Bsv Bern Muri 28 vs 28 Hc Kriens Lucerne

Nome oficial do Hc Kriens Lucerne: HC Kriens-Lucerne.

In the last 3 matchups, 3 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
E
28
:
28
E
HT 12-15
Analysis
By time
Sample
Average Goals per game (H2H)
52.67last 3 games
Form in all 10 games — Bsv Bern Muri
20%2W 2D 6L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Hc Kriens Lucerne
10%1W 1D 8L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
3
Wins Bsv Bern Muri
1
Draws
0
Wins Hc Kriens Lucerne
2
Average goals
52.7

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
45.5
100%
0%
50.5
66.7%
33.3%
55.5
33.3%
66.7%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
25.5
33.3%
66.7%
30.5
0%
100%
35.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Bsv Bern Muri
Percentage
-6.5
0%
-4.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
3
Wins Bsv Bern Muri
1
Draws
0
Wins Hc Kriens Lucerne
2
Average goals
52.7

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
45.5
100%
0%
50.5
66.7%
33.3%
55.5
33.3%
66.7%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
25.5
33.3%
66.7%
30.5
0%
100%
35.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Bsv Bern Muri
Percentage
-6.5
0%
-4.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Bsv Bern Muri — last 5 games

MNLA|Wed 13/04/16 14:30
Finished
Pfadi Winterthur
Shield of Pfadi Winterthur
34
:
30
Half-time: 15-9
Shield of Bsv Bern Muri
Bsv Bern Muri
MNLA|Wed 23/03/16 15:30
Finished
MNLA|Wed 16/03/16 15:30
Finished
Bsv Bern Muri
Shield of Bsv Bern Muri
23
:
27
Half-time: 11-15
Shield of Wacker Thun
Wacker Thun
MNLA|Sat 12/03/16 15:30
Finished
MNLA|Sat 05/03/16 16:15
Finished
HC Kriens-Lucerne
Shield of HC Kriens-Lucerne
23
:
24
Half-time: 13-12
Shield of Bsv Bern Muri
Bsv Bern Muri
Page 1 of 2

Hc Kriens Lucerne — last 5 games

MNLA|Wed 13/04/16 15:00
Finished
MNLA|Sat 26/03/16 15:30
Finished
MNLA|Wed 16/03/16 16:00
Finished
MNLA|Wed 09/03/16 15:30
Finished
Wacker Thun
Shield of Wacker Thun
27
:
27
Half-time: 14-15
Shield of Hc Kriens Lucerne
Hc Kriens Lucerne
MNLA|Sat 05/03/16 16:15
Finished
Hc Kriens Lucerne
Shield of Hc Kriens Lucerne
23
:
24
Half-time: 13-12
Shield of BSV Bern Muri
BSV Bern Muri
Page 1 of 2

Bsv Bern Muri vs Hc Kriens Lucerne — H2H history

MNLA|Sat 05/03/16 16:15
Finished
HC Kriens-Lucerne
Shield of HC Kriens-Lucerne
23
:
24
Half-time: 13-12
Shield of BSV Bern Muri
BSV Bern Muri
MNLA|Sat 28/11/15 16:30
Finished
BSV Bern Muri
Shield of BSV Bern Muri
26
:
27
Half-time: 13-12
Shield of HC Kriens-Lucerne
HC Kriens-Lucerne
MNLA|Sat 19/09/15 13:00
Finished
HC Kriens-Lucerne
Shield of HC Kriens-Lucerne
31
:
27
Half-time: 16-13
Shield of BSV Bern Muri
BSV Bern Muri

What is the head-to-head record of Bsv Bern Muri x Hc Kriens Lucerne?

Head-to-head history Bsv Bern Muri x Hc Kriens Lucerne: 3 meetings — {home} 1W, 0D, {away} 2W (last 3 games). 158 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Both teams scored in 100,0% of matches. Updated 05/03/2016 às 13:15.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Bsv Bern Muri
1
Draws
0
Wins Hc Kriens Lucerne
2
Goals in the history
158

Biggest wins

  • Bsv Bern Muri: Bsv Bern Muri 24 x 23 Hc Kriens Lucerne
  • Hc Kriens Lucerne: Bsv Bern Muri 27 x 31 Hc Kriens Lucerne

Last meetings

  1. Bsv Bern Muri 24 x 23 Hc Kriens Lucerne
  2. Bsv Bern Muri 26 x 27 Hc Kriens Lucerne
  3. Bsv Bern Muri 27 x 31 Hc Kriens Lucerne

Bsv Bern Muri x Hc Kriens Lucerne — Statistics

Overview

BSV Bern Muri vs. HC Kriens-Lucerne in handball. 10 games recorded. High-scoring sport with goal and performance analysis.

Detailed statistics

BSV Bern Muri: 5 wins, 4 losses, 309 goals. HC Kriens-Lucerne: 7 wins, 339 goals and 2 losses.

Performance

BSV Bern Muri has a 50% win rate and averages 30.9 goals. HC Kriens-Lucerne: 70%.

Recent form

Recent form: BSV Bern Muri has 2 wins and 3 losses. HC Kriens-Lucerne has 2 wins and 2 losses.

Home/Away analysis

BSV Bern Muri has a 70% home win rate.

Trends

Average of 67.7 goals per handball game.