Kopavogs 27 vs 27 Stjarnan

In the last 7 matchups, 7 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
E
27
:
27
E
HT 13-17
Analysis
By time
Sample
Average Goals per game (H2H)
52.29last 7 games
Form in all 10 games — Kopavogs
20%2W 1D 7L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Stjarnan
40%4W 2D 4L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
7
Wins Kopavogs
2
Draws
0
Wins Stjarnan
5
Average goals
52.3

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
45.5
100%
0%
50.5
42.9%
57.1%
55.5
28.6%
71.4%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
25.5
83.3%
16.7%
30.5
50%
50%
35.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Kopavogs
Percentage
-6.5
0%
-4.5
14.3%
-2.5
14.3%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
7
Wins Kopavogs
2
Draws
0
Wins Stjarnan
5
Average goals
52.3

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
45.5
100%
0%
50.5
42.9%
57.1%
55.5
28.6%
71.4%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
25.5
83.3%
16.7%
30.5
50%
50%
35.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Kopavogs
Percentage
-6.5
0%
-4.5
14.3%
-2.5
14.3%

Kopavogs — last 5 games

Urvalsdeild|Fri 22/11/24 16:30
Finished
Kopavogs
Shield of Kopavogs
32
:
24
Half-time: 13-12
Shield of ÍBV
ÍBV
Cup|Mon 18/11/24 16:30
Finished
Kopavogs
Shield of Kopavogs
24
:
28
Half-time: 13-14
Shield of Afturelding
Afturelding
Urvalsdeild|Fri 15/11/24 16:30
Finished
Valur
Shield of Valur
33
:
23
Half-time: 15-9
Shield of Kopavogs
Kopavogs
Urvalsdeild|Thu 31/10/24 16:30
Finished
Fram
Shield of Fram
26
:
25
Half-time: 13-15
Shield of Kopavogs
Kopavogs
Urvalsdeild|Thu 24/10/24 16:30
Finished
Kopavogs
Shield of Kopavogs
37
:
31
Half-time: 18-17
Shield of ÍR Reykjavik
ÍR Reykjavik
Page 1 of 2

Stjarnan — last 5 games

Urvalsdeild|Thu 21/11/24 17:00
Finished
Fram
Shield of Fram
35
:
26
Half-time: 18-12
Shield of Stjarnan
Stjarnan
Cup|Sun 17/11/24 14:00
Finished
Stjarnan
Shield of Stjarnan
39
:
33
Half-time: 15-12
Shield of Fjölnir
Fjölnir
Urvalsdeild|Thu 14/11/24 16:30
Finished
Stjarnan
Shield of Stjarnan
38
:
33
Half-time: 18-17
Shield of ÍR Reykjavik
ÍR Reykjavik
Urvalsdeild|Thu 31/10/24 16:00
Finished
KA Akureyri
Shield of KA Akureyri
27
:
27
Half-time: 11-12
Shield of Stjarnan
Stjarnan
Urvalsdeild|Thu 24/10/24 16:30
Finished
Stjarnan
Shield of Stjarnan
29
:
36
Half-time: 13-14
Shield of Afturelding
Afturelding
Page 1 of 2

Kopavogs vs Stjarnan — H2H history

Urvalsdeild|Thu 05/09/24 16:30
Finished
Stjarnan
Shield of Stjarnan
29
:
27
Half-time: 17-14
Shield of Kopavogs
Kopavogs
Urvalsdeild|Tue 02/04/24 16:30
Finished
Stjarnan
Shield of Stjarnan
28
:
34
Half-time: 12-20
Shield of Kopavogs
Kopavogs
Urvalsdeild|Thu 23/11/23 16:30
Finished
Kopavogs
Shield of Kopavogs
28
:
27
Half-time: 16-16
Shield of Stjarnan
Stjarnan
Urvalsdeild|Fri 01/04/22 16:30
Finished
Stjarnan
Shield of Stjarnan
27
:
21
Half-time: 14-10
Shield of Kopavogs
Kopavogs
Urvalsdeild|Sat 20/11/21 13:00
Finished
Page 1 of 2

What is the head-to-head record of Kopavogs x Stjarnan?

Head-to-head history Kopavogs x Stjarnan: 7 meetings — {home} 2W, 0D, {away} 5W (last 7 games). 366 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Both teams scored in 100,0% of matches. Updated 05/09/2024 às 13:30.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Kopavogs
2
Draws
0
Wins Stjarnan
5
Goals in the history
366

Biggest wins

  • Kopavogs: Kopavogs 34 x 28 Stjarnan
  • Stjarnan: Kopavogs 21 x 27 Stjarnan

Last meetings

  1. Kopavogs 27 x 29 Stjarnan
  2. Kopavogs 34 x 28 Stjarnan
  3. Kopavogs 28 x 27 Stjarnan
  4. Kopavogs 21 x 27 Stjarnan
  5. Kopavogs 23 x 25 Stjarnan
  6. Kopavogs 22 x 27 Stjarnan
  7. Kopavogs 22 x 26 Stjarnan

Kopavogs x Stjarnan — Statistics

Overview

Kopavogs vs. Stjarnan in handball. 10 games recorded. High-scoring sport with goal and performance analysis.

Detailed statistics

Kopavogs: 3 wins, 7 losses, 302 goals. Stjarnan: 1 wins, 287 goals and 8 losses.

Performance

Kopavogs has a 30% win rate and averages 30.2 goals. Stjarnan: 10%.

Head-to-head history

In 10 matchups: Kopavogs 4, Stjarnan 5, draws 1.

Recent form

Recent form: Kopavogs has 2 wins and 3 losses. Stjarnan has 1 wins and 3 losses.

Home/Away analysis

Kopavogs has a 40% home win rate.

Trends

Average of 53.6 goals per handball game.