Montpellier Hsc 2 vs 0 Ea Guingamp

In the last 9 matchups, 5 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
V
2
:
0
D
HT 2-0
Analysis
By time
Sample
Market
Average Goals per game (H2H)
2.78last 9 games
Form in all 10 games — Montpellier Hsc
40%4W 1D 5L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Ea Guingamp
50%5W 2D 3L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
9
Wins Montpellier Hsc
8
Draws
1
Wins Ea Guingamp
0
Average goals
2.8

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
77.8%
22.2%
2.5
55.6%
44.4%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
55.6%
44.4%
1.5
33.3%
66.7%
2.5
11.1%
88.9%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Montpellier Hsc
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
11.1%
-2.5
33.3%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Montpellier Hsc
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
9
Wins Montpellier Hsc
8
Draws
1
Wins Ea Guingamp
0
Average goals
2.8

Both Teams to Score

Both Teams to Score - Yes
44%
Both Teams to Score - No
56%

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
77.8%
22.2%
2.5
55.6%
44.4%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
55.6%
44.4%
1.5
33.3%
66.7%
2.5
11.1%
88.9%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Montpellier Hsc
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
11.1%
-2.5
33.3%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Montpellier Hsc
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Montpellier Hsc — last 5 games

Première Ligue, Féminine|Sat 05/09/20 09:30
Finished
Club Friendly Games, Women|Sat 15/08/20 10:30
Finished
Club Friendly Games, Women|Thu 13/08/20 11:15
Finished
Montpellier Hsc
Shield of Montpellier Hsc
1
:
2
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Juventus
Juventus
Première Ligue, Féminine|Sun 23/02/20 10:15
Finished
OL Lyonnes
Shield of OL Lyonnes
5
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Montpellier Hsc
Montpellier Hsc
Coupe de France, Women|Sat 15/02/20 09:00
Finished
Montpellier Hsc
Shield of Montpellier Hsc
8
:
9
Half-time: 2-1
Shield of Bordeaux
Bordeaux
Page 1 of 2

Ea Guingamp — last 5 games

Première Ligue, Féminine|Sat 05/09/20 13:30
Finished
Coupe de France, Women|Sun 02/08/20 10:00
Finished
Ea Guingamp
Shield of Ea Guingamp
0
:
1
Half-time: 0-0
Shield of OL Lyonnes
OL Lyonnes
Première Ligue, Féminine|Sat 22/02/20 10:30
Finished
Coupe de France, Women|Sun 16/02/20 10:30
Finished
Ea Guingamp
Shield of Ea Guingamp
2
:
1
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Stade de Reims
Stade de Reims
Première Ligue, Féminine|Sat 08/02/20 10:30
Finished
Metz FC
Shield of Metz FC
0
:
0
Half-time: 0-0
Shield of Ea Guingamp
Ea Guingamp
Page 1 of 2

Montpellier Hsc vs Ea Guingamp — H2H history

Première Ligue, Féminine|Wed 27/11/19 11:00
Finished
Première Ligue, Féminine|Sat 23/03/19 10:45
Finished
Première Ligue, Féminine|Sat 24/11/18 11:30
Finished
Première Ligue, Féminine|Sun 11/03/18 13:15
Finished
Première Ligue, Féminine|Sun 15/10/17 10:00
Finished
Page 1 of 2

What is the head-to-head record of Montpellier Hsc x Ea Guingamp?

Head-to-head history Montpellier Hsc x Ea Guingamp: 9 meetings — {home} 8W, 1D, {away} 0W (last 9 games). 25 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Average of 2,78 goals per match in this head-to-head. Both teams scored in 44,0% of matches. Updated 27/11/2019 às 08:00.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Montpellier Hsc
8
Draws
1
Wins Ea Guingamp
0
Goals in the history
25
Average goals/match
2,78

Biggest wins

  • Montpellier Hsc: Montpellier Hsc 5 x 1 Ea Guingamp

Last meetings

  1. Montpellier Hsc 1 x 1 Ea Guingamp
  2. Montpellier Hsc 1 x 0 Ea Guingamp
  3. Montpellier Hsc 5 x 1 Ea Guingamp
  4. Montpellier Hsc 3 x 1 Ea Guingamp
  5. Montpellier Hsc 1 x 0 Ea Guingamp
  6. Montpellier Hsc 2 x 0 Ea Guingamp
  7. Montpellier Hsc 3 x 0 Ea Guingamp
  8. Montpellier Hsc 2 x 1 Ea Guingamp
  9. Montpellier Hsc 3 x 0 Ea Guingamp

Goals by half — Montpellier Hsc x Ea Guingamp

  • 1st half (9 matches with data): average of 1,00 Goals/match · over 0.5 Goals: 55,6% · over 1.5 Goals: 33,3%
  • 2nd half (9 matches with data): average of 1,78 Goals/match · over 0.5 Goals: 66,7% · over 1.5 Goals: 33,3%

Montpellier Hsc x Ea Guingamp — Statistics

Overview

Complete analysis of the matchup between Montpellier HSC and EA Guingamp, with 10 games recorded in our history and detailed statistics for both teams.

Detailed statistics

In the last 10 matches, Montpellier HSC recorded 1 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses, scoring 12 goals and conceding 17. EA Guingamp had 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in 10 matches, scoring 21 goals and conceding 26.

Performance

In terms of performance, Montpellier HSC has a 10% win rate with an average of 1.2 goals per game. EA Guingamp has a 30% win rate and averages 2.1 goals per match.

Head-to-head history

With only 10 recorded head-to-head matches, Montpellier HSC won 6 and EA Guingamp won 4.

Home/Away analysis

At home, Montpellier HSC has a 10% win rate with an average of 1.3 goals per game. Away, EA Guingamp has a 20% win rate and averages 0.9 goals.

Trends

The average number of goals in these matches is 3.8 per game. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 70% of matches. Both teams scored in 50% of games.