Rk Bm 07 24 vs 32 Karlovac

In the last 3 matchups, 3 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
D
24
:
32
V
HT 0-0
Analysis
By time
Sample
Average Goals per game (H2H)
49.00last 3 games
Form in all 10 games — Rk Bm 07
30%3W 1D 6L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Karlovac
40%4W 2D 4L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
3
Wins Rk Bm 07
1
Draws
0
Wins Karlovac
2
Average goals
49.0

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
45.5
66.7%
33.3%
50.5
33.3%
66.7%
55.5
33.3%
66.7%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
25.5
0%
100%
30.5
0%
100%
35.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Rk Bm 07
Percentage
-6.5
0%
-4.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
3
Wins Rk Bm 07
1
Draws
0
Wins Karlovac
2
Average goals
49.0

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
45.5
66.7%
33.3%
50.5
33.3%
66.7%
55.5
33.3%
66.7%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
25.5
0%
100%
30.5
0%
100%
35.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Rk Bm 07
Percentage
-6.5
0%
-4.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Rk Bm 07 — last 5 games

1. HRL Jug|Fri 06/05/22 15:00
Finished
1. HRL Jug|Sat 30/04/22 15:00
Finished
1. HRL Jug|Sun 24/04/22 15:00
Finished
1. HRL Jug|Sat 09/04/22 15:00
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Karlovac — last 5 games

Premijer Liga|Sat 04/06/22 15:00
Finished
RK Metković
Shield of RK Metković
22
:
22
Half-time: 11-9
Shield of Karlovac
Karlovac
Premijer Liga|Sun 29/05/22 14:00
Finished
Karlovac
Shield of Karlovac
33
:
35
Half-time: 13-18
Shield of RK Metković
RK Metković
Premijer Liga|Sat 07/05/22 14:00
Finished
Moslavina
Shield of Moslavina
30
:
25
Half-time: 16-12
Shield of Karlovac
Karlovac
Premijer Liga|Sat 30/04/22 14:00
Finished
Karlovac
Shield of Karlovac
36
:
28
Half-time: 19-15
Shield of RKHM Dubrovnik
RKHM Dubrovnik
Premijer Liga|Sat 23/04/22 15:00
Finished
MRK Trogir
Shield of MRK Trogir
33
:
23
Half-time: 17-12
Shield of Karlovac
Karlovac
Page 1 of 2

Rk Bm 07 vs Karlovac — H2H history

1. HRL Jug|Fri 04/06/21 15:00
Finished
1. HRL Jug|Sat 06/02/21 16:00
Finished
1. HRL Jug|Sun 08/12/19 16:00
Finished

What is the head-to-head record of Rk Bm 07 x Karlovac?

Head-to-head history Rk Bm 07 x Karlovac: 3 meetings — {home} 1W, 0D, {away} 2W (last 3 games). 147 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Both teams scored in 100,0% of matches. Updated 04/06/2021 às 12:00.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Rk Bm 07
1
Draws
0
Wins Karlovac
2
Goals in the history
147

Biggest wins

  • Rk Bm 07: Rk Bm 07 21 x 20 Karlovac
  • Karlovac: Rk Bm 07 26 x 33 Karlovac

Last meetings

  1. Rk Bm 07 26 x 33 Karlovac
  2. Rk Bm 07 23 x 24 Karlovac
  3. Rk Bm 07 21 x 20 Karlovac

Rk Bm 07 x Karlovac — Statistics

Overview

RK BM 07 vs. Karlovac in handball. 5 games recorded. High-scoring sport with goal and performance analysis.

Detailed statistics

RK BM 07: 7 wins, 2 losses, 336 goals. Karlovac: 3 wins, 282 goals and 6 losses.

Performance

RK BM 07 has a 70% win rate and averages 33.6 goals. Karlovac: 30%.

Recent form

Recent form: RK BM 07 has 3 wins and 1 losses. Karlovac has 1 wins and 3 losses.

Home/Away analysis

RK BM 07 has a 60% home win rate.

Trends

Average of 51.2 goals per handball game.