Rk Slovenj Gradec 26 vs 31 Rd Slovan

In the last 7 matchups, 7 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
D
26
:
31
V
HT 13-15
Analysis
By time
Sample
Average Goals per game (H2H)
52.00last 7 games
Form in all 10 games — Rk Slovenj Gradec
50%5W 1D 4L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Rd Slovan
40%4W 0D 6L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
7
Wins Rk Slovenj Gradec
4
Draws
2
Wins Rd Slovan
1
Average goals
52.0

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
45.5
85.7%
14.3%
50.5
71.4%
28.6%
55.5
14.3%
85.7%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
25.5
57.1%
42.9%
30.5
0%
100%
35.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Rk Slovenj Gradec
Percentage
-6.5
14.3%
-4.5
28.6%
-2.5
42.9%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
7
Wins Rk Slovenj Gradec
4
Draws
2
Wins Rd Slovan
1
Average goals
52.0

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
45.5
85.7%
14.3%
50.5
71.4%
28.6%
55.5
14.3%
85.7%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
25.5
57.1%
42.9%
30.5
0%
100%
35.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Rk Slovenj Gradec
Percentage
-6.5
14.3%
-4.5
28.6%
-2.5
42.9%

Rk Slovenj Gradec — last 5 games

1. liga|Sun 19/03/23 14:00
Finished
Rk Slovenj Gradec
Shield of Rk Slovenj Gradec
26
:
22
Half-time: 15-12
Shield of RD  Koper
RD Koper
1. liga|Fri 03/03/23 14:00
Finished
1. liga|Fri 24/02/23 15:00
Finished
1. liga|Fri 10/02/23 14:00
Finished
MRK Krka
Shield of MRK Krka
32
:
26
Half-time: 14-12
Shield of Rk Slovenj Gradec
Rk Slovenj Gradec
1. liga|Sat 04/02/23 15:00
Finished
RK Krško
Shield of RK Krško
26
:
34
Half-time: 15-19
Shield of Rk Slovenj Gradec
Rk Slovenj Gradec
Page 1 of 2

Rd Slovan — last 5 games

1. liga|Sat 18/03/23 14:00
Finished
1. liga|Sat 04/03/23 14:30
Finished
Rd Slovan
Shield of Rd Slovan
29
:
28
Half-time: 12-12
Shield of RK Maribor Branik
RK Maribor Branik
1. liga|Sat 25/02/23 15:00
Finished
RD Riko Ribnica
Shield of RD Riko Ribnica
35
:
26
Half-time: 14-15
Shield of Rd Slovan
Rd Slovan
1. liga|Sat 18/02/23 15:00
Finished
Rd Slovan
Shield of Rd Slovan
34
:
30
Half-time: 19-17
Shield of RK Sviš
RK Sviš
1. liga|Sat 04/02/23 14:00
Finished
RD Urbanscape Loka
Shield of RD Urbanscape Loka
25
:
33
Half-time: 14-18
Shield of Rd Slovan
Rd Slovan
Page 1 of 2

Rk Slovenj Gradec vs Rd Slovan — H2H history

1. liga|Fri 21/10/22 12:00
Finished
RK Slovenj Gradec
Shield of RK Slovenj Gradec
28
:
25
Half-time: 14-10
Shield of RD Slovan
RD Slovan
1. liga|Sat 02/04/22 12:30
Finished
RD Slovan
Shield of RD Slovan
24
:
29
Half-time: 11-16
Shield of RK Slovenj Gradec
RK Slovenj Gradec
1. liga|Sat 23/10/21 14:00
Finished
RK Slovenj Gradec
Shield of RK Slovenj Gradec
33
:
21
Half-time: 17-11
Shield of RD Slovan
RD Slovan
1. liga|Sat 20/03/21 15:00
Finished
RK Slovenj Gradec
Shield of RK Slovenj Gradec
25
:
25
Half-time: 12-13
Shield of RD Slovan
RD Slovan
1. liga|Fri 16/10/20 13:45
Finished
RD Slovan
Shield of RD Slovan
22
:
23
Half-time: 9-13
Shield of RK Slovenj Gradec
RK Slovenj Gradec
Page 1 of 2

What is the head-to-head record of Rk Slovenj Gradec x Rd Slovan?

Head-to-head history Rk Slovenj Gradec x Rd Slovan: 7 meetings — {home} 4W, 2D, {away} 1W (last 7 games). 364 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Both teams scored in 100,0% of matches. Updated 21/10/2022 às 09:00.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Rk Slovenj Gradec
4
Draws
2
Wins Rd Slovan
1
Goals in the history
364

Biggest wins

  • Rk Slovenj Gradec: Rk Slovenj Gradec 33 x 21 Rd Slovan
  • Rd Slovan: Rk Slovenj Gradec 24 x 29 Rd Slovan

Last meetings

  1. Rk Slovenj Gradec 28 x 25 Rd Slovan
  2. Rk Slovenj Gradec 29 x 24 Rd Slovan
  3. Rk Slovenj Gradec 33 x 21 Rd Slovan
  4. Rk Slovenj Gradec 25 x 25 Rd Slovan
  5. Rk Slovenj Gradec 23 x 22 Rd Slovan
  6. Rk Slovenj Gradec 28 x 28 Rd Slovan
  7. Rk Slovenj Gradec 24 x 29 Rd Slovan

Rk Slovenj Gradec x Rd Slovan — Statistics

Overview

RK Slovenj Gradec vs. RD Slovan in handball. 10 games recorded. High-scoring sport with goal and performance analysis.

Detailed statistics

RK Slovenj Gradec: 6 wins, 2 losses, 308 goals. RD Slovan: 8 wins, 347 goals and 2 losses.

Performance

RK Slovenj Gradec has a 60% win rate and averages 30.8 goals. RD Slovan: 80%.

Recent form

Recent form: RK Slovenj Gradec has 4 wins and 1 losses. RD Slovan has 4 wins and 1 losses.

Home/Away analysis

RK Slovenj Gradec has a 60% home win rate.

Trends

Average of 57.2 goals per handball game.