Csm Fagaras 31 vs 25 Csm Vaslui

In the last 7 matchups, 7 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
V
31
:
25
D
HT 15-12
Analysis
By time
Sample
Average Goals per game (H2H)
49.29last 7 games
Form in all 10 games — Csm Fagaras
60%6W 1D 3L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Csm Vaslui
40%4W 0D 6L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
7
Wins Csm Fagaras
2
Draws
0
Wins Csm Vaslui
5
Average goals
49.3

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
45.5
85.7%
14.3%
50.5
57.1%
42.9%
55.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
25.5
42.9%
57.1%
30.5
0%
100%
35.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Csm Fagaras
Percentage
-6.5
0%
-4.5
0%
-2.5
14.3%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
7
Wins Csm Fagaras
2
Draws
0
Wins Csm Vaslui
5
Average goals
49.3

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
45.5
85.7%
14.3%
50.5
57.1%
42.9%
55.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
25.5
42.9%
57.1%
30.5
0%
100%
35.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Csm Fagaras
Percentage
-6.5
0%
-4.5
0%
-2.5
14.3%

Csm Fagaras — last 5 games

Club Friendly Games|Fri 17/01/20 12:00
Finished
Club Friendly Games|Thu 16/01/20 14:00
Finished
HC Szejke Odorhei
Shield of HC Szejke Odorhei
37
:
39
Half-time: 16-22
Shield of Csm Fagaras
Csm Fagaras
Liga Zimbrilor|Thu 12/12/19 13:30
Finished
CSM Focșani 2007
Shield of CSM Focșani 2007
29
:
31
Half-time: 13-15
Shield of Csm Fagaras
Csm Fagaras
Liga Zimbrilor|Thu 05/12/19 13:00
Finished
Csm Fagaras
Shield of Csm Fagaras
24
:
21
Half-time: 10-10
Shield of HC Buzău
HC Buzău
Liga Zimbrilor|Thu 28/11/19 13:00
Finished
CS Dinamo București
Shield of CS Dinamo București
46
:
26
Half-time: 20-13
Shield of Csm Fagaras
Csm Fagaras
Page 1 of 2

Csm Vaslui — last 5 games

Club Friendly Games|Fri 17/01/20 12:00
Finished
CSU Suceava
Shield of CSU Suceava
29
:
37
Half-time: 16-15
Shield of Csm Vaslui
Csm Vaslui
Liga Zimbrilor|Thu 12/12/19 13:00
Finished
Csm Vaslui
Shield of Csm Vaslui
33
:
36
Half-time: 17-20
Shield of CS Dinamo București
CS Dinamo București
Liga Zimbrilor|Thu 05/12/19 13:00
Finished
Csm Vaslui
Shield of Csm Vaslui
32
:
35
Half-time: 16-18
Shield of AHC Potaissa Turda
AHC Potaissa Turda
Liga Zimbrilor|Thu 28/11/19 13:00
Finished
CS Minaur Baia Mare
Shield of CS Minaur Baia Mare
30
:
21
Half-time: 15-11
Shield of Csm Vaslui
Csm Vaslui
Liga Zimbrilor|Thu 21/11/19 13:00
Finished
Csm Vaslui
Shield of Csm Vaslui
28
:
33
Half-time: 12-14
Shield of CSA Steaua București
CSA Steaua București
Page 1 of 2

Csm Fagaras vs Csm Vaslui — H2H history

Liga Zimbrilor|Thu 05/09/19 13:00
Finished
CSM Vaslui
Shield of CSM Vaslui
28
:
23
Half-time: 13-9
Shield of CSM Făgăraș
CSM Făgăraș
Liga Zimbrilor|Sat 12/05/18 11:00
Finished
CSM Vaslui
Shield of CSM Vaslui
27
:
24
Half-time: 9-10
Shield of CSM Făgăraș
CSM Făgăraș
Liga Zimbrilor|Sun 22/04/18 12:00
Finished
CSM Făgăraș
Shield of CSM Făgăraș
24
:
23
Half-time: 14-15
Shield of CSM Vaslui
CSM Vaslui
Liga Zimbrilor|Thu 01/03/18 13:30
Finished
CSM Vaslui
Shield of CSM Vaslui
26
:
24
Half-time: 15-13
Shield of CSM Făgăraș
CSM Făgăraș
Liga Zimbrilor|Thu 19/10/17 13:00
Finished
CSM Făgăraș
Shield of CSM Făgăraș
27
:
24
Half-time: 14-9
Shield of CSM Vaslui
CSM Vaslui
Page 1 of 2

What is the head-to-head record of Csm Fagaras x Csm Vaslui?

Head-to-head history Csm Fagaras x Csm Vaslui: 7 meetings — {home} 2W, 0D, {away} 5W (last 7 games). 345 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Both teams scored in 100,0% of matches. Updated 05/09/2019 às 10:00.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Csm Fagaras
2
Draws
0
Wins Csm Vaslui
5
Goals in the history
345

Biggest wins

  • Csm Fagaras: Csm Fagaras 27 x 24 Csm Vaslui
  • Csm Vaslui: Csm Fagaras 23 x 28 Csm Vaslui

Last meetings

  1. Csm Fagaras 23 x 28 Csm Vaslui
  2. Csm Fagaras 24 x 27 Csm Vaslui
  3. Csm Fagaras 24 x 23 Csm Vaslui
  4. Csm Fagaras 24 x 26 Csm Vaslui
  5. Csm Fagaras 27 x 24 Csm Vaslui
  6. Csm Fagaras 26 x 29 Csm Vaslui
  7. Csm Fagaras 18 x 22 Csm Vaslui

Csm Fagaras x Csm Vaslui — Statistics

Overview

CSM Făgăraș vs. CSM Vaslui in handball. 10 games recorded. High-scoring sport with goal and performance analysis.

Detailed statistics

CSM Făgăraș: 3 wins, 6 losses, 308 goals. CSM Vaslui: 4 wins, 279 goals and 6 losses.

Performance

CSM Făgăraș has a 30% win rate and averages 30.8 goals. CSM Vaslui: 40%.

Recent form

Recent form: CSM Făgăraș has 1 wins and 4 losses. CSM Vaslui has 3 wins and 2 losses.

Home/Away analysis

CSM Făgăraș has a 50% home win rate.

Trends

Average of 51.8 goals per handball game.