Saint Etienne 0 vs 1 As Monaco

Nome oficial do Saint Etienne: Saint-Étienne.

In the last 9 matchups, 2 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
D
0
:
1
V
HT 0-1
Analysis
By time
Sample
Market
Average Goals per game (H2H)
2.22last 9 games
Form in all 10 games — Saint Etienne
40%4W 0D 6L in 10
Form in all 10 games — As Monaco
50%5W 2D 3L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
9
Wins Saint Etienne
3
Draws
2
Wins As Monaco
4
Average goals
2.2

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
66.7%
33.3%
2.5
22.2%
77.8%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
55.6%
44.4%
1.5
22.2%
77.8%
2.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Saint Etienne
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Saint Etienne
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
9
Wins Saint Etienne
3
Draws
2
Wins As Monaco
4
Average goals
2.2

Both Teams to Score

Both Teams to Score - Yes
33%
Both Teams to Score - No
67%

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
66.7%
33.3%
2.5
22.2%
77.8%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
55.6%
44.4%
1.5
22.2%
77.8%
2.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Saint Etienne
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Saint Etienne
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Saint Etienne — last 5 games

Ligue 1|Sat 25/01/20 16:00
Finished
Coupe de France|Sat 18/01/20 14:00
Finished
Paris FC
Shield of Paris FC
2
:
3
Half-time: 1-1
Shield of Saint Etienne
Saint Etienne
Ligue 1|Sun 12/01/20 11:00
Finished
Saint Etienne
Shield of Saint Etienne
0
:
2
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Nantes
Nantes
Coupe de la Ligue|Wed 08/01/20 17:05
Finished
Coupe de France|Sun 05/01/20 10:15
Finished
FC Borgo
Shield of FC Borgo
0
:
3
Half-time: 0-2
Shield of Saint Etienne
Saint Etienne
Page 1 of 2

As Monaco — last 5 games

Ligue 1|Sat 25/01/20 16:00
Finished
As Monaco
Shield of As Monaco
1
:
3
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of RC Strasbourg
RC Strasbourg
Coupe de France|Mon 20/01/20 16:55
Finished
Ligue 1|Wed 15/01/20 17:00
Finished
Ligue 1|Sun 12/01/20 17:00
Finished
Coupe de France|Sat 04/01/20 11:00
Finished
As Monaco
Shield of As Monaco
2
:
1
Half-time: 0-0
Shield of Stade de Reims
Stade de Reims
Page 1 of 2

Saint Etienne vs As Monaco — H2H history

Ligue 1|Sun 03/11/19 17:00
Finished
Saint-Étienne
Shield of Saint-Étienne
1
:
0
Half-time: 0-0
Shield of AS Monaco
AS Monaco
Ligue 1|Sun 05/05/19 12:00
Finished
AS Monaco
Shield of AS Monaco
2
:
3
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Saint-Étienne
Saint-Étienne
Ligue 1|Fri 28/09/18 15:45
Finished
Saint-Étienne
Shield of Saint-Étienne
2
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of AS Monaco
AS Monaco
Ligue 1|Sat 12/05/18 16:00
Finished
AS Monaco
Shield of AS Monaco
1
:
0
Half-time: 0-0
Shield of Saint-Étienne
Saint-Étienne
Ligue 1|Fri 15/12/17 17:45
Finished
Saint-Étienne
Shield of Saint-Étienne
0
:
4
Half-time: 0-2
Shield of AS Monaco
AS Monaco
Page 1 of 2

What is the head-to-head record of Saint Etienne x As Monaco?

Head-to-head history Saint Etienne x As Monaco: 9 meetings — {home} 3W, 2D, {away} 4W (last 9 games). 20 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Average of 2,22 goals per match in this head-to-head. Both teams scored in 33,0% of matches. Updated 03/11/2019 às 14:00.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Saint Etienne
3
Draws
2
Wins As Monaco
4
Goals in the history
20
Average goals/match
2,22

Biggest wins

  • Saint Etienne: Saint Etienne 2 x 0 As Monaco
  • As Monaco: Saint Etienne 0 x 4 As Monaco

Last meetings

  1. Saint Etienne 1 x 0 As Monaco
  2. Saint Etienne 3 x 2 As Monaco
  3. Saint Etienne 2 x 0 As Monaco
  4. Saint Etienne 0 x 1 As Monaco
  5. Saint Etienne 0 x 4 As Monaco
  6. Saint Etienne 0 x 2 As Monaco
  7. Saint Etienne 1 x 1 As Monaco
  8. Saint Etienne 1 x 1 As Monaco
  9. Saint Etienne 0 x 1 As Monaco

Goals by half — Saint Etienne x As Monaco

  • 1st half (9 matches with data): average of 0,78 Goals/match · over 0.5 Goals: 55,6% · over 1.5 Goals: 22,2%
  • 2nd half (9 matches with data): average of 1,44 Goals/match · over 0.5 Goals: 88,9% · over 1.5 Goals: 33,3%

Saint Etienne x As Monaco — Statistics

Overview

Complete analysis of the matchup between Saint-Étienne and AS Monaco, with 10 games recorded in our history and detailed statistics for both teams.

Detailed statistics

In the last 10 matches, Saint-Étienne recorded 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses, scoring 21 goals and conceding 12. AS Monaco had 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in 10 matches, scoring 16 goals and conceding 10.

Performance

In terms of performance, Saint-Étienne has a 70% win rate with an average of 2.1 goals per game. AS Monaco has a 50% win rate and averages 1.6 goals per match.

Head-to-head history

In the last 10 head-to-head matches, Saint-Étienne won 4 times, AS Monaco won 5 times and there were 1 draws.

Home/Away analysis

At home, Saint-Étienne has a 90% win rate with an average of 2.8 goals per game. Away, AS Monaco has a 40% win rate and averages 1.3 goals.

Trends

The average number of goals in these matches is 3.1 per game. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 60% of matches. Both teams scored in 50% of games.