Mrk Kozala Rijeka 32 vs 21 Rk Arena Pula

In the last 3 matchups, 3 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
V
32
:
21
D
HT 0-0
Analysis
By time
Sample
Average Goals per game (H2H)
62.00last 3 games
Form in all 10 games — Mrk Kozala Rijeka
30%3W 2D 5L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Rk Arena Pula
20%2W 0D 8L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
3
Wins Mrk Kozala Rijeka
1
Draws
0
Wins Rk Arena Pula
2
Average goals
62.0

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
45.5
100%
0%
50.5
100%
0%
55.5
100%
0%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
25.5
0%
100%
30.5
0%
100%
35.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Mrk Kozala Rijeka
Percentage
-6.5
0%
-4.5
33.3%
-2.5
33.3%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
3
Wins Mrk Kozala Rijeka
1
Draws
0
Wins Rk Arena Pula
2
Average goals
62.0

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
45.5
100%
0%
50.5
100%
0%
55.5
100%
0%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
25.5
0%
100%
30.5
0%
100%
35.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Mrk Kozala Rijeka
Percentage
-6.5
0%
-4.5
33.3%
-2.5
33.3%

Mrk Kozala Rijeka — last 5 games

1. HRL Jug|Sat 27/04/24 15:00
Finished
1. HRL Jug|Sat 20/04/24 15:00
Finished
1. HRL Jug|Fri 12/04/24 15:00
Finished
1. HRL Jug|Sat 06/04/24 15:00
Finished
1. HRL Jug|Fri 22/03/24 16:00
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Rk Arena Pula — last 5 games

1. HRL Jug|Tue 30/04/24 15:00
Finished
1. HRL Jug|Sun 21/04/24 15:00
Finished
1. HRL Jug|Fri 12/04/24 15:00
Finished
1. HRL Jug|Sun 07/04/24 15:00
Finished
1. HRL Jug|Sun 24/03/24 16:00
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Mrk Kozala Rijeka vs Rk Arena Pula — H2H history

1. HRL Jug|Sat 09/12/23 16:00
Finished
1. HRL Jug|Fri 28/04/23 15:00
Finished
1. HRL Jug|Sat 03/12/22 16:00
Finished

What is the head-to-head record of Mrk Kozala Rijeka x Rk Arena Pula?

Head-to-head history Mrk Kozala Rijeka x Rk Arena Pula: 3 meetings — {home} 1W, 0D, {away} 2W (last 3 games). 186 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Both teams scored in 100,0% of matches. Updated 09/12/2023 às 13:00.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Mrk Kozala Rijeka
1
Draws
0
Wins Rk Arena Pula
2
Goals in the history
186

Biggest wins

  • Mrk Kozala Rijeka: Mrk Kozala Rijeka 34 x 28 Rk Arena Pula
  • Rk Arena Pula: Mrk Kozala Rijeka 31 x 33 Rk Arena Pula

Last meetings

  1. Mrk Kozala Rijeka 34 x 28 Rk Arena Pula
  2. Mrk Kozala Rijeka 31 x 33 Rk Arena Pula
  3. Mrk Kozala Rijeka 29 x 31 Rk Arena Pula

Mrk Kozala Rijeka x Rk Arena Pula — Statistics

Overview

MRK Kozala Rijeka vs. RK Arena Pula in handball. 4 games recorded. High-scoring sport with goal and performance analysis.

Detailed statistics

MRK Kozala Rijeka: 4 wins, 4 losses, 312 goals. RK Arena Pula: 3 wins, 212 goals and 7 losses.

Performance

MRK Kozala Rijeka has a 40% win rate and averages 31.2 goals. RK Arena Pula: 30%.

Recent form

Recent form: MRK Kozala Rijeka has 2 wins and 2 losses. RK Arena Pula has 1 wins and 4 losses.

Home/Away analysis

MRK Kozala Rijeka has a 60% home win rate.

Trends

Average of 59.75 goals per handball game.