Nk Prigorje Markusevec 4 vs 0 Nk Sparta

In the last 9 matchups, 5 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Analysis
By time
Sample
Market
Average Goals per game (H2H)
3.22last 9 games
Form in all 10 games — Nk Prigorje Markusevec
50%5W 3D 2L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Nk Sparta
50%5W 3D 2L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
9
Wins Nk Prigorje Markusevec
7
Draws
1
Wins Nk Sparta
1
Average goals
3.2

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
77.8%
22.2%
2.5
55.6%
44.4%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
66.7%
33.3%
2.5
33.3%
66.7%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Nk Prigorje Markusevec
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Nk Prigorje Markusevec
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
9
Wins Nk Prigorje Markusevec
7
Draws
1
Wins Nk Sparta
1
Average goals
3.2

Both Teams to Score

Both Teams to Score - Yes
67%
Both Teams to Score - No
33%

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
77.8%
22.2%
2.5
55.6%
44.4%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
66.7%
33.3%
2.5
33.3%
66.7%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Nk Prigorje Markusevec
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Nk Prigorje Markusevec
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Nk Prigorje Markusevec — last 5 games

1. Zagrebačka NL|Sat 05/04/25 12:00
Finished
1. Zagrebačka NL|Sun 30/03/25 11:00
Finished
1. Zagrebačka NL|Sat 22/03/25 12:00
Finished
1. Zagrebačka NL|Sat 15/03/25 12:00
Finished
1. Zagrebačka NL|Sat 08/03/25 11:30
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Nk Sparta — last 5 games

1. Zagrebačka NL|Sat 05/04/25 12:00
Finished
1. Zagrebačka NL|Sun 23/03/25 12:00
Finished
NK Kašina
Shield of NK Kašina
4
:
4
Half-time: 2-3
Shield of Nk Sparta
Nk Sparta
1. Zagrebačka NL|Sat 15/03/25 12:00
Finished
Nk Sparta
Shield of Nk Sparta
4
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of NK Mala Mlaka
NK Mala Mlaka
1. Zagrebačka NL|Sat 08/03/25 11:30
Finished
NK Brezovica
Shield of NK Brezovica
1
:
1
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Nk Sparta
Nk Sparta
1. Zagrebačka NL|Sat 01/03/25 11:30
Finished
Nk Sparta
Shield of Nk Sparta
3
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of NK ZET
NK ZET
Page 1 of 2

Nk Prigorje Markusevec vs Nk Sparta — H2H history

Page 1 of 2

What is the head-to-head record of Nk Prigorje Markusevec x Nk Sparta?

Head-to-head history Nk Prigorje Markusevec x Nk Sparta: 9 meetings — {home} 7W, 1D, {away} 1W (last 9 games). 29 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Average of 3,22 goals per match in this head-to-head. Both teams scored in 67,0% of matches. Updated 05/10/2024 às 08:00.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Nk Prigorje Markusevec
7
Draws
1
Wins Nk Sparta
1
Goals in the history
29
Average goals/match
3,22

Biggest wins

  • Nk Prigorje Markusevec: Nk Prigorje Markusevec 2 x 0 Nk Sparta
  • Nk Sparta: Nk Prigorje Markusevec 1 x 3 Nk Sparta

Last meetings

  1. Nk Prigorje Markusevec 1 x 1 Nk Sparta
  2. Nk Prigorje Markusevec 3 x 2 Nk Sparta
  3. Nk Prigorje Markusevec 2 x 0 Nk Sparta
  4. Nk Prigorje Markusevec 2 x 1 Nk Sparta
  5. Nk Prigorje Markusevec 1 x 3 Nk Sparta
  6. Nk Prigorje Markusevec 1 x 0 Nk Sparta
  7. Nk Prigorje Markusevec 3 x 2 Nk Sparta
  8. Nk Prigorje Markusevec 4 x 2 Nk Sparta
  9. Nk Prigorje Markusevec 1 x 0 Nk Sparta

Goals by half — Nk Prigorje Markusevec x Nk Sparta

  • 1st half (3 matches with data): average of 2,33 Goals/match · over 0.5 Goals: 100,0% · over 1.5 Goals: 66,7%
  • 2nd half (3 matches with data): average of 0,33 Goals/match · over 0.5 Goals: 33,3% · over 1.5 Goals: 0,0%

Nk Prigorje Markusevec x Nk Sparta — Statistics

Overview

Complete analysis of the matchup between NK Prigorje Markuševec and NK Šparta, with 10 games recorded in our history and detailed statistics for both teams.

Detailed statistics

In the last 10 matches, NK Prigorje Markuševec recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses, scoring 25 goals and conceding 7. NK Šparta had 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in 10 matches, scoring 12 goals and conceding 12.

Performance

In terms of performance, NK Prigorje Markuševec has a 50% win rate with an average of 2.5 goals per game. NK Šparta has a 30% win rate and averages 1.2 goals per match.

Head-to-head history

In the last 10 head-to-head matches, NK Prigorje Markuševec won 5 times, NK Šparta won 3 times and there were 2 draws.

Recent form

In recent form, NK Prigorje Markuševec has 3 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses. NK Šparta has 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses.

Home/Away analysis

At home, NK Prigorje Markuševec has a 40% win rate with an average of 2.2 goals per game. Away, NK Šparta has a 10% win rate and averages 1 goals.

Trends

The average number of goals in these matches is 3 per game. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 60% of matches. Both teams scored in 50% of games.