Rk 28 April 31 vs 23 Rk Karlovac 2

Nome oficial do Rk 28 April: RK 28. April.

In the last 5 matchups, 5 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
V
31
:
23
D
HT 16-13
Analysis
By time
Sample
Average Goals per game (H2H)
57.80last 5 games
Form in all 10 games — Rk 28 April
50%5W 1D 4L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Rk Karlovac 2
30%3W 2D 5L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
5
Wins Rk 28 April
2
Draws
1
Wins Rk Karlovac 2
2
Average goals
57.8

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
45.5
100%
0%
50.5
100%
0%
55.5
60%
40%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
25.5
66.7%
33.3%
30.5
66.7%
33.3%
35.5
33.3%
66.7%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Rk 28 April
Percentage
-6.5
40%
-4.5
40%
-2.5
40%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
5
Wins Rk 28 April
2
Draws
1
Wins Rk Karlovac 2
2
Average goals
57.8

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
45.5
100%
0%
50.5
100%
0%
55.5
60%
40%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
25.5
66.7%
33.3%
30.5
66.7%
33.3%
35.5
33.3%
66.7%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Rk 28 April
Percentage
-6.5
40%
-4.5
40%
-2.5
40%

Rk 28 April — last 5 games

2.HRL Zapad|Sat 18/04/26 17:30
Finished
Rk 28 April
Shield of Rk 28 April
43
:
37
Half-time: 18-17
Shield of RK Zamet 2
RK Zamet 2
2.HRL Zapad|Sat 11/04/26 17:30
Finished
RK Ogulin
Shield of RK Ogulin
29
:
30
Half-time: 16-18
Shield of Rk 28 April
Rk 28 April
2.HRL Zapad|Sat 28/03/26 18:00
Finished
Rk 28 April
Shield of Rk 28 April
26
:
29
Half-time: 17-15
Shield of RK Buzet
RK Buzet
2.HRL Zapad|Sun 15/03/26 17:00
Finished
Rk 28 April
Shield of Rk 28 April
19
:
20
Half-time: 14-8
Shield of RK Novigrad
RK Novigrad
2.HRL Zapad|Sat 07/03/26 19:00
Finished
RK Rudar Labin
Shield of RK Rudar Labin
34
:
20
Half-time: 18-9
Shield of Rk 28 April
Rk 28 April
Page 1 of 2

Rk Karlovac 2 — last 5 games

2.HRL Zapad|Mon 20/04/26 18:00
Finished
Rk Karlovac 2
Shield of Rk Karlovac 2
34
:
20
Half-time: 15-11
Shield of RK Novigrad
RK Novigrad
2.HRL Zapad|Sat 11/04/26 15:00
Finished
RK Zamet 2
Shield of RK Zamet 2
36
:
40
Half-time: 14-20
Shield of Rk Karlovac 2
Rk Karlovac 2
2.HRL Zapad|Sat 28/03/26 17:30
Finished
Rk Karlovac 2
Shield of Rk Karlovac 2
22
:
31
Half-time: 10-13
Shield of RK Rudar Labin
RK Rudar Labin
2.HRL Zapad|Sat 07/03/26 18:00
Finished
RK Buzet
Shield of RK Buzet
33
:
23
Half-time: 18-14
Shield of Rk Karlovac 2
Rk Karlovac 2
2.HRL Zapad|Wed 25/02/26 19:00
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Rk 28 April vs Rk Karlovac 2 — H2H history

2.HRL Zapad|Sun 30/11/25 12:00
Finished
RK Karlovac 2
Shield of RK Karlovac 2
29
:
29
Half-time: 17-15
Shield of RK 28. April
RK 28. April
2.HRL Zapad|Sat 29/03/25 16:00
Finished
RK Karlovac 2
Shield of RK Karlovac 2
38
:
29
Half-time: 22-14
Shield of RK 28. April
RK 28. April
2.HRL Zapad|Sat 09/11/24 16:00
Finished
RK 28. April
Shield of RK 28. April
32
:
24
Half-time: 15-8
Shield of RK Karlovac 2
RK Karlovac 2
2.HRL Zapad|Sat 24/02/24 15:00
Finished
2.HRL Zapad|Fri 13/10/23 15:00
Finished

What is the head-to-head record of Rk 28 April x Rk Karlovac 2?

Head-to-head history Rk 28 April x Rk Karlovac 2: 5 meetings — {home} 2W, 1D, {away} 2W (last 5 games). 289 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Both teams scored in 100,0% of matches. Updated 30/11/2025 às 09:00.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Rk 28 April
2
Draws
1
Wins Rk Karlovac 2
2
Goals in the history
289

Biggest wins

  • Rk 28 April: Rk 28 April 35 x 18 Rk Karlovac 2
  • Rk Karlovac 2: Rk 28 April 29 x 38 Rk Karlovac 2

Last meetings

  1. Rk 28 April 29 x 29 Rk Karlovac 2
  2. Rk 28 April 29 x 38 Rk Karlovac 2
  3. Rk 28 April 32 x 24 Rk Karlovac 2
  4. Rk 28 April 26 x 29 Rk Karlovac 2
  5. Rk 28 April 35 x 18 Rk Karlovac 2

Rk 28 April x Rk Karlovac 2 — Statistics

Overview

RK 28. April vs. RK Karlovac 2 in handball. 6 games recorded. High-scoring sport with goal and performance analysis.

Detailed statistics

RK 28. April: 4 wins, 5 losses, 279 goals. RK Karlovac 2: 3 wins, 275 goals and 7 losses.

Performance

RK 28. April has a 40% win rate and averages 27.9 goals. RK Karlovac 2: 30%.

Head-to-head history

In 6 matchups: RK 28. April 3, RK Karlovac 2 2, draws 1.

Recent form

Recent form: RK 28. April has 1 wins and 3 losses. RK Karlovac 2 has 1 wins and 4 losses.

Home/Away analysis

RK 28. April has a 60% home win rate.

Trends

Average of 57.17 goals per handball game.