League statistics for Vysshaya Liga 2026
Vysshaya Liga 2026 averages 2,54 goals per match across 193 matches represented in the standings; in 500 finished matches sampled, 45,6% ended with over 2.5 goals and 43,8% with both teams scoring.
Season averages
- Average goals per match: 2,54 (193 matches in the table)
- Goals scored this season: 491
- Teams in the table: 16
- Over 2.5 goals: 45,6% (500 finished matches)
- Over 1.5 goals: 69,6%
- Over 3.5 goals: 24,8%
- Both teams to score: 43,8%
- Home win / draw / away win: 42,6% / 23,6% / 33,8%
First-half goals
- Average first-half goals: 1,10 (500 matches with a half-time score)
- Over 0.5 first-half goals: 66,8%
- Over 1.5 first-half goals: 30,6%
Goals per match by team
| Team | P | Goals/match | Conceded/match |
|---|---|---|---|
| ML Vitebsk | 23 | 2,13 | 0,78 |
| Dinamo Minsk | 23 | 1,87 | 0,83 |
| FC Isloch Minsk Region | 24 | 1,71 | 0,83 |
| Dynamo Brest | 25 | 1,64 | 1,00 |
| Gomel | 25 | 1,44 | 1,00 |
| Neman Grodno | 24 | 1,29 | 0,83 |
| FC Minsk | 25 | 1,28 | 1,32 |
| Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino | 24 | 1,21 | 1,29 |
| Vitebsk | 25 | 1,16 | 0,84 |
| Slavia Mozyr | 24 | 1,04 | 1,29 |
| Arsenal Dzerzhinsk | 24 | 1,00 | 1,75 |
| Belshina Bobruisk | 23 | 1,00 | 1,74 |
| Naftan Novopolotsk | 24 | 1,00 | 2,29 |
| FK Baranovichi | 25 | 0,96 | 1,68 |
| Dnepr Mogilev | 24 | 0,92 | 1,63 |
| BATE Borisov | 24 | 0,75 | 1,25 |
Standings updated 10/18/2026 · rates calculated over 500 finished matches · methodology