Statistics for Sandvikens If vs Vasteras Sk

In the last 9 matchups, 7 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Analysis
By time
Sample
Market
Average Goals per game (H2H)
3.44last 9 games
Form in all 10 games — Sandvikens If
40%4W 3D 3L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Vasteras Sk
60%6W 0D 4L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
9
Wins Sandvikens If
1
Draws
2
Wins Vasteras Sk
6
Average goals
3.4

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
100%
0%
2.5
77.8%
22.2%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
77.8%
22.2%
1.5
44.4%
55.6%
2.5
11.1%
88.9%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Sandvikens If
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Sandvikens If
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
9
Wins Sandvikens If
1
Draws
2
Wins Vasteras Sk
6
Average goals
3.4

Both Teams to Score

Both Teams to Score - Yes
78%
Both Teams to Score - No
22%

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
100%
0%
2.5
77.8%
22.2%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
77.8%
22.2%
1.5
44.4%
55.6%
2.5
11.1%
88.9%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Sandvikens If
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Sandvikens If
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Sandvikens If — last 5 games

Superettan|Sat 31/10/26 16:00
Finished
Superettan|Sat 24/10/26 11:00
Finished
IFK Värnamo
Shield of IFK Värnamo
0
:
1
Half-time: 0-0
Shield of Sandvikens If
Sandvikens If
Superettan|Sat 17/10/26 13:00
Finished
Superettan|Sat 10/10/26 11:00
Finished
Club Friendly Games|Sat 03/10/26 11:00
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Vasteras Sk — last 5 games

Allsvenskan|Sun 01/11/26 15:30
Finished
Allsvenskan|Wed 28/10/26 18:00
Finished
Degerfors IF
Shield of Degerfors IF
0
:
3
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Vasteras Sk
Vasteras Sk
Allsvenskan|Fri 23/10/26 17:00
Finished
Vasteras Sk
Shield of Vasteras Sk
1
:
2
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Halmstads BK
Halmstads BK
Allsvenskan|Sun 18/10/26 12:00
Finished
Vasteras Sk
Shield of Vasteras Sk
1
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Mjällby AIF
Mjällby AIF
Allsvenskan|Fri 09/10/26 17:00
Finished
IFK Göteborg
Shield of IFK Göteborg
1
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Vasteras Sk
Vasteras Sk
Page 1 of 2

Sandvikens If vs Vasteras Sk — H2H history

Club Friendly Games|Sat 28/03/26 13:00
Finished
Superettan|Sun 28/09/25 10:00
Finished
Superettan|Sat 19/07/25 12:00
Finished
Club Friendly Games|Sat 22/03/25 11:00
Finished
Club Friendly Games|Sat 25/03/23 11:00
Finished
Page 1 of 2

What is the head-to-head record of Sandvikens If x Vasteras Sk?

Head-to-head history Sandvikens If x Vasteras Sk: 9 meetings — {home} 1W, 2D, {away} 6W (last 9 games). 31 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Average of 3,44 goals per match in this head-to-head. Both teams scored in 78,0% of matches. Updated 28/03/2026 às 10:00.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Sandvikens If
1
Draws
2
Wins Vasteras Sk
6
Goals in the history
31
Average goals/match
3,44

Biggest wins

  • Sandvikens If: Sandvikens If 3 x 1 Vasteras Sk
  • Vasteras Sk: Sandvikens If 0 x 3 Vasteras Sk

Last meetings

  1. Sandvikens If 1 x 2 Vasteras Sk
  2. Sandvikens If 0 x 3 Vasteras Sk
  3. Sandvikens If 0 x 3 Vasteras Sk
  4. Sandvikens If 1 x 1 Vasteras Sk
  5. Sandvikens If 2 x 5 Vasteras Sk
  6. Sandvikens If 1 x 1 Vasteras Sk
  7. Sandvikens If 1 x 3 Vasteras Sk
  8. Sandvikens If 3 x 1 Vasteras Sk
  9. Sandvikens If 1 x 2 Vasteras Sk

Goals by half — Sandvikens If x Vasteras Sk

  • 1st half (9 matches with data): average of 1,33 Goals/match · over 0.5 Goals: 77,8% · over 1.5 Goals: 44,4%
  • 2nd half (9 matches with data): average of 2,11 Goals/match · over 0.5 Goals: 100,0% · over 1.5 Goals: 55,6%

Sandvikens If x Vasteras Sk — Statistics

Overview

Complete analysis of the matchup between Sandvikens IF and Västerås SK, with 9 games recorded in our history and detailed statistics for both teams.

Performance

In terms of performance, Sandvikens IF has a 40% win rate with an average of 1.3 goals per game. Västerås SK has a 60% win rate and averages 1.5 goals per match.

Head-to-head history

In the last 9 head-to-head matches, Sandvikens IF won 1 times, Västerås SK won 6 times and there were 2 draws.

Home/Away analysis

At home, Sandvikens IF has a 40% win rate with an average of 1.5 goals per game. Away, Västerås SK has a 40% win rate and averages 1.2 goals.

Trends

The average number of goals in these matches is 3.44 per game. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 77.8% of matches. Both teams scored in 78% of games.