Queretaro U20 1 vs 4 Atletico San Luis U20

In the last 7 matchups, 4 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Analysis
By time
Sample
Market
Average Goals per game (H2H)
2.43last 7 games
Form in all 10 games — Queretaro U20
30%3W 3D 4L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Atletico San Luis U20
10%1W 3D 6L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
7
Wins Queretaro U20
4
Draws
0
Wins Atletico San Luis U20
3
Average goals
2.4

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
71.4%
28.6%
2.5
57.1%
42.9%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
80%
20%
1.5
0%
100%
2.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Queretaro U20
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
14.3%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Queretaro U20
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
7
Wins Queretaro U20
4
Draws
0
Wins Atletico San Luis U20
3
Average goals
2.4

Both Teams to Score

Both Teams to Score - Yes
29%
Both Teams to Score - No
71%

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
71.4%
28.6%
2.5
57.1%
42.9%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
80%
20%
1.5
0%
100%
2.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Queretaro U20
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
14.3%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Queretaro U20
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Queretaro U20 — last 5 games

U20 Liga MX|Sun 05/03/23 12:00
Finished
Queretaro U20
Shield of Queretaro U20
0
:
4
Half-time: 0-3
Shield of Toluca U20
Toluca U20
U20 Liga MX|Fri 24/02/23 12:00
Finished
Necaxa U20
Shield of Necaxa U20
1
:
1
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Queretaro U20
Queretaro U20
U20 Liga MX|Sun 19/02/23 12:00
Finished
U20 Liga MX|Wed 15/02/23 12:00
Finished
U20 Liga MX|Thu 09/02/23 12:00
Finished
Queretaro U20
Shield of Queretaro U20
2
:
1
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of León U20
León U20
Page 1 of 2

Atletico San Luis U20 — last 5 games

U20 Liga MX|Sat 04/03/23 12:00
Finished
U20 Liga MX|Sun 26/02/23 12:00
Finished
U20 Liga MX|Sat 18/02/23 12:00
Finished
U20 Liga MX|Tue 14/02/23 12:00
Finished
U20 Liga MX|Fri 10/02/23 20:45
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Queretaro U20 vs Atletico San Luis U20 — H2H history

U20 Liga MX|Thu 11/08/22 11:00
Finished
U20 Liga MX|Thu 17/03/22 12:00
Finished
U20 Liga MX|Mon 02/08/21 11:00
Finished
U20 Liga MX|Sun 14/03/21 12:00
Finished
U20 Liga MX|Thu 15/10/20 12:00
Finished
Page 1 of 2

What is the head-to-head record of Queretaro U20 x Atletico San Luis U20?

Head-to-head history Queretaro U20 x Atletico San Luis U20: 7 meetings — {home} 4W, 0D, {away} 3W (last 7 games). 17 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Average of 2,43 goals per match in this head-to-head. Both teams scored in 29,0% of matches. Updated 11/08/2022 às 08:00.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Queretaro U20
4
Draws
0
Wins Atletico San Luis U20
3
Goals in the history
17
Average goals/match
2,43

Biggest wins

  • Queretaro U20: Queretaro U20 3 x 0 Atletico San Luis U20
  • Atletico San Luis U20: Queretaro U20 0 x 3 Atletico San Luis U20

Last meetings

  1. Queretaro U20 0 x 3 Atletico San Luis U20
  2. Queretaro U20 3 x 0 Atletico San Luis U20
  3. Queretaro U20 2 x 0 Atletico San Luis U20
  4. Queretaro U20 0 x 1 Atletico San Luis U20
  5. Queretaro U20 1 x 0 Atletico San Luis U20
  6. Queretaro U20 1 x 3 Atletico San Luis U20
  7. Queretaro U20 2 x 1 Atletico San Luis U20

Goals by half — Queretaro U20 x Atletico San Luis U20

  • 1st half (5 matches with data): average of 0,80 Goals/match · over 0.5 Goals: 80,0% · over 1.5 Goals: 0,0%
  • 2nd half (5 matches with data): average of 1,20 Goals/match · over 0.5 Goals: 80,0% · over 1.5 Goals: 40,0%

Queretaro U20 x Atletico San Luis U20 — Statistics

Overview

Complete analysis of the matchup between Querétaro U20 and Atlético San Luis U20, with 8 games recorded in our history and detailed statistics for both teams.

Head-to-head history

With only 8 recorded head-to-head matches, Querétaro U20 won 5 and Atlético San Luis U20 won 3.

Trends

The average number of goals in these matches is 2.75 per game. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 62.5% of matches. Both teams scored in 38% of games.

Limited data available for this analysis.