Rd Riko Ribnica 21 vs 25 Rd Slovan

In the last 3 matchups, 3 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
D
21
:
25
V
HT 9-10
Analysis
By time
Sample
Average Goals per game (H2H)
51.67last 3 games
Form in all 10 games — Rd Riko Ribnica
90%9W 0D 1L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Rd Slovan
30%3W 0D 7L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
3
Wins Rd Riko Ribnica
2
Draws
0
Wins Rd Slovan
1
Average goals
51.7

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
45.5
100%
0%
50.5
66.7%
33.3%
55.5
33.3%
66.7%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
25.5
33.3%
66.7%
30.5
33.3%
66.7%
35.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Rd Riko Ribnica
Percentage
-6.5
33.3%
-4.5
66.7%
-2.5
66.7%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
3
Wins Rd Riko Ribnica
2
Draws
0
Wins Rd Slovan
1
Average goals
51.7

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
45.5
100%
0%
50.5
66.7%
33.3%
55.5
33.3%
66.7%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
25.5
33.3%
66.7%
30.5
33.3%
66.7%
35.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Rd Riko Ribnica
Percentage
-6.5
33.3%
-4.5
66.7%
-2.5
66.7%

Rd Riko Ribnica — last 5 games

1. liga|Sat 24/02/18 15:00
Finished
Rd Riko Ribnica
Shield of Rd Riko Ribnica
32
:
29
Half-time: 14-14
Shield of RK Trimo Trebnje
RK Trimo Trebnje
1. liga|Sat 17/02/18 16:00
Finished
1. liga|Wed 07/02/18 16:00
Finished
Rd Riko Ribnica
Shield of Rd Riko Ribnica
24
:
21
Half-time: 8-11
Shield of RD  Koper
RD Koper
1. liga|Sun 17/12/17 15:00
Finished
1. liga|Sat 09/12/17 16:30
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Rd Slovan — last 5 games

1. liga|Sat 24/02/18 16:00
Finished
RD Urbanscape Loka
Shield of RD Urbanscape Loka
30
:
26
Half-time: 13-16
Shield of Rd Slovan
Rd Slovan
1. liga|Fri 16/02/18 15:30
Finished
Rd Slovan
Shield of Rd Slovan
23
:
27
Half-time: 16-13
Shield of RK Maribor Branik
RK Maribor Branik
1. liga|Sat 10/02/18 14:30
Finished
MRK Krka
Shield of MRK Krka
32
:
28
Half-time: 19-13
Shield of Rd Slovan
Rd Slovan
Slovenian Cup|Fri 02/02/18 16:00
Finished
Koper 2013
Shield of Koper 2013
23
:
21
Half-time: 6-11
Shield of Rd Slovan
Rd Slovan
1. liga|Fri 15/12/17 15:30
Finished
Rd Slovan
Shield of Rd Slovan
28
:
23
Half-time: 16-16
Shield of MRD Dobova
MRD Dobova
Page 1 of 2

Rd Riko Ribnica vs Rd Slovan — H2H history

1. liga|Sat 11/11/17 16:00
Finished
RD Riko Ribnica
Shield of RD Riko Ribnica
26
:
21
Half-time: 14-11
Shield of RD Slovan
RD Slovan
1. liga|Fri 04/03/16 14:30
Finished
RD Slovan
Shield of RD Slovan
29
:
28
Half-time: 18-15
Shield of RD Riko Ribnica
RD Riko Ribnica
1. liga|Sat 17/10/15 14:00
Finished
RD Riko Ribnica
Shield of RD Riko Ribnica
33
:
18
Half-time: 17-8
Shield of RD Slovan
RD Slovan

What is the head-to-head record of Rd Riko Ribnica x Rd Slovan?

Head-to-head history Rd Riko Ribnica x Rd Slovan: 3 meetings — {home} 2W, 0D, {away} 1W (last 3 games). 155 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Both teams scored in 100,0% of matches. Updated 11/11/2017 às 14:00.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Rd Riko Ribnica
2
Draws
0
Wins Rd Slovan
1
Goals in the history
155

Biggest wins

  • Rd Riko Ribnica: Rd Riko Ribnica 33 x 18 Rd Slovan
  • Rd Slovan: Rd Riko Ribnica 28 x 29 Rd Slovan

Last meetings

  1. Rd Riko Ribnica 26 x 21 Rd Slovan
  2. Rd Riko Ribnica 28 x 29 Rd Slovan
  3. Rd Riko Ribnica 33 x 18 Rd Slovan

Rd Riko Ribnica x Rd Slovan — Statistics

Overview

RD Riko Ribnica vs. RD Slovan in handball. 10 games recorded. High-scoring sport with goal and performance analysis.

Detailed statistics

RD Riko Ribnica: 2 wins, 7 losses, 293 goals. RD Slovan: 8 wins, 347 goals and 2 losses.

Performance

RD Riko Ribnica has a 20% win rate and averages 29.3 goals. RD Slovan: 80%.

Recent form

Recent form: RD Riko Ribnica has 2 wins and 3 losses. RD Slovan has 4 wins and 1 losses.

Home/Away analysis

RD Riko Ribnica has a 30% home win rate.

Trends

Average of 61.7 goals per handball game.