Statistics for Fana vs Flint

In the last 8 matchups, 8 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Analysis
By time
Sample
Average Goals per game (H2H)
51.25last 8 games
Form in all 10 games — Fana
20%2W 1D 7L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Flint
20%2W 0D 8L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
8
Wins Fana
6
Draws
0
Wins Flint
2
Average goals
51.3

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
45.5
87.5%
12.5%
50.5
62.5%
37.5%
55.5
12.5%
87.5%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
25.5
50%
50%
30.5
12.5%
87.5%
35.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Fana
Percentage
-6.5
12.5%
-4.5
37.5%
-2.5
62.5%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
8
Wins Fana
6
Draws
0
Wins Flint
2
Average goals
51.3

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
45.5
87.5%
12.5%
50.5
62.5%
37.5%
55.5
12.5%
87.5%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
25.5
50%
50%
30.5
12.5%
87.5%
35.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Fana
Percentage
-6.5
12.5%
-4.5
37.5%
-2.5
62.5%

Fana — last 5 games

REMA 1000-ligaen, Women|Sun 11/10/26 14:00
Finished
Fana
Shield of Fana
29
:
30
Half-time: 17-17
Shield of Fredrikstad Bkl
Fredrikstad Bkl
REMA 1000-ligaen, Women|Sun 04/10/26 14:00
Finished
Flint
Shield of Flint
23
:
28
Half-time: 11-10
Shield of Fana
Fana
REMA 1000-ligaen, Women|Sat 12/09/26 14:00
Finished
Molde HK
Shield of Molde HK
31
:
20
Half-time: 15-11
Shield of Fana
Fana
REMA 1000-ligaen, Women|Sun 06/09/26 16:00
Finished
Fana
Shield of Fana
27
:
31
Half-time: 13-16
Shield of Tertnes IL
Tertnes IL
REMA 1000-ligaen, Women|Sun 30/08/26 16:00
Finished
Larvik HK
Shield of Larvik HK
31
:
23
Half-time: 14-12
Shield of Fana
Fana
Page 1 of 2

Flint — last 5 games

REMA 1000-ligaen, Women|Sun 11/10/26 16:00
Finished
Follo Hk Damer
Shield of Follo Hk Damer
31
:
28
Half-time: 14-14
Shield of Flint
Flint
REMA 1000-ligaen, Women|Sun 04/10/26 14:00
Finished
Flint
Shield of Flint
23
:
28
Half-time: 11-10
Shield of Fana
Fana
REMA 1000-ligaen, Women|Sun 20/09/26 16:00
Finished
Oppsa
Shield of Oppsa
33
:
25
Half-time: 17-8
Shield of Flint
Flint
Finished
Gjerpen Handball Skien
Shield of Gjerpen Handball Skien
36
:
28
Half-time: 19-10
Shield of Flint
Flint
REMA 1000-ligaen, Women|Sun 13/09/26 14:00
Finished
Flint
Shield of Flint
26
:
35
Half-time: 10-17
Shield of Fjellhammer
Fjellhammer
Page 1 of 2

Fana vs Flint — H2H history

REMA 1000-ligaen, Women|Sun 04/10/26 14:00
Finished
Flint
Shield of Flint
23
:
28
Half-time: 11-10
Shield of Fana
Fana
REMA 1000-ligaen, Women|Sat 29/01/22 11:00
Finished
Fana
Shield of Fana
35
:
20
Half-time: 16-5
Shield of Flint
Flint
REMA 1000-ligaen, Women|Sun 12/09/21 13:00
Finished
Flint
Shield of Flint
28
:
30
Half-time: 17-15
Shield of Fana
Fana
REMA 1000-ligaen, Women|Sun 27/09/20 13:00
Finished
Flint
Shield of Flint
28
:
25
Half-time: 13-15
Shield of Fana
Fana
1. Divisjon, Women|Sun 12/02/17 14:30
Finished
Flint
Shield of Flint
22
:
25
Half-time: 13-12
Shield of Fana
Fana
Page 1 of 2

What is the head-to-head record of Fana x Flint?

Head-to-head history Fana x Flint: 8 meetings — {home} 6W, 0D, {away} 2W (last 8 games). 410 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Both teams scored in 100,0% of matches. Updated 04/10/2026 às 11:00.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Fana
6
Draws
0
Wins Flint
2
Goals in the history
410

Biggest wins

  • Fana: Fana 35 x 20 Flint
  • Flint: Fana 17 x 34 Flint

Last meetings

  1. Fana 28 x 23 Flint
  2. Fana 35 x 20 Flint
  3. Fana 30 x 28 Flint
  4. Fana 25 x 28 Flint
  5. Fana 25 x 22 Flint
  6. Fana 24 x 21 Flint
  7. Fana 28 x 22 Flint
  8. Fana 17 x 34 Flint

Fana x Flint — Statistics

Overview

Fana vs. Flint in handball. 8 games recorded. High-scoring sport with goal and performance analysis.

Detailed statistics

Fana: 2 wins, 7 losses, 285 goals. Flint: 2 wins, 277 goals and 8 losses.

Performance

Fana has a 20% win rate and averages 28.5 goals. Flint: 20%.

Home/Away analysis

Fana has a 30% home win rate.

Trends

Average of 51.25 goals per handball game.