Turan Tovuz 0 vs 0 Qarabag

In the last 9 matchups, 7 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
E
0
:
0
E
HT 0-0
Analysis
By time
Sample
Market
Average Goals per game (H2H)
3.67last 9 games
Form in all 10 games — Turan Tovuz
70%7W 2D 1L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Qarabag
70%7W 0D 3L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
9
Wins Turan Tovuz
1
Draws
1
Wins Qarabag
7
Average goals
3.7

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
88.9%
11.1%
2.5
77.8%
22.2%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
33.3%
66.7%
2.5
11.1%
88.9%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Turan Tovuz
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Turan Tovuz
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
9
Wins Turan Tovuz
1
Draws
1
Wins Qarabag
7
Average goals
3.7

Both Teams to Score

Both Teams to Score - Yes
56%
Both Teams to Score - No
44%

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
88.9%
11.1%
2.5
77.8%
22.2%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
33.3%
66.7%
2.5
11.1%
88.9%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Turan Tovuz
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Turan Tovuz
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Turan Tovuz — last 5 games

Azerbaijan Cup|Mon 28/10/24 13:00
Finished
Turan Tovuz
Shield of Turan Tovuz
7
:
2
Half-time: 5-0
Shield of Quba PFK
Quba PFK
Misli Premier League|Fri 25/10/24 12:00
Finished
Turan Tovuz
Shield of Turan Tovuz
2
:
1
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Kəpəz PFK
Kəpəz PFK
Misli Premier League|Sun 20/10/24 13:00
Finished
Sumqayıt FK
Shield of Sumqayıt FK
2
:
4
Half-time: 1-3
Shield of Turan Tovuz
Turan Tovuz
Misli Premier League|Sun 06/10/24 10:45
Finished
Turan Tovuz
Shield of Turan Tovuz
1
:
0
Half-time: 0-0
Shield of Zirə FK
Zirə FK
Misli Premier League|Sun 29/09/24 09:00
Finished
Şamaxı FK
Shield of Şamaxı FK
2
:
2
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Turan Tovuz
Turan Tovuz
Page 1 of 2

Qarabag — last 5 games

Misli Premier League|Sun 27/10/24 12:00
Finished
Qarabag
Shield of Qarabag
3
:
0
Half-time: 0-0
Shield of Şamaxı FK
Şamaxı FK
UEFA Europa League|Thu 24/10/24 13:45
Finished
Qarabag
Shield of Qarabag
0
:
3
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of AFC Ajax
AFC Ajax
Misli Premier League|Fri 18/10/24 11:00
Finished
Kəpəz PFK
Shield of Kəpəz PFK
0
:
5
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Qarabag
Qarabag
Misli Premier League|Sun 06/10/24 13:00
Finished
Sumqayıt FK
Shield of Sumqayıt FK
0
:
1
Half-time: 0-0
Shield of Qarabag
Qarabag
UEFA Europa League|Thu 03/10/24 13:45
Finished
Qarabag
Shield of Qarabag
1
:
2
Half-time: 1-1
Shield of Malmö FF
Malmö FF
Page 1 of 2

Turan Tovuz vs Qarabag — H2H history

Misli Premier League|Sat 24/08/24 11:15
Finished
Qarabağ
Shield of Qarabağ
0
:
1
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Turan Tovuz
Turan Tovuz
Misli Premier League|Fri 17/05/24 13:30
Finished
Qarabağ
Shield of Qarabağ
4
:
3
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Turan Tovuz
Turan Tovuz
Misli Premier League|Sun 17/03/24 09:00
Finished
Turan Tovuz
Shield of Turan Tovuz
1
:
3
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Qarabağ
Qarabağ
Misli Premier League|Fri 20/10/23 11:30
Finished
Turan Tovuz
Shield of Turan Tovuz
2
:
2
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Qarabağ
Qarabağ
Misli Premier League|Sun 13/08/23 11:30
Finished
Qarabağ
Shield of Qarabağ
3
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Turan Tovuz
Turan Tovuz
Page 1 of 2

What is the head-to-head record of Turan Tovuz x Qarabag?

Head-to-head history Turan Tovuz x Qarabag: 9 meetings — {home} 1W, 1D, {away} 7W (last 9 games). 33 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Average of 3,67 goals per match in this head-to-head. Both teams scored in 56,0% of matches. Updated 24/08/2024 às 08:15.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Turan Tovuz
1
Draws
1
Wins Qarabag
7
Goals in the history
33
Average goals/match
3,67

Biggest wins

  • Turan Tovuz: Turan Tovuz 1 x 0 Qarabag
  • Qarabag: Turan Tovuz 0 x 3 Qarabag

Last meetings

  1. Turan Tovuz 1 x 0 Qarabag
  2. Turan Tovuz 3 x 4 Qarabag
  3. Turan Tovuz 1 x 3 Qarabag
  4. Turan Tovuz 2 x 2 Qarabag
  5. Turan Tovuz 0 x 3 Qarabag
  6. Turan Tovuz 1 x 3 Qarabag
  7. Turan Tovuz 2 x 3 Qarabag
  8. Turan Tovuz 0 x 2 Qarabag
  9. Turan Tovuz 0 x 3 Qarabag

Goals by half — Turan Tovuz x Qarabag

  • 1st half (9 matches with data): average of 1,44 Goals/match · over 0.5 Goals: 100,0% · over 1.5 Goals: 33,3%
  • 2nd half (9 matches with data): average of 2,22 Goals/match · over 0.5 Goals: 77,8% · over 1.5 Goals: 66,7%

Turan Tovuz x Qarabag — Statistics

Overview

Complete analysis of the matchup between Turan Tovuz and Qarabağ, with 10 games recorded in our history and detailed statistics for both teams.

Detailed statistics

In the last 10 matches, Turan Tovuz recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses, scoring 11 goals and conceding 10. Qarabağ had 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 losses in 10 matches, scoring 15 goals and conceding 11.

Performance

In terms of performance, Turan Tovuz has a 50% win rate with an average of 1.1 goals per game. Qarabağ has a 50% win rate and averages 1.5 goals per match.

Head-to-head history

In the last 10 head-to-head matches, Turan Tovuz won 2 times, Qarabağ won 6 times and there were 2 draws.

Home/Away analysis

At home, Turan Tovuz has a 60% win rate with an average of 1.2 goals per game. Away, Qarabağ has a 40% win rate and averages 1.8 goals.

Trends

The average number of goals in these matches is 3.1 per game. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 70% of matches. Both teams scored in 60% of games.