Sv Werder Bremen Ii U23 0 vs 2 1fc Phonix Lubeck

Nome oficial do 1fc Phonix Lubeck: 1.FC Phönix Lübeck.

In the last 7 matchups, 5 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Analysis
By time
Sample
Market
Average Goals per game (H2H)
3.29last 7 games
Form in all 10 games — Sv Werder Bremen Ii U23
30%3W 2D 5L in 10
Form in all 10 games — 1fc Phonix Lubeck
50%5W 2D 3L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
7
Wins Sv Werder Bremen Ii U23
1
Draws
2
Wins 1fc Phonix Lubeck
4
Average goals
3.3

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
85.7%
14.3%
1.5
85.7%
14.3%
2.5
71.4%
28.6%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
71.4%
28.6%
1.5
42.9%
57.1%
2.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Sv Werder Bremen Ii U23
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Sv Werder Bremen Ii U23
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
7
Wins Sv Werder Bremen Ii U23
1
Draws
2
Wins 1fc Phonix Lubeck
4
Average goals
3.3

Both Teams to Score

Both Teams to Score - Yes
71%
Both Teams to Score - No
29%

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
85.7%
14.3%
1.5
85.7%
14.3%
2.5
71.4%
28.6%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
71.4%
28.6%
1.5
42.9%
57.1%
2.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Sv Werder Bremen Ii U23
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Sv Werder Bremen Ii U23
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Sv Werder Bremen Ii U23 — last 5 games

Regionalliga Nord|Sat 29/08/26 12:00
Finished
Regionalliga Nord|Wed 26/08/26 17:30
Finished
Regionalliga Nord|Sun 16/08/26 12:00
Finished
Regionalliga Nord|Sun 09/08/26 12:00
Finished
Regionalliga Nord|Fri 31/07/26 17:00
Finished
Page 1 of 2

1fc Phonix Lubeck — last 5 games

Regionalliga Nord|Wed 02/09/26 16:00
Finished
Regionalliga Nord|Sun 30/08/26 12:00
Finished
Regionalliga Nord|Sat 15/08/26 17:00
Finished
Regionalliga Nord|Wed 12/08/26 16:00
Finished
Regionalliga Nord|Sun 09/08/26 12:00
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Sv Werder Bremen Ii U23 vs 1fc Phonix Lubeck — H2H history

Club Friendly Games|Fri 13/02/26 13:30
Finished
Regionalliga Nord|Fri 05/12/25 11:00
Finished
Regionalliga Nord|Sat 23/08/25 09:00
Finished
Regionalliga Nord|Wed 26/03/25 15:00
Finished
Regionalliga Nord|Wed 27/11/24 14:30
Finished
Page 1 of 2

What is the head-to-head record of Sv Werder Bremen Ii U23 x 1fc Phonix Lubeck?

Head-to-head history Sv Werder Bremen Ii U23 x 1fc Phonix Lubeck: 7 meetings — {home} 1W, 2D, {away} 4W (last 7 games). 23 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Average of 3,29 goals per match in this head-to-head. Both teams scored in 71,0% of matches. Updated 13/02/2026 às 10:30.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Sv Werder Bremen Ii U23
1
Draws
2
Wins 1fc Phonix Lubeck
4
Goals in the history
23
Average goals/match
3,29

Biggest wins

  • Sv Werder Bremen Ii U23: Sv Werder Bremen Ii U23 3 x 1 1fc Phonix Lubeck
  • 1fc Phonix Lubeck: Sv Werder Bremen Ii U23 0 x 2 1fc Phonix Lubeck

Last meetings

  1. Sv Werder Bremen Ii U23 2 x 3 1fc Phonix Lubeck
  2. Sv Werder Bremen Ii U23 2 x 2 1fc Phonix Lubeck
  3. Sv Werder Bremen Ii U23 0 x 2 1fc Phonix Lubeck
  4. Sv Werder Bremen Ii U23 0 x 0 1fc Phonix Lubeck
  5. Sv Werder Bremen Ii U23 3 x 1 1fc Phonix Lubeck
  6. Sv Werder Bremen Ii U23 2 x 3 1fc Phonix Lubeck
  7. Sv Werder Bremen Ii U23 1 x 2 1fc Phonix Lubeck

Goals by half — Sv Werder Bremen Ii U23 x 1fc Phonix Lubeck

  • 1st half (7 matches with data): average of 1,14 Goals/match · over 0.5 Goals: 71,4% · over 1.5 Goals: 42,9%
  • 2nd half (7 matches with data): average of 2,14 Goals/match · over 0.5 Goals: 85,7% · over 1.5 Goals: 85,7%

Sv Werder Bremen Ii U23 x 1fc Phonix Lubeck — Statistics

Overview

Complete analysis of the matchup between SV Werder Bremen II U23 and 1.FC Phönix Lübeck, with 9 games recorded in our history and detailed statistics for both teams.

Detailed statistics

In the last 10 matches, SV Werder Bremen II U23 recorded 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses, scoring 20 goals and conceding 20. 1.FC Phönix Lübeck had 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses in 10 matches, scoring 31 goals and conceding 9.

Performance

In terms of performance, SV Werder Bremen II U23 has a 40% win rate with an average of 2 goals per game. 1.FC Phönix Lübeck has a 70% win rate and averages 3.1 goals per match.

Head-to-head history

In the last 9 head-to-head matches, SV Werder Bremen II U23 won 1 times, 1.FC Phönix Lübeck won 6 times and there were 2 draws.

Recent form

In recent form, SV Werder Bremen II U23 has 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses. 1.FC Phönix Lübeck has 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses.

Home/Away analysis

At home, SV Werder Bremen II U23 has a 10% win rate with an average of 0.8 goals per game. Away, 1.FC Phönix Lübeck has a 60% win rate and averages 2.1 goals.

Trends

The average number of goals in these matches is 3 per game. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 55.6% of matches. Both teams scored in 56% of games.