Kadetten Schaffhausen 33 vs 27 Hc Kriens Lucerne

Nome oficial do Hc Kriens Lucerne: HC Kriens-Lucerne.

In the last 10 matchups, 10 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Analysis
By time
Sample
Average Goals per game (H2H)
60.50last 10 games
Form in all 10 games — Kadetten Schaffhausen
60%6W 0D 4L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Hc Kriens Lucerne
70%7W 0D 3L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
10
Wins Kadetten Schaffhausen
6
Draws
1
Wins Hc Kriens Lucerne
3
Average goals
60.5

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
45.5
100%
0%
50.5
100%
0%
55.5
70%
30%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
25.5
90%
10%
30.5
50%
50%
35.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Kadetten Schaffhausen
Percentage
-6.5
20%
-4.5
20%
-2.5
30%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
10
Wins Kadetten Schaffhausen
6
Draws
1
Wins Hc Kriens Lucerne
3
Average goals
60.5

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
45.5
100%
0%
50.5
100%
0%
55.5
70%
30%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
25.5
90%
10%
30.5
50%
50%
35.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Kadetten Schaffhausen
Percentage
-6.5
20%
-4.5
20%
-2.5
30%

Kadetten Schaffhausen — last 5 games

EHF European League|Tue 10/03/26 17:45
Finished
Kadetten Schaffhausen
Shield of Kadetten Schaffhausen
29
:
30
Half-time: 13-14
Shield of Fhk Elite
Fhk Elite
MNLA|Sat 07/03/26 17:00
Finished
EHF European League|Tue 03/03/26 19:45
Finished
MNLA|Sat 28/02/26 17:00
Finished
EHF European League|Tue 24/02/26 17:45
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Hc Kriens Lucerne — last 5 games

MNLA|Sat 07/03/26 17:00
Finished
GS Stafa
Shield of GS Stafa
34
:
44
Half-time: 15-24
Shield of Hc Kriens Lucerne
Hc Kriens Lucerne
MNLA|Wed 04/03/26 18:15
Finished
MNLA|Sat 28/02/26 17:00
Finished
Hc Kriens Lucerne
Shield of Hc Kriens Lucerne
40
:
35
Half-time: 19-17
Shield of RTV 1879 Basel
RTV 1879 Basel
MNLA|Sat 21/02/26 17:00
Finished
MNLA|Sat 14/02/26 17:00
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Kadetten Schaffhausen vs Hc Kriens Lucerne — H2H history

MNLA|Wed 11/02/26 15:15
Finished
MNLA|Wed 05/11/25 15:15
Finished
MNLA|Sat 15/02/25 14:45
Finished
Cup|Sat 08/02/25 16:00
Finished
MNLA|Wed 04/12/24 15:30
Finished
Page 1 of 2

What is the head-to-head record of Kadetten Schaffhausen x Hc Kriens Lucerne?

Head-to-head history Kadetten Schaffhausen x Hc Kriens Lucerne: 10 meetings — {home} 6W, 1D, {away} 3W (last 10 games). 605 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Both teams scored in 100,0% of matches. Updated 11/02/2026 às 12:15.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Kadetten Schaffhausen
6
Draws
1
Wins Hc Kriens Lucerne
3
Goals in the history
605

Biggest wins

  • Kadetten Schaffhausen: Kadetten Schaffhausen 34 x 26 Hc Kriens Lucerne
  • Hc Kriens Lucerne: Kadetten Schaffhausen 27 x 33 Hc Kriens Lucerne

Last meetings

  1. Kadetten Schaffhausen 27 x 26 Hc Kriens Lucerne
  2. Kadetten Schaffhausen 35 x 32 Hc Kriens Lucerne
  3. Kadetten Schaffhausen 34 x 26 Hc Kriens Lucerne
  4. Kadetten Schaffhausen 25 x 28 Hc Kriens Lucerne
  5. Kadetten Schaffhausen 34 x 34 Hc Kriens Lucerne
  6. Kadetten Schaffhausen 36 x 38 Hc Kriens Lucerne
  7. Kadetten Schaffhausen 32 x 25 Hc Kriens Lucerne
  8. Kadetten Schaffhausen 27 x 33 Hc Kriens Lucerne
  9. Kadetten Schaffhausen 28 x 26 Hc Kriens Lucerne
  10. Kadetten Schaffhausen 30 x 29 Hc Kriens Lucerne

Kadetten Schaffhausen x Hc Kriens Lucerne — Statistics

Overview

Kadetten Schaffhausen vs. HC Kriens-Lucerne in handball. 10 games recorded. High-scoring sport with goal and performance analysis.

Performance

Kadetten Schaffhausen has a 100% win rate and averages 38.3 goals. HC Kriens-Lucerne: 70%.

Head-to-head history

In 10 matchups: Kadetten Schaffhausen 4, HC Kriens-Lucerne 5, draws 1.

Home/Away analysis

Kadetten Schaffhausen has a 90% home win rate.

Trends

Average of 63.2 goals per handball game.