Leixoes Sc U23 2 vs 1 Benfica U23

In the last 7 matchups, 5 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
V
2
:
1
D
HT 2-1
Analysis
By time
Sample
Market
Average Goals per game (H2H)
3.57last 7 games
Form in all 10 games — Leixoes Sc U23
20%2W 4D 4L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Benfica U23
50%5W 0D 5L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
7
Wins Leixoes Sc U23
1
Draws
2
Wins Benfica U23
4
Average goals
3.6

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
100%
0%
2.5
71.4%
28.6%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
57.1%
42.9%
1.5
42.9%
57.1%
2.5
14.3%
85.7%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Leixoes Sc U23
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Leixoes Sc U23
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
7
Wins Leixoes Sc U23
1
Draws
2
Wins Benfica U23
4
Average goals
3.6

Both Teams to Score

Both Teams to Score - Yes
86%
Both Teams to Score - No
14%

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
100%
0%
2.5
71.4%
28.6%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
57.1%
42.9%
1.5
42.9%
57.1%
2.5
14.3%
85.7%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Leixoes Sc U23
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Leixoes Sc U23
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Leixoes Sc U23 — last 5 games

U23 Liga Revelação|Tue 07/04/26 14:00
Finished
U23 Liga Revelação|Tue 10/03/26 11:00
Finished
U23 Liga Revelação|Tue 03/03/26 15:00
Finished
U23 Liga Revelação|Wed 25/02/26 11:00
Finished
U23 Liga Revelação|Mon 16/02/26 12:00
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Benfica U23 — last 5 games

U23 Liga Revelação|Tue 07/04/26 11:00
Finished
U23 Liga Revelação|Tue 10/03/26 18:00
Finished
Benfica U23
Shield of Benfica U23
1
:
2
Half-time: 1-1
Shield of Torreense U23
Torreense U23
U23 Liga Revelação|Wed 04/03/26 16:00
Finished
SC Braga U23
Shield of SC Braga U23
3
:
1
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Benfica U23
Benfica U23
U23 Liga Revelação|Sat 28/02/26 15:00
Finished
Famalicão U23
Shield of Famalicão U23
4
:
0
Half-time: 3-0
Shield of Benfica U23
Benfica U23
U23 Liga Revelação|Tue 17/02/26 16:00
Finished
Benfica U23
Shield of Benfica U23
4
:
2
Half-time: 2-2
Shield of Sporting U23
Sporting U23
Page 1 of 2

Leixoes Sc U23 vs Benfica U23 — H2H history

U23 Liga Revelação|Sat 31/01/26 08:00
Finished
U23 Liga Revelação|Mon 07/03/22 12:00
Finished
U23 Liga Revelação|Mon 24/01/22 08:00
Finished
Taça Revelação U23|Tue 20/04/21 14:30
Finished
Taça Revelação U23|Wed 14/04/21 11:00
Finished
Page 1 of 2

What is the head-to-head record of Leixoes Sc U23 x Benfica U23?

Head-to-head history Leixoes Sc U23 x Benfica U23: 7 meetings — {home} 1W, 2D, {away} 4W (last 7 games). 25 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Average of 3,57 goals per match in this head-to-head. Both teams scored in 86,0% of matches. Updated 31/01/2026 às 05:00.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Leixoes Sc U23
1
Draws
2
Wins Benfica U23
4
Goals in the history
25
Average goals/match
3,57

Biggest wins

  • Leixoes Sc U23: Leixoes Sc U23 3 x 2 Benfica U23
  • Benfica U23: Leixoes Sc U23 2 x 5 Benfica U23

Last meetings

  1. Leixoes Sc U23 2 x 5 Benfica U23
  2. Leixoes Sc U23 3 x 2 Benfica U23
  3. Leixoes Sc U23 0 x 3 Benfica U23
  4. Leixoes Sc U23 1 x 1 Benfica U23
  5. Leixoes Sc U23 1 x 2 Benfica U23
  6. Leixoes Sc U23 1 x 2 Benfica U23
  7. Leixoes Sc U23 1 x 1 Benfica U23

Goals by half — Leixoes Sc U23 x Benfica U23

  • 1st half (7 matches with data): average of 1,14 Goals/match · over 0.5 Goals: 57,1% · over 1.5 Goals: 42,9%
  • 2nd half (7 matches with data): average of 2,43 Goals/match · over 0.5 Goals: 85,7% · over 1.5 Goals: 57,1%

Leixoes Sc U23 x Benfica U23 — Statistics

Overview

Complete analysis of the matchup between Leixões SC U23 and Benfica U23, with 8 games recorded in our history and detailed statistics for both teams.

Detailed statistics

In the last 10 matches, Leixões SC U23 recorded 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses, scoring 18 goals and conceding 19. Benfica U23 had 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in 10 matches, scoring 15 goals and conceding 17.

Performance

In terms of performance, Leixões SC U23 has a 20% win rate with an average of 1.8 goals per game. Benfica U23 has a 30% win rate and averages 1.5 goals per match.

Head-to-head history

In the last 8 head-to-head matches, Leixões SC U23 won 1 times, Benfica U23 won 5 times and there were 2 draws.

Recent form

In recent form, Leixões SC U23 has 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses. Benfica U23 has 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses.

Home/Away analysis

At home, Leixões SC U23 has a 10% win rate with an average of 1.8 goals per game. Away, Benfica U23 has a 30% win rate and averages 1.5 goals.

Trends

The average number of goals in these matches is 3.5 per game. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 75% of matches. Both teams scored in 88% of games.