Olympiacos U19 3 vs 1 Asteras Tripolis U19

Nome oficial do Asteras Tripolis U19: Asteras Aktor U19.

In the last 7 matchups, 3 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Analysis
By time
Sample
Market
Average Goals per game (H2H)
2.00last 7 games
Form in all 10 games — Olympiacos U19
90%9W 0D 1L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Asteras Tripolis U19
50%5W 2D 3L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
7
Wins Olympiacos U19
5
Draws
1
Wins Asteras Tripolis U19
1
Average goals
2.0

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
85.7%
14.3%
1.5
57.1%
42.9%
2.5
42.9%
57.1%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
50%
50%
1.5
25%
75%
2.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Olympiacos U19
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Olympiacos U19
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
7
Wins Olympiacos U19
5
Draws
1
Wins Asteras Tripolis U19
1
Average goals
2.0

Both Teams to Score

Both Teams to Score - Yes
43%
Both Teams to Score - No
57%

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
85.7%
14.3%
1.5
57.1%
42.9%
2.5
42.9%
57.1%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
50%
50%
1.5
25%
75%
2.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Olympiacos U19
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Olympiacos U19
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Olympiacos U19 — last 5 games

U19 Super League|Sat 25/03/23 07:00
Finished
U19 Super League|Sat 11/03/23 06:30
Finished
U19 Super League|Sat 04/03/23 07:00
Finished
U19 Super League|Sun 26/02/23 09:00
Finished
U19 Super League|Sun 19/02/23 09:00
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Asteras Tripolis U19 — last 5 games

U19 Super League|Sat 25/03/23 07:00
Finished
U19 Super League|Sat 11/03/23 07:00
Finished
U19 Super League|Sat 04/03/23 07:00
Finished
U19 Super League|Sun 19/02/23 07:30
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Olympiacos U19 vs Asteras Tripolis U19 — H2H history

U19 Super League|Sat 03/12/22 07:00
Finished
U19 Super League|Sun 25/08/19 11:30
Finished
Page 1 of 2

What is the head-to-head record of Olympiacos U19 x Asteras Tripolis U19?

Head-to-head history Olympiacos U19 x Asteras Tripolis U19: 7 meetings — {home} 5W, 1D, {away} 1W (last 7 games). 14 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Average of 2,00 goals per match in this head-to-head. Both teams scored in 43,0% of matches. Updated 03/12/2022 às 04:00.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Olympiacos U19
5
Draws
1
Wins Asteras Tripolis U19
1
Goals in the history
14
Average goals/match
2,00

Biggest wins

  • Olympiacos U19: Olympiacos U19 3 x 1 Asteras Tripolis U19
  • Asteras Tripolis U19: Olympiacos U19 0 x 2 Asteras Tripolis U19

Last meetings

  1. Olympiacos U19 2 x 1 Asteras Tripolis U19
  2. Olympiacos U19 3 x 1 Asteras Tripolis U19
  3. Olympiacos U19 1 x 0 Asteras Tripolis U19
  4. Olympiacos U19 0 x 0 Asteras Tripolis U19
  5. Olympiacos U19 1 x 0 Asteras Tripolis U19
  6. Olympiacos U19 0 x 2 Asteras Tripolis U19
  7. Olympiacos U19 2 x 1 Asteras Tripolis U19

Goals by half — Olympiacos U19 x Asteras Tripolis U19

  • 1st half (4 matches with data): average of 0,75 Goals/match · over 0.5 Goals: 50,0% · over 1.5 Goals: 25,0%
  • 2nd half (4 matches with data): average of 1,50 Goals/match · over 0.5 Goals: 100,0% · over 1.5 Goals: 25,0%

Olympiacos U19 x Asteras Tripolis U19 — Statistics

Overview

Complete analysis of the matchup between Olympiacos U19 and Asteras Aktor U19, with 10 games recorded in our history and detailed statistics for both teams.

Performance

In terms of performance, Olympiacos U19 has a 70% win rate with an average of 2.2 goals per game. Asteras Aktor U19 has a 10% win rate and averages 0.9 goals per match.

Head-to-head history

This will be the first recorded matchup between Olympiacos U19 and Asteras Aktor U19 in our database.

Home/Away analysis

At home, Olympiacos U19 has a 50% win rate with an average of 2.2 goals per game. Away, Asteras Aktor U19 has a 20% win rate and averages 1.1 goals.

Trends

The average number of goals in these matches is 2.8 per game. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 60% of matches. Both teams scored in 60% of games.