Fc Gaia 25 vs 23 Aa Aguas Santas

In the last 7 matchups, 7 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
V
25
:
23
D
HT 12-12
Analysis
By time
Sample
Average Goals per game (H2H)
58.14last 7 games
Form in all 10 games — Fc Gaia
30%3W 1D 6L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Aa Aguas Santas
30%3W 2D 5L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
7
Wins Fc Gaia
0
Draws
0
Wins Aa Aguas Santas
7
Average goals
58.1

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
45.5
100%
0%
50.5
100%
0%
55.5
42.9%
57.1%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
25.5
85.7%
14.3%
30.5
42.9%
57.1%
35.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Fc Gaia
Percentage
-6.5
0%
-4.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
7
Wins Fc Gaia
0
Draws
0
Wins Aa Aguas Santas
7
Average goals
58.1

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
45.5
100%
0%
50.5
100%
0%
55.5
42.9%
57.1%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
25.5
85.7%
14.3%
30.5
42.9%
57.1%
35.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Fc Gaia
Percentage
-6.5
0%
-4.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Fc Gaia — last 5 games

1a Divisao|Sat 15/04/23 15:00
Finished
1a Divisao|Sat 01/04/23 14:00
Finished
Fc Gaia
Shield of Fc Gaia
29
:
29
Half-time: 15-15
Shield of Vitoria FC
Vitoria FC
1a Divisao|Sat 25/03/23 12:00
Finished
ADA Maia Ismai
Shield of ADA Maia Ismai
26
:
27
Half-time: 13-16
Shield of Fc Gaia
Fc Gaia
1a Divisao|Sat 18/03/23 12:00
Finished
Fc Gaia
Shield of Fc Gaia
30
:
32
Half-time: 12-16
Shield of Sporting
Sporting
Taca de Portugal Handball|Sat 04/03/23 15:00
Finished
Fc Gaia
Shield of Fc Gaia
27
:
34
Half-time: 17-17
Shield of Sporting
Sporting
Page 1 of 2

Aa Aguas Santas — last 5 games

1a Divisao|Sat 15/04/23 11:00
Finished
Aa Aguas Santas
Shield of Aa Aguas Santas
26
:
26
Half-time: 15-15
Shield of SL Benfica
SL Benfica
1a Divisao|Sat 01/04/23 12:00
Finished
1a Divisao|Sat 25/03/23 12:00
Finished
Vitoria FC
Shield of Vitoria FC
28
:
25
Half-time: 16-12
Shield of Aa Aguas Santas
Aa Aguas Santas
1a Divisao|Sat 18/03/23 16:00
Finished
Aa Aguas Santas
Shield of Aa Aguas Santas
26
:
19
Half-time: 11-9
Shield of ADA Maia Ismai
ADA Maia Ismai
EHF European League|Tue 28/02/23 16:45
Finished
Aa Aguas Santas
Shield of Aa Aguas Santas
23
:
29
Half-time: 10-17
Shield of Füchse Berlin
Füchse Berlin
Page 1 of 2

Fc Gaia vs Aa Aguas Santas — H2H history

1a Divisao|Sat 12/11/22 12:00
Finished
AA Águas Santas
Shield of AA Águas Santas
27
:
26
Half-time: 18-13
Shield of FC Gaia
FC Gaia
1a Divisao|Sat 30/04/22 13:00
Finished
AA Águas Santas
Shield of AA Águas Santas
32
:
23
Half-time: 17-14
Shield of FC Gaia
FC Gaia
1a Divisao|Sat 20/11/21 18:30
Finished
FC Gaia
Shield of FC Gaia
22
:
31
Half-time: 13-12
Shield of AA Águas Santas
AA Águas Santas
1a Divisao|Sat 13/03/21 12:00
Finished
AA Águas Santas
Shield of AA Águas Santas
32
:
29
Half-time: 18-12
Shield of FC Gaia
FC Gaia
1a Divisao|Sat 03/10/20 14:00
Finished
FC Gaia
Shield of FC Gaia
27
:
35
Half-time: 12-17
Shield of AA Águas Santas
AA Águas Santas
Page 1 of 2

What is the head-to-head record of Fc Gaia x Aa Aguas Santas?

Head-to-head history Fc Gaia x Aa Aguas Santas: 7 meetings — {home} 0W, 0D, {away} 7W (last 7 games). 407 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Both teams scored in 100,0% of matches. Updated 12/11/2022 às 09:00.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Fc Gaia
0
Draws
0
Wins Aa Aguas Santas
7
Goals in the history
407

Biggest wins

  • Aa Aguas Santas: Fc Gaia 23 x 32 Aa Aguas Santas

Last meetings

  1. Fc Gaia 26 x 27 Aa Aguas Santas
  2. Fc Gaia 23 x 32 Aa Aguas Santas
  3. Fc Gaia 22 x 31 Aa Aguas Santas
  4. Fc Gaia 29 x 32 Aa Aguas Santas
  5. Fc Gaia 27 x 35 Aa Aguas Santas
  6. Fc Gaia 34 x 38 Aa Aguas Santas
  7. Fc Gaia 25 x 26 Aa Aguas Santas

Fc Gaia x Aa Aguas Santas — Statistics

Overview

FC Gaia vs. AA Águas Santas in handball. 10 games recorded. High-scoring sport with goal and performance analysis.

Detailed statistics

FC Gaia: 4 wins, 4 losses, 277 goals. AA Águas Santas: 3 wins, 292 goals and 6 losses.

Performance

FC Gaia has a 40% win rate and averages 27.7 goals. AA Águas Santas: 30%.

Home/Away analysis

FC Gaia has a 50% home win rate.

Trends

Average of 52.9 goals per handball game.