Bsv Bern Muri 16 vs 22 Hsc Suhr Aarau

In the last 3 matchups, 3 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
D
16
:
22
V
HT 6-11
Analysis
By time
Sample
Average Goals per game (H2H)
47.33last 3 games
Form in all 10 games — Bsv Bern Muri
20%2W 3D 5L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Hsc Suhr Aarau
10%1W 1D 8L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
3
Wins Bsv Bern Muri
1
Draws
1
Wins Hsc Suhr Aarau
1
Average goals
47.3

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
45.5
66.7%
33.3%
50.5
0%
100%
55.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
25.5
66.7%
33.3%
30.5
0%
100%
35.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Bsv Bern Muri
Percentage
-6.5
0%
-4.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
3
Wins Bsv Bern Muri
1
Draws
1
Wins Hsc Suhr Aarau
1
Average goals
47.3

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
45.5
66.7%
33.3%
50.5
0%
100%
55.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
25.5
66.7%
33.3%
30.5
0%
100%
35.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Bsv Bern Muri
Percentage
-6.5
0%
-4.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Bsv Bern Muri — last 5 games

MNLA|Tue 28/03/17 14:45
Finished
MNLA|Wed 15/03/17 15:30
Finished
Pfadi Winterthur
Shield of Pfadi Winterthur
29
:
20
Half-time: 17-10
Shield of Bsv Bern Muri
Bsv Bern Muri
MNLA|Sat 11/03/17 14:00
Finished
HC Kriens-Lucerne
Shield of HC Kriens-Lucerne
30
:
26
Half-time: 17-11
Shield of Bsv Bern Muri
Bsv Bern Muri
MNLA|Sat 04/03/17 13:30
Finished
Bsv Bern Muri
Shield of Bsv Bern Muri
28
:
31
Half-time: 14-13
Shield of Wacker Thun
Wacker Thun
MNLA|Tue 28/02/17 15:45
Finished
Bsv Bern Muri
Shield of Bsv Bern Muri
25
:
25
Half-time: 13-15
Shield of HSC Suhr Aarau
HSC Suhr Aarau
Page 1 of 2

Hsc Suhr Aarau — last 5 games

MNLA|Sun 26/03/17 12:00
Finished
Hsc Suhr Aarau
Shield of Hsc Suhr Aarau
22
:
23
Half-time: 10-10
Shield of HC Kriens-Lucerne
HC Kriens-Lucerne
MNLA|Wed 15/03/17 15:30
Finished
MNLA|Sat 11/03/17 13:00
Finished
Wacker Thun
Shield of Wacker Thun
32
:
25
Half-time: 12-15
Shield of Hsc Suhr Aarau
Hsc Suhr Aarau
MNLA|Tue 28/02/17 15:45
Finished
BSV Bern Muri
Shield of BSV Bern Muri
25
:
25
Half-time: 13-15
Shield of Hsc Suhr Aarau
Hsc Suhr Aarau
MNLA|Sun 19/02/17 12:30
Finished
HC Kriens-Lucerne
Shield of HC Kriens-Lucerne
25
:
23
Half-time: 13-10
Shield of Hsc Suhr Aarau
Hsc Suhr Aarau
Page 1 of 2

Bsv Bern Muri vs Hsc Suhr Aarau — H2H history

MNLA|Tue 28/02/17 15:45
Finished
BSV Bern Muri
Shield of BSV Bern Muri
25
:
25
Half-time: 13-15
Shield of HSC Suhr Aarau
HSC Suhr Aarau
MNLA|Wed 07/12/16 17:00
Finished
HSC Suhr Aarau
Shield of HSC Suhr Aarau
22
:
23
Half-time: 10-11
Shield of BSV Bern Muri
BSV Bern Muri
MNLA|Sat 24/09/16 12:30
Finished
BSV Bern Muri
Shield of BSV Bern Muri
23
:
24
Half-time: 12-14
Shield of HSC Suhr Aarau
HSC Suhr Aarau

What is the head-to-head record of Bsv Bern Muri x Hsc Suhr Aarau?

Head-to-head history Bsv Bern Muri x Hsc Suhr Aarau: 3 meetings — {home} 1W, 1D, {away} 1W (last 3 games). 142 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Both teams scored in 100,0% of matches. Updated 28/02/2017 às 12:45.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Bsv Bern Muri
1
Draws
1
Wins Hsc Suhr Aarau
1
Goals in the history
142

Biggest wins

  • Bsv Bern Muri: Bsv Bern Muri 23 x 22 Hsc Suhr Aarau
  • Hsc Suhr Aarau: Bsv Bern Muri 23 x 24 Hsc Suhr Aarau

Last meetings

  1. Bsv Bern Muri 25 x 25 Hsc Suhr Aarau
  2. Bsv Bern Muri 23 x 22 Hsc Suhr Aarau
  3. Bsv Bern Muri 23 x 24 Hsc Suhr Aarau

Bsv Bern Muri x Hsc Suhr Aarau — Statistics

Overview

BSV Bern Muri vs. HSC Suhr Aarau in handball. 10 games recorded. High-scoring sport with goal and performance analysis.

Detailed statistics

BSV Bern Muri: 5 wins, 4 losses, 309 goals. HSC Suhr Aarau: 3 wins, 267 goals and 6 losses.

Performance

BSV Bern Muri has a 50% win rate and averages 30.9 goals. HSC Suhr Aarau: 30%.

Home/Away analysis

BSV Bern Muri has a 70% home win rate.

Trends

Average of 59.7 goals per handball game.