Sc Sand 1 vs 1 Vfl Bochum 1848

In the last 3 matchups, 2 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
E
1
:
1
E
HT 1-1
Analysis
By time
Sample
Market
Average Goals per game (H2H)
4.33last 3 games
Form in all 10 games — Sc Sand
70%7W 1D 2L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Vfl Bochum 1848
40%4W 1D 5L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
3
Wins Sc Sand
0
Draws
1
Wins Vfl Bochum 1848
2
Average goals
4.3

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
100%
0%
2.5
66.7%
33.3%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
66.7%
33.3%
2.5
33.3%
66.7%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Sc Sand
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Sc Sand
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
3
Wins Sc Sand
0
Draws
1
Wins Vfl Bochum 1848
2
Average goals
4.3

Both Teams to Score

Both Teams to Score - Yes
100%
Both Teams to Score - No
0%

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
100%
0%
2.5
66.7%
33.3%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
66.7%
33.3%
2.5
33.3%
66.7%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Sc Sand
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Sc Sand
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Sc Sand — last 5 games

2. Frauen-Bundesliga|Sun 01/02/26 10:00
Finished
Wolfsburg II
Shield of Wolfsburg II
1
:
2
Half-time: 0-2
Shield of Sc Sand
Sc Sand
2. Frauen-Bundesliga|Sun 21/12/25 09:00
Finished
Sc Sand
Shield of Sc Sand
2
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of 1. FSV Mainz 05
1. FSV Mainz 05
2. Frauen-Bundesliga|Sun 14/12/25 09:00
Finished
VfB Stuttgart
Shield of VfB Stuttgart
2
:
0
Half-time: 2-0
Shield of Sc Sand
Sc Sand
2. Frauen-Bundesliga|Sun 07/12/25 10:00
Finished
Sc Sand
Shield of Sc Sand
4
:
0
Half-time: 2-0
Shield of SG 99 Andernach
SG 99 Andernach
2. Frauen-Bundesliga|Sun 23/11/25 10:00
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Vfl Bochum 1848 — last 5 games

2. Frauen-Bundesliga|Sun 01/02/26 07:00
Finished
2. Frauen-Bundesliga|Sun 25/01/26 10:00
Finished
2. Frauen-Bundesliga|Sun 14/12/25 10:00
Finished
Vfl Bochum 1848
Shield of Vfl Bochum 1848
0
:
1
Half-time: 0-0
Shield of SV Meppen
SV Meppen
2. Frauen-Bundesliga|Sun 07/12/25 10:00
Finished
2. Frauen-Bundesliga|Sun 23/11/25 09:00
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Sc Sand vs Vfl Bochum 1848 — H2H history

2. Frauen-Bundesliga|Sun 07/09/25 09:00
Finished
VfL Bochum 1848
Shield of VfL Bochum 1848
5
:
1
Half-time: 2-0
Shield of SC Sand
SC Sand
2. Frauen-Bundesliga|Sun 30/03/25 09:00
Finished
SC Sand
Shield of SC Sand
1
:
1
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of VfL Bochum 1848
VfL Bochum 1848
2. Frauen-Bundesliga|Sun 13/10/24 09:00
Finished
VfL Bochum 1848
Shield of VfL Bochum 1848
3
:
2
Half-time: 2-1
Shield of SC Sand
SC Sand

What is the head-to-head record of Sc Sand x Vfl Bochum 1848?

Head-to-head history Sc Sand x Vfl Bochum 1848: 3 meetings — {home} 0W, 1D, {away} 2W (last 3 games). 13 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Average of 4,33 goals per match in this head-to-head. Both teams scored in 100,0% of matches. Updated 07/09/2025 às 06:00.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Sc Sand
0
Draws
1
Wins Vfl Bochum 1848
2
Goals in the history
13
Average goals/match
4,33

Biggest wins

  • Vfl Bochum 1848: Sc Sand 1 x 5 Vfl Bochum 1848

Last meetings

  1. Sc Sand 1 x 5 Vfl Bochum 1848
  2. Sc Sand 1 x 1 Vfl Bochum 1848
  3. Sc Sand 2 x 3 Vfl Bochum 1848

Goals by half — Sc Sand x Vfl Bochum 1848

  • 1st half (3 matches with data): average of 2,00 Goals/match · over 0.5 Goals: 100,0% · over 1.5 Goals: 66,7%
  • 2nd half (3 matches with data): average of 2,33 Goals/match · over 0.5 Goals: 100,0% · over 1.5 Goals: 66,7%

Sc Sand x Vfl Bochum 1848 — Statistics

Overview

Complete analysis of the matchup between SC Sand and VfL Bochum 1848, with 5 games recorded in our history and detailed statistics for both teams.

Detailed statistics

In the last 10 matches, SC Sand recorded 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses, scoring 14 goals and conceding 19. VfL Bochum 1848 had 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in 10 matches, scoring 25 goals and conceding 13.

Performance

In terms of performance, SC Sand has a 20% win rate with an average of 1.4 goals per game. VfL Bochum 1848 has a 50% win rate and averages 2.5 goals per match.

Head-to-head history

This will be the first recorded matchup between SC Sand and VfL Bochum 1848 in our database.

Recent form

In recent form, SC Sand has 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses. VfL Bochum 1848 has 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses.

Home/Away analysis

At home, SC Sand has a 30% win rate with an average of 1.3 goals per game. Away, VfL Bochum 1848 has a 40% win rate and averages 1.7 goals.

Trends

The average number of goals in these matches is 3.6 per game. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 60% of matches. Both teams scored in 80% of games.