-Uusimaa
2
:
3
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Kapa
Kapa
Page 1 of 2

Eif — last 5 games

Ykkösliiga|Sun 03/05/26 13:00
Finished
Eif
Shield of Eif
5
:
2
Half-time: 2-1
Shield of KTP
KTP
Ykkösliiga|Sat 25/04/26 13:00
Finished
JäPS
Shield of JäPS
3
:
0
Half-time: 2-0
Shield of Eif
Eif
Ykkösliiga|Sun 19/04/26 13:00
Finished
Eif
Shield of Eif
2
:
1
Half-time: 0-0
Shield of HJK Klubi 04
HJK Klubi 04
Suomen Cup|Wed 15/04/26 15:30
Finished
Eif
Shield of Eif
1
:
2
Half-time: 1-1
Shield of TPS
TPS
Ykkösliiga|Sat 11/04/26 15:30
Finished
Eif
Shield of Eif
1
:
2
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Jippo Joensuu
Jippo Joensuu
Page 1 of 2

Kapa vs Eif — H2H history

Ykkösliigacup|Fri 06/02/26 09:00
Finished
EIF
Shield of EIF
1
:
1
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of KäPa
KäPa
Ykkösliiga|Fri 26/09/25 12:30
Finished
EIF
Shield of EIF
4
:
1
Half-time: 2-1
Shield of KäPa
KäPa
Ykkösliiga|Sat 14/06/25 10:00
Finished
KäPa
Shield of KäPa
1
:
3
Half-time: 0-2
Shield of EIF
EIF
Ykkösliiga|Wed 23/04/25 12:30
Finished
EIF
Shield of EIF
4
:
2
Half-time: 1-1
Shield of KäPa
KäPa
Ykkösliiga|Sat 12/08/23 10:00
Finished
EIF
Shield of EIF
2
:
1
Half-time: 2-1
Shield of KäPa
KäPa
Page 1 of 2
See all recent games for KapaSee all recent games for Eif

Showing the last 10 games of each list.

What is the head-to-head record of Kapa x Eif?

Head-to-head history Kapa x Eif: 7 meetings — {home} 0W, 1D, {away} 6W (last 7 games). 29 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Average of 4,14 goals per match in this head-to-head. Both teams scored in 100,0% of matches. Updated 06/02/2026 às 06:00.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Kapa
0
Draws
1
Wins Eif
6
Goals in the history
29
Average goals/match
4,14

Biggest wins

  • Eif: Kapa 1 x 4 Eif

Last meetings

  1. Kapa 1 x 1 Eif
  2. Kapa 1 x 4 Eif
  3. Kapa 1 x 3 Eif
  4. Kapa 2 x 4 Eif
  5. Kapa 1 x 2 Eif
  6. Kapa 2 x 3 Eif
  7. Kapa 1 x 3 Eif

Goals by half — Kapa x Eif

  • 1st half (7 matches with data): average of 2,14 Goals/match · over 0.5 Goals: 100,0% · over 1.5 Goals: 71,4%
  • 2nd half (7 matches with data): average of 2,00 Goals/match · over 0.5 Goals: 85,7% · over 1.5 Goals: 71,4%

Kapa x Eif — Statistics

Overview

Complete analysis of the matchup between KäPa and EIF, with 10 games recorded in our history and detailed statistics for both teams.

Detailed statistics

In the last 10 matches, KäPa recorded 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses, scoring 14 goals and conceding 19. EIF had 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in 10 matches, scoring 11 goals and conceding 15.

Performance

In terms of performance, KäPa has a 20% win rate with an average of 1.4 goals per game. EIF has a 40% win rate and averages 1.1 goals per match.

Head-to-head history

This will be the first recorded matchup between KäPa and EIF in our database.

Recent form

In recent form, KäPa has 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses. EIF has 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses.

Home/Away analysis

At home, KäPa has a 30% win rate with an average of 1.6 goals per game. Away, EIF has a 20% win rate and averages 0.6 goals.

Trends

The average number of goals in these matches is 3.6 per game. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 70% of matches. Both teams scored in 80% of games.