Rk Slovenj Gradec 23 vs 28 Rd Koper

In the last 3 matchups, 3 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
D
23
:
28
V
HT 12-14
Analysis
By time
Sample
Average Goals per game (H2H)
54.33last 3 games
Form in all 10 games — Rk Slovenj Gradec
30%3W 1D 6L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Rd Koper
40%4W 0D 6L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
3
Wins Rk Slovenj Gradec
1
Draws
0
Wins Rd Koper
2
Average goals
54.3

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
45.5
100%
0%
50.5
100%
0%
55.5
33.3%
66.7%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
25.5
66.7%
33.3%
30.5
33.3%
66.7%
35.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Rk Slovenj Gradec
Percentage
-6.5
0%
-4.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
3
Wins Rk Slovenj Gradec
1
Draws
0
Wins Rd Koper
2
Average goals
54.3

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
45.5
100%
0%
50.5
100%
0%
55.5
33.3%
66.7%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
25.5
66.7%
33.3%
30.5
33.3%
66.7%
35.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Rk Slovenj Gradec
Percentage
-6.5
0%
-4.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Rk Slovenj Gradec — last 5 games

1. liga|Wed 19/02/20 15:00
Finished
1. liga|Sat 08/02/20 15:00
Finished
MRK Krka
Shield of MRK Krka
34
:
28
Half-time: 17-12
Shield of Rk Slovenj Gradec
Rk Slovenj Gradec
1. liga|Fri 31/01/20 15:00
Finished
1. liga|Sat 21/12/19 15:00
Finished
MRD Dobova
Shield of MRD Dobova
32
:
32
Half-time: 15-13
Shield of Rk Slovenj Gradec
Rk Slovenj Gradec
1. liga|Fri 13/12/19 15:00
Finished
Rk Slovenj Gradec
Shield of Rk Slovenj Gradec
28
:
25
Half-time: 13-14
Shield of RD Izola
RD Izola
Page 1 of 2

Rd Koper — last 5 games

1. liga|Sat 22/02/20 16:30
Finished
Rd Koper
Shield of Rd Koper
21
:
28
Half-time: 6-16
Shield of RK Jeruzalem Ormož
RK Jeruzalem Ormož
1. liga|Wed 12/02/20 14:00
Finished
1. liga|Sat 08/02/20 15:00
Finished
Rd Koper
Shield of Rd Koper
19
:
22
Half-time: 9-11
Shield of RD Riko Ribnica
RD Riko Ribnica
1. liga|Sun 02/02/20 13:15
Finished
Rd Koper
Shield of Rd Koper
25
:
26
Half-time: 10-11
Shield of RK Gorenje Velenje
RK Gorenje Velenje
1. liga|Sat 21/12/19 13:00
Finished
RK Maribor Branik
Shield of RK Maribor Branik
20
:
29
Half-time: 9-13
Shield of Rd Koper
Rd Koper
Page 1 of 2

Rk Slovenj Gradec vs Rd Koper — H2H history

1. liga|Sat 09/11/19 16:00
Finished
RD Koper
Shield of RD  Koper
28
:
30
Half-time: 16-15
Shield of RK Slovenj Gradec
RK Slovenj Gradec
1. liga|Sat 03/12/16 16:00
Finished
RD Koper
Shield of RD  Koper
29
:
23
Half-time: 14-12
Shield of RK Slovenj Gradec
RK Slovenj Gradec
1. liga|Sat 24/09/16 14:00
Finished
RK Slovenj Gradec
Shield of RK Slovenj Gradec
24
:
29
Half-time: 9-11
Shield of RD  Koper
RD Koper

What is the head-to-head record of Rk Slovenj Gradec x Rd Koper?

Head-to-head history Rk Slovenj Gradec x Rd Koper: 3 meetings — {home} 1W, 0D, {away} 2W (last 3 games). 163 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Both teams scored in 100,0% of matches. Updated 09/11/2019 às 13:00.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Rk Slovenj Gradec
1
Draws
0
Wins Rd Koper
2
Goals in the history
163

Biggest wins

  • Rk Slovenj Gradec: Rk Slovenj Gradec 30 x 28 Rd Koper
  • Rd Koper: Rk Slovenj Gradec 23 x 29 Rd Koper

Last meetings

  1. Rk Slovenj Gradec 30 x 28 Rd Koper
  2. Rk Slovenj Gradec 23 x 29 Rd Koper
  3. Rk Slovenj Gradec 24 x 29 Rd Koper

Rk Slovenj Gradec x Rd Koper — Statistics

Overview

RK Slovenj Gradec vs. RD Koper in handball. 10 games recorded. High-scoring sport with goal and performance analysis.

Detailed statistics

RK Slovenj Gradec: 6 wins, 2 losses, 308 goals. RD Koper: 5 wins, 287 goals and 5 losses.

Performance

RK Slovenj Gradec has a 60% win rate and averages 30.8 goals. RD Koper: 50%.

Head-to-head history

In 10 matchups: RK Slovenj Gradec 6, RD Koper 3, draws 1.

Recent form

Recent form: RK Slovenj Gradec has 4 wins and 1 losses. RD Koper has 2 wins and 3 losses.

Home/Away analysis

RK Slovenj Gradec has a 60% home win rate.

Trends

Average of 58.6 goals per handball game.