Rd Riko Ribnica 29 vs 26 Mrk Krka

In the last 6 matchups, 6 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
V
29
:
26
D
HT 16-13
Analysis
By time
Sample
Average Goals per game (H2H)
59.33last 6 games
Form in all 10 games — Rd Riko Ribnica
60%6W 2D 2L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Mrk Krka
0%0W 1D 9L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
6
Wins Rd Riko Ribnica
6
Draws
0
Wins Mrk Krka
0
Average goals
59.3

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
45.5
100%
0%
50.5
100%
0%
55.5
66.7%
33.3%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
25.5
100%
0%
30.5
33.3%
66.7%
35.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Rd Riko Ribnica
Percentage
-6.5
33.3%
-4.5
50%
-2.5
100%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
6
Wins Rd Riko Ribnica
6
Draws
0
Wins Mrk Krka
0
Average goals
59.3

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
45.5
100%
0%
50.5
100%
0%
55.5
66.7%
33.3%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
25.5
100%
0%
30.5
33.3%
66.7%
35.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Rd Riko Ribnica
Percentage
-6.5
33.3%
-4.5
50%
-2.5
100%

Rd Riko Ribnica — last 5 games

1. liga|Sat 16/09/17 14:00
Finished
Rd Riko Ribnica
Shield of Rd Riko Ribnica
36
:
31
Half-time: 18-14
Shield of MRD Dobova
MRD Dobova
1. liga|Sat 09/09/17 14:00
Finished
Club Friendly Games|Thu 31/08/17 14:30
Finished
Rd Riko Ribnica
Shield of Rd Riko Ribnica
34
:
19
Half-time: 17-8
Shield of RK Krško
RK Krško
Club Friendly Games|Tue 22/08/17 13:30
Finished
1. liga|Sat 03/06/17 14:00
Finished
RD Koper
Shield of RD  Koper
24
:
32
Half-time: 15-16
Shield of Rd Riko Ribnica
Rd Riko Ribnica
Page 1 of 2

Mrk Krka — last 5 games

1. liga|Sat 16/09/17 15:00
Finished
RD Urbanscape Loka
Shield of RD Urbanscape Loka
32
:
27
Half-time: 16-14
Shield of Mrk Krka
Mrk Krka
1. liga|Sat 09/09/17 15:00
Finished
Mrk Krka
Shield of Mrk Krka
31
:
34
Half-time: 15-9
Shield of RK Maribor Branik
RK Maribor Branik
Club Friendly Games|Thu 17/08/17 15:00
Finished
1. liga|Fri 02/06/17 15:00
Finished
RD Urbanscape Loka
Shield of RD Urbanscape Loka
35
:
27
Half-time: 15-12
Shield of Mrk Krka
Mrk Krka
1. liga|Thu 25/05/17 14:00
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Rd Riko Ribnica vs Mrk Krka — H2H history

1. liga|Sat 20/05/17 14:00
Finished
MRK Krka
Shield of MRK Krka
30
:
33
Half-time: 15-18
Shield of RD Riko Ribnica
RD Riko Ribnica
1. liga|Thu 30/03/17 14:00
Finished
RD Riko Ribnica
Shield of RD Riko Ribnica
37
:
29
Half-time: 17-14
Shield of MRK Krka
MRK Krka
1. liga|Wed 16/11/16 16:00
Finished
RD Riko Ribnica
Shield of RD Riko Ribnica
31
:
26
Half-time: 15-14
Shield of MRK Krka
MRK Krka
1. liga|Sat 10/09/16 13:00
Finished
MRK Krka
Shield of MRK Krka
25
:
28
Half-time: 12-15
Shield of RD Riko Ribnica
RD Riko Ribnica
1. liga|Sat 19/03/16 14:00
Finished
MRK Krka
Shield of MRK Krka
29
:
33
Half-time: 12-17
Shield of RD Riko Ribnica
RD Riko Ribnica
Page 1 of 2

What is the head-to-head record of Rd Riko Ribnica x Mrk Krka?

Head-to-head history Rd Riko Ribnica x Mrk Krka: 6 meetings — {home} 6W, 0D, {away} 0W (last 6 games). 356 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Both teams scored in 100,0% of matches. Updated 20/05/2017 às 11:00.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Rd Riko Ribnica
6
Draws
0
Wins Mrk Krka
0
Goals in the history
356

Biggest wins

  • Rd Riko Ribnica: Rd Riko Ribnica 37 x 29 Mrk Krka

Last meetings

  1. Rd Riko Ribnica 33 x 30 Mrk Krka
  2. Rd Riko Ribnica 37 x 29 Mrk Krka
  3. Rd Riko Ribnica 31 x 26 Mrk Krka
  4. Rd Riko Ribnica 28 x 25 Mrk Krka
  5. Rd Riko Ribnica 33 x 29 Mrk Krka
  6. Rd Riko Ribnica 31 x 24 Mrk Krka

Rd Riko Ribnica x Mrk Krka — Statistics

Overview

RD Riko Ribnica vs. MRK Krka in handball. 10 games recorded. High-scoring sport with goal and performance analysis.

Detailed statistics

RD Riko Ribnica: 2 wins, 7 losses, 293 goals. MRK Krka: 5 wins, 314 goals and 3 losses.

Performance

RD Riko Ribnica has a 20% win rate and averages 29.3 goals. MRK Krka: 50%.

Head-to-head history

In 10 matchups: RD Riko Ribnica 2, MRK Krka 4, draws 4.

Recent form

Recent form: RD Riko Ribnica has 2 wins and 3 losses. MRK Krka has 2 wins and 3 losses.

Home/Away analysis

RD Riko Ribnica has a 30% home win rate.

Trends

Average of 58.5 goals per handball game.