Persita Tangerang 2 vs 1 Psis Semarang

In the last 7 matchups, 3 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Analysis
By time
Sample
Market
Average Goals per game (H2H)
3.00last 7 games
Form in all 10 games — Persita Tangerang
50%5W 1D 4L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Psis Semarang
30%3W 2D 5L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
7
Wins Persita Tangerang
3
Draws
2
Wins Psis Semarang
2
Average goals
3.0

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
71.4%
28.6%
2.5
42.9%
57.1%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
42.9%
57.1%
1.5
42.9%
57.1%
2.5
14.3%
85.7%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Persita Tangerang
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Persita Tangerang
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
7
Wins Persita Tangerang
3
Draws
2
Wins Psis Semarang
2
Average goals
3.0

Both Teams to Score

Both Teams to Score - Yes
43%
Both Teams to Score - No
57%

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
71.4%
28.6%
2.5
42.9%
57.1%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
42.9%
57.1%
1.5
42.9%
57.1%
2.5
14.3%
85.7%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Persita Tangerang
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Persita Tangerang
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Persita Tangerang — last 5 games

Indonesia Super League|Sun 29/12/24 05:30
Finished
Indonesia Super League|Sun 22/12/24 09:00
Finished
Indonesia Super League|Mon 16/12/24 05:30
Finished
Indonesia Super League|Thu 12/12/24 05:30
Finished
Indonesia Super League|Sun 08/12/24 09:00
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Psis Semarang — last 5 games

Indonesia Super League|Sun 29/12/24 09:00
Finished
Indonesia Super League|Sun 22/12/24 05:30
Finished
Indonesia Super League|Tue 17/12/24 09:00
Finished
PSS Sleman
Shield of PSS Sleman
2
:
1
Half-time: 0-0
Shield of Psis Semarang
Psis Semarang
Indonesia Super League|Wed 11/12/24 09:00
Finished
Indonesia Super League|Fri 06/12/24 05:30
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Persita Tangerang vs Psis Semarang — H2H history

Indonesia Super League|Sun 11/08/24 05:30
Finished
Indonesia Super League|Thu 09/11/23 05:00
Finished
Indonesia Super League|Sat 08/07/23 09:00
Finished
Indonesia Super League|Sat 25/02/23 05:00
Finished
Indonesia Super League|Wed 14/09/22 05:30
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Lineups for Persita Tangerang vs Psis Semarang

Starting XI and substitutes for Persita Tangerang vs Psis Semarang, with shirt numbers and positions — data recorded on 01/10/2026.

What is the head-to-head record of Persita Tangerang x Psis Semarang?

Head-to-head history Persita Tangerang x Psis Semarang: 7 meetings — {home} 3W, 2D, {away} 2W (last 7 games). 21 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Average of 3,00 goals per match in this head-to-head. Both teams scored in 43,0% of matches. Updated 11/08/2024 às 02:30.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Persita Tangerang
3
Draws
2
Wins Psis Semarang
2
Goals in the history
21
Average goals/match
3,00

Biggest wins

  • Persita Tangerang: Persita Tangerang 2 x 0 Psis Semarang
  • Psis Semarang: Persita Tangerang 0 x 4 Psis Semarang

Last meetings

  1. Persita Tangerang 1 x 0 Psis Semarang
  2. Persita Tangerang 0 x 4 Psis Semarang
  3. Persita Tangerang 2 x 0 Psis Semarang
  4. Persita Tangerang 1 x 1 Psis Semarang
  5. Persita Tangerang 1 x 0 Psis Semarang
  6. Persita Tangerang 3 x 3 Psis Semarang
  7. Persita Tangerang 2 x 3 Psis Semarang

Goals by half — Persita Tangerang x Psis Semarang

  • 1st half (7 matches with data): average of 1,00 Goals/match · over 0.5 Goals: 42,9% · over 1.5 Goals: 42,9%
  • 2nd half (7 matches with data): average of 2,00 Goals/match · over 0.5 Goals: 100,0% · over 1.5 Goals: 71,4%

Persita Tangerang x Psis Semarang — Statistics

Overview

Complete analysis of the matchup between Persita Tangerang and PSIS Semarang, with 8 games recorded in our history and detailed statistics for both teams.

Detailed statistics

In the last 10 matches, Persita Tangerang recorded 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses, scoring 19 goals and conceding 17. PSIS Semarang had 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in 10 matches, scoring 8 goals and conceding 13.

Performance

In terms of performance, Persita Tangerang has a 40% win rate with an average of 1.9 goals per game. PSIS Semarang has a 30% win rate and averages 0.8 goals per match.

Head-to-head history

In the last 8 head-to-head matches, Persita Tangerang won 4 times, PSIS Semarang won 2 times and there were 2 draws.

Home/Away analysis

At home, Persita Tangerang has a 40% win rate with an average of 1.4 goals per game. Away, PSIS Semarang has a 10% win rate and averages 0.8 goals.

Trends

The average number of goals in these matches is 3 per game. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 50% of matches. Both teams scored in 50% of games.