Nk Zelengaj 1948 5 vs 0 Nk Kasina

In the last 7 matchups, 6 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
V
5
:
0
D
HT 2-0
Analysis
By time
Sample
Market
Average Goals per game (H2H)
4.86last 7 games
Form in all 10 games — Nk Zelengaj 1948
60%6W 1D 3L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Nk Kasina
10%1W 4D 5L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
7
Wins Nk Zelengaj 1948
5
Draws
1
Wins Nk Kasina
1
Average goals
4.9

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
100%
0%
2.5
85.7%
14.3%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
75%
25%
2.5
50%
50%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Nk Zelengaj 1948
Percentage
-4.5
28.6%
-3.5
28.6%
-2.5
28.6%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Nk Zelengaj 1948
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
25%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
7
Wins Nk Zelengaj 1948
5
Draws
1
Wins Nk Kasina
1
Average goals
4.9

Both Teams to Score

Both Teams to Score - Yes
71%
Both Teams to Score - No
29%

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
100%
0%
2.5
85.7%
14.3%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
75%
25%
2.5
50%
50%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Nk Zelengaj 1948
Percentage
-4.5
28.6%
-3.5
28.6%
-2.5
28.6%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Nk Zelengaj 1948
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
25%

Nk Zelengaj 1948 — last 5 games

1. Zagrebačka NL|Sat 26/04/25 12:30
Finished
1. Zagrebačka NL|Sat 19/04/25 12:00
Finished
1. Zagrebačka NL|Sat 12/04/25 12:00
Finished
1. Zagrebačka NL|Sat 05/04/25 12:00
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Nk Kasina — last 5 games

1. Zagrebačka NL|Sun 27/04/25 12:30
Finished
NK Concordia
Shield of NK Concordia
6
:
2
Half-time: 2-1
Shield of Nk Kasina
Nk Kasina
1. Zagrebačka NL|Mon 21/04/25 12:00
Finished
Nk Kasina
Shield of Nk Kasina
2
:
0
Half-time: 0-0
Shield of NK Mala Mlaka
NK Mala Mlaka
1. Zagrebačka NL|Sat 12/04/25 12:00
Finished
NK Brezovica
Shield of NK Brezovica
4
:
3
Half-time: 3-1
Shield of Nk Kasina
Nk Kasina
1. Zagrebačka NL|Sun 06/04/25 12:00
Finished
Nk Kasina
Shield of Nk Kasina
1
:
2
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of NK ZET
NK ZET
1. Zagrebačka NL|Sun 23/03/25 12:00
Finished
Nk Kasina
Shield of Nk Kasina
4
:
4
Half-time: 2-3
Shield of NK Šparta
NK Šparta
Page 1 of 2

Nk Zelengaj 1948 vs Nk Kasina — H2H history

1. Zagrebačka NL|Sun 22/09/24 11:30
Finished
1. Zagrebačka NL|Sun 28/04/24 12:00
Finished
1. Zagrebačka NL|Sat 14/10/23 10:30
Finished
Page 1 of 2

What is the head-to-head record of Nk Zelengaj 1948 x Nk Kasina?

Head-to-head history Nk Zelengaj 1948 x Nk Kasina: 7 meetings — {home} 5W, 1D, {away} 1W (last 7 games). 34 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Average of 4,86 goals per match in this head-to-head. Both teams scored in 71,0% of matches. Updated 22/09/2024 às 08:30.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Nk Zelengaj 1948
5
Draws
1
Wins Nk Kasina
1
Goals in the history
34
Average goals/match
4,86

Biggest wins

  • Nk Zelengaj 1948: Nk Zelengaj 1948 6 x 0 Nk Kasina
  • Nk Kasina: Nk Zelengaj 1948 2 x 4 Nk Kasina

Last meetings

  1. Nk Zelengaj 1948 5 x 3 Nk Kasina
  2. Nk Zelengaj 1948 2 x 4 Nk Kasina
  3. Nk Zelengaj 1948 3 x 1 Nk Kasina
  4. Nk Zelengaj 1948 1 x 1 Nk Kasina
  5. Nk Zelengaj 1948 6 x 0 Nk Kasina
  6. Nk Zelengaj 1948 5 x 0 Nk Kasina
  7. Nk Zelengaj 1948 2 x 1 Nk Kasina

Goals by half — Nk Zelengaj 1948 x Nk Kasina

  • 1st half (4 matches with data): average of 2,25 Goals/match · over 0.5 Goals: 100,0% · over 1.5 Goals: 75,0%
  • 2nd half (4 matches with data): average of 3,00 Goals/match · over 0.5 Goals: 100,0% · over 1.5 Goals: 75,0%

Nk Zelengaj 1948 x Nk Kasina — Statistics

Overview

Complete analysis of the matchup between NK Zelengaj 1948 and NK Kašina, with 8 games recorded in our history and detailed statistics for both teams.

Performance

In terms of performance, NK Zelengaj 1948 has a 40% win rate with an average of 2.7 goals per game. NK Kašina has a 20% win rate and averages 2.9 goals per match.

Head-to-head history

In the last 8 head-to-head matches, NK Zelengaj 1948 won 6 times, NK Kašina won 1 times and there were 1 draws.

Home/Away analysis

At home, NK Zelengaj 1948 has a 30% win rate with an average of 2.7 goals per game. Away, NK Kašina has a 30% win rate and averages 2.2 goals.

Trends

The average number of goals in these matches is 4.88 per game. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 87.5% of matches. Both teams scored in 63% of games.