Ofk Vrsac 2 vs 0 Fk Jedinstvo Ub

In the last 7 matchups, 2 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
V
2
:
0
D
HT 1-0
Analysis
By time
Sample
Market
Average Goals per game (H2H)
2.00last 7 games
Form in all 10 games — Ofk Vrsac
30%3W 4D 3L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Fk Jedinstvo Ub
40%4W 1D 5L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
7
Wins Ofk Vrsac
1
Draws
3
Wins Fk Jedinstvo Ub
3
Average goals
2.0

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
85.7%
14.3%
1.5
57.1%
42.9%
2.5
28.6%
71.4%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
57.1%
42.9%
1.5
28.6%
71.4%
2.5
28.6%
71.4%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Ofk Vrsac
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Ofk Vrsac
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
7
Wins Ofk Vrsac
1
Draws
3
Wins Fk Jedinstvo Ub
3
Average goals
2.0

Both Teams to Score

Both Teams to Score - Yes
43%
Both Teams to Score - No
57%

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
85.7%
14.3%
1.5
57.1%
42.9%
2.5
28.6%
71.4%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
57.1%
42.9%
1.5
28.6%
71.4%
2.5
28.6%
71.4%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Ofk Vrsac
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Ofk Vrsac
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Ofk Vrsac — last 5 games

Mozzart Bet Prva Liga|Mon 27/04/26 16:00
Finished
FK Mačva Šabac
Shield of FK Mačva Šabac
3
:
0
Half-time: 3-0
Shield of Ofk Vrsac
Ofk Vrsac
Mozzart Bet Prva Liga|Wed 22/04/26 14:00
Finished
Ofk Vrsac
Shield of Ofk Vrsac
0
:
0
Half-time: 0-0
Shield of FK Loznica
FK Loznica
Mozzart Bet Prva Liga|Sat 18/04/26 11:00
Finished
FK Zemun
Shield of FK Zemun
1
:
1
Half-time: 1-1
Shield of Ofk Vrsac
Ofk Vrsac
Mozzart Bet Prva Liga|Sun 05/04/26 13:00
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Fk Jedinstvo Ub — last 5 games

Mozzart Bet Prva Liga|Sat 25/04/26 14:00
Finished
FK Loznica
Shield of FK Loznica
1
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Fk Jedinstvo Ub
Fk Jedinstvo Ub
Mozzart Bet Prva Liga|Wed 22/04/26 14:00
Finished
Mozzart Bet Prva Liga|Sat 18/04/26 16:00
Finished
Mozzart Bet Prva Liga|Sun 05/04/26 13:00
Finished
Mozzart Bet Prva Liga|Sat 28/03/26 14:00
Finished
FK Loznica
Shield of FK Loznica
1
:
0
Half-time: 0-0
Shield of Fk Jedinstvo Ub
Fk Jedinstvo Ub
Page 1 of 2

Ofk Vrsac vs Fk Jedinstvo Ub — H2H history

Mozzart Bet Prva Liga|Sat 13/12/25 09:00
Finished
OFK Vršac
Shield of OFK Vršac
0
:
0
Half-time: 0-0
Shield of FK Jedinstvo Ub
FK Jedinstvo Ub
Mozzart Bet Prva Liga|Sat 06/09/25 14:00
Finished
FK Jedinstvo Ub
Shield of FK Jedinstvo Ub
2
:
2
Half-time: 2-1
Shield of OFK Vršac
OFK Vršac
Mozzart Bet Prva Liga|Mon 11/03/24 10:00
Finished
OFK Vršac
Shield of OFK Vršac
1
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of FK Jedinstvo Ub
FK Jedinstvo Ub
Mozzart Bet Prva Liga|Wed 22/11/23 09:00
Finished
FK Jedinstvo Ub
Shield of FK Jedinstvo Ub
1
:
1
Half-time: 0-0
Shield of OFK Vršac
OFK Vršac
Mozzart Bet Prva Liga|Sun 12/03/23 10:00
Finished
FK Jedinstvo Ub
Shield of FK Jedinstvo Ub
2
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of OFK Vršac
OFK Vršac
Page 1 of 2

What is the head-to-head record of Ofk Vrsac x Fk Jedinstvo Ub?

Head-to-head history Ofk Vrsac x Fk Jedinstvo Ub: 7 meetings — {home} 1W, 3D, {away} 3W (last 7 games). 14 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Average of 2,00 goals per match in this head-to-head. Both teams scored in 43,0% of matches. Updated 13/12/2025 às 06:00.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Ofk Vrsac
1
Draws
3
Wins Fk Jedinstvo Ub
3
Goals in the history
14
Average goals/match
2,00

Biggest wins

  • Ofk Vrsac: Ofk Vrsac 1 x 0 Fk Jedinstvo Ub
  • Fk Jedinstvo Ub: Ofk Vrsac 0 x 2 Fk Jedinstvo Ub

Last meetings

  1. Ofk Vrsac 0 x 0 Fk Jedinstvo Ub
  2. Ofk Vrsac 2 x 2 Fk Jedinstvo Ub
  3. Ofk Vrsac 1 x 0 Fk Jedinstvo Ub
  4. Ofk Vrsac 1 x 1 Fk Jedinstvo Ub
  5. Ofk Vrsac 0 x 2 Fk Jedinstvo Ub
  6. Ofk Vrsac 0 x 1 Fk Jedinstvo Ub
  7. Ofk Vrsac 1 x 3 Fk Jedinstvo Ub

Goals by half — Ofk Vrsac x Fk Jedinstvo Ub

  • 1st half (7 matches with data): average of 1,29 Goals/match · over 0.5 Goals: 57,1% · over 1.5 Goals: 28,6%
  • 2nd half (7 matches with data): average of 0,71 Goals/match · over 0.5 Goals: 57,1% · over 1.5 Goals: 14,3%

Ofk Vrsac x Fk Jedinstvo Ub — Statistics

Overview

Complete analysis of the matchup between OFK Vršac and FK Jedinstvo Ub, with 9 games recorded in our history and detailed statistics for both teams.

Detailed statistics

In the last 10 matches, OFK Vršac recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses, scoring 11 goals and conceding 8. FK Jedinstvo Ub had 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in 10 matches, scoring 12 goals and conceding 19.

Performance

In terms of performance, OFK Vršac has a 50% win rate with an average of 1.1 goals per game. FK Jedinstvo Ub has a 30% win rate and averages 1.2 goals per match.

Head-to-head history

In the last 9 head-to-head matches, OFK Vršac won 2 times, FK Jedinstvo Ub won 3 times and there were 4 draws.

Recent form

In recent form, OFK Vršac has 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses. FK Jedinstvo Ub has 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses.

Home/Away analysis

At home, OFK Vršac has a 70% win rate with an average of 1.4 goals per game. Away, FK Jedinstvo Ub has a 20% win rate and averages 0.6 goals.

Trends

The average number of goals in these matches is 2 per game. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 22.2% of matches. Both teams scored in 44% of games.