Csm Constanta 34 vs 28 Sporting

In the last 3 matchups, 3 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
V
34
:
28
D
HT 21-16
Analysis
By time
Sample
Average Goals per game (H2H)
51.33last 3 games
Form in all 10 games — Csm Constanta
80%8W 1D 1L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Sporting
80%8W 0D 2L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
3
Wins Csm Constanta
1
Draws
1
Wins Sporting
1
Average goals
51.3

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
45.5
66.7%
33.3%
50.5
66.7%
33.3%
55.5
33.3%
66.7%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
25.5
66.7%
33.3%
30.5
33.3%
66.7%
35.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Csm Constanta
Percentage
-6.5
0%
-4.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
3
Wins Csm Constanta
1
Draws
1
Wins Sporting
1
Average goals
51.3

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
45.5
66.7%
33.3%
50.5
66.7%
33.3%
55.5
33.3%
66.7%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
25.5
66.7%
33.3%
30.5
33.3%
66.7%
35.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Csm Constanta
Percentage
-6.5
0%
-4.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Csm Constanta — last 5 games

Liga Zimbrilor|Sat 02/12/23 12:00
Finished
Csm Constanta
Shield of Csm Constanta
38
:
32
Half-time: 16-18
Shield of HC Buzău
HC Buzău
EHF European League|Tue 28/11/23 14:45
Finished
Csm Constanta
Shield of Csm Constanta
28
:
25
Half-time: 14-12
Shield of MOL Tatabánya KC
MOL Tatabánya KC
Liga Zimbrilor|Fri 24/11/23 12:30
Finished
EHF European League|Tue 21/11/23 14:45
Finished
Liga Zimbrilor|Fri 17/11/23 12:30
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Sporting — last 5 games

EHF European League|Tue 28/11/23 16:45
Finished
SPR Chrobry Głogów
Shield of SPR Chrobry Głogów
22
:
35
Half-time: 9-17
Shield of Sporting
Sporting
1a Divisao|Sat 25/11/23 16:00
Finished
Sporting
Shield of Sporting
46
:
23
Half-time: 22-11
Shield of ABC de Braga
ABC de Braga
EHF European League|Tue 21/11/23 16:45
Finished
Sporting
Shield of Sporting
36
:
28
Half-time: 17-14
Shield of MOL Tatabánya KC
MOL Tatabánya KC
1a Divisao|Sat 18/11/23 16:00
Finished
SL Benfica
Shield of SL Benfica
29
:
36
Half-time: 16-18
Shield of Sporting
Sporting
EHF European League|Tue 14/11/23 14:45
Finished
MOL Tatabánya KC
Shield of MOL Tatabánya KC
31
:
29
Half-time: 13-12
Shield of Sporting
Sporting
Page 1 of 2

Csm Constanta vs Sporting — H2H history

EHF European League|Tue 24/10/23 13:45
Finished
CSM Constanța
Shield of CSM Constanța
29
:
28
Half-time: 15-16
Shield of Sporting
Sporting
EHF European League|Tue 29/09/20 15:45
Finished
Sporting
Shield of Sporting
22
:
21
Half-time: 10-12
Shield of CSM Constanța
CSM Constanța
EHF European League|Tue 22/09/20 13:45
Finished
CSM Constanța
Shield of CSM Constanța
27
:
27
Half-time: 14-16
Shield of Sporting
Sporting

What is the head-to-head record of Csm Constanta x Sporting?

Head-to-head history Csm Constanta x Sporting: 3 meetings — {home} 1W, 1D, {away} 1W (last 3 games). 154 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Both teams scored in 100,0% of matches. Updated 24/10/2023 às 10:45.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Csm Constanta
1
Draws
1
Wins Sporting
1
Goals in the history
154

Biggest wins

  • Csm Constanta: Csm Constanta 29 x 28 Sporting
  • Sporting: Csm Constanta 21 x 22 Sporting

Last meetings

  1. Csm Constanta 29 x 28 Sporting
  2. Csm Constanta 21 x 22 Sporting
  3. Csm Constanta 27 x 27 Sporting

Csm Constanta x Sporting — Statistics

Overview

CSM Constanța vs. Sporting in handball. 4 games recorded. High-scoring sport with goal and performance analysis.

Detailed statistics

CSM Constanța: 3 wins, 7 losses, 260 goals. Sporting: 8 wins, 398 goals and 1 losses.

Performance

CSM Constanța has a 30% win rate and averages 26 goals. Sporting: 80%.

Head-to-head history

In 4 matchups: CSM Constanța 1, Sporting 2, draws 1.

Recent form

Recent form: CSM Constanța has 2 wins and 3 losses. Sporting has 4 wins and 1 losses.

Home/Away analysis

CSM Constanța has a 20% home win rate.

Trends

Average of 54 goals per handball game.