Salyut Belgorod 0 vs 1 Zenit Penza

In the last 7 matchups, 4 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
D
0
:
1
V
HT 0-0
Analysis
By time
Sample
Market
Average Goals per game (H2H)
3.57last 7 games
Form in all 10 games — Salyut Belgorod
60%6W 1D 3L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Zenit Penza
20%2W 0D 8L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
7
Wins Salyut Belgorod
4
Draws
3
Wins Zenit Penza
0
Average goals
3.6

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
100%
0%
2.5
57.1%
42.9%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
50%
50%
1.5
50%
50%
2.5
16.7%
83.3%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Salyut Belgorod
Percentage
-4.5
14.3%
-3.5
14.3%
-2.5
14.3%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Salyut Belgorod
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
16.7%
-2.5
16.7%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
7
Wins Salyut Belgorod
4
Draws
3
Wins Zenit Penza
0
Average goals
3.6

Both Teams to Score

Both Teams to Score - Yes
71%
Both Teams to Score - No
29%

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
100%
0%
2.5
57.1%
42.9%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
50%
50%
1.5
50%
50%
2.5
16.7%
83.3%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Salyut Belgorod
Percentage
-4.5
14.3%
-3.5
14.3%
-2.5
14.3%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Salyut Belgorod
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
16.7%
-2.5
16.7%

Salyut Belgorod — last 5 games

Finished
Page 1 of 2

Zenit Penza — last 5 games

Finished
Finished
Spartak Tambov
Shield of Spartak Tambov
1
:
0
Half-time: 0-0
Shield of Zenit Penza
Zenit Penza
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Salyut Belgorod vs Zenit Penza — H2H history

Finished
Finished
Finished
Finished
Finished
Page 1 of 2

What is the head-to-head record of Salyut Belgorod x Zenit Penza?

Head-to-head history Salyut Belgorod x Zenit Penza: 7 meetings — {home} 4W, 3D, {away} 0W (last 7 games). 25 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Average of 3,57 goals per match in this head-to-head. Both teams scored in 71,0% of matches. Updated 28/06/2025 às 09:00.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Salyut Belgorod
4
Draws
3
Wins Zenit Penza
0
Goals in the history
25
Average goals/match
3,57

Biggest wins

  • Salyut Belgorod: Salyut Belgorod 7 x 0 Zenit Penza

Last meetings

  1. Salyut Belgorod 2 x 0 Zenit Penza
  2. Salyut Belgorod 2 x 2 Zenit Penza
  3. Salyut Belgorod 1 x 1 Zenit Penza
  4. Salyut Belgorod 3 x 1 Zenit Penza
  5. Salyut Belgorod 7 x 0 Zenit Penza
  6. Salyut Belgorod 1 x 1 Zenit Penza
  7. Salyut Belgorod 3 x 1 Zenit Penza

Goals by half — Salyut Belgorod x Zenit Penza

  • 1st half (6 matches with data): average of 1,33 Goals/match · over 0.5 Goals: 50,0% · over 1.5 Goals: 50,0%
  • 2nd half (6 matches with data): average of 2,17 Goals/match · over 0.5 Goals: 83,3% · over 1.5 Goals: 83,3%

Salyut Belgorod x Zenit Penza — Statistics

Overview

Complete analysis of the matchup between Salyut Belgorod and Zenit Penza, with 9 games recorded in our history and detailed statistics for both teams.

Detailed statistics

In the last 10 matches, Salyut Belgorod recorded 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses, scoring 27 goals and conceding 9. Zenit Penza had 1 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses in 10 matches, scoring 6 goals and conceding 19.

Performance

In terms of performance, Salyut Belgorod has a 70% win rate with an average of 2.7 goals per game. Zenit Penza has a 10% win rate and averages 0.6 goals per match.

Head-to-head history

This will be the first recorded matchup between Salyut Belgorod and Zenit Penza in our database.

Home/Away analysis

At home, Salyut Belgorod has a 60% win rate with an average of 2.5 goals per game. Away, Zenit Penza has a 20% win rate and averages 0.7 goals.

Trends

The average number of goals in these matches is 3.78 per game. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 55.6% of matches. Both teams scored in 67% of games.