Wacker Thun 23 vs 32 Tsv St Otmarst Gallen

Nome oficial do Tsv St Otmarst Gallen: TSV St. Otmar/St. Gallen.

In the last 6 matchups, 6 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Analysis
By time
Sample
Average Goals per game (H2H)
55.33last 6 games
Form in all 10 games — Wacker Thun
40%4W 0D 6L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Tsv St Otmarst Gallen
40%4W 0D 6L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
6
Wins Wacker Thun
4
Draws
1
Wins Tsv St Otmarst Gallen
1
Average goals
55.3

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
45.5
100%
0%
50.5
66.7%
33.3%
55.5
50%
50%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
25.5
33.3%
66.7%
30.5
16.7%
83.3%
35.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Wacker Thun
Percentage
-6.5
50%
-4.5
66.7%
-2.5
66.7%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
6
Wins Wacker Thun
4
Draws
1
Wins Tsv St Otmarst Gallen
1
Average goals
55.3

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
45.5
100%
0%
50.5
66.7%
33.3%
55.5
50%
50%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
25.5
33.3%
66.7%
30.5
16.7%
83.3%
35.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Wacker Thun
Percentage
-6.5
50%
-4.5
66.7%
-2.5
66.7%

Wacker Thun — last 5 games

MNLA|Fri 21/04/17 15:45
Finished
MNLA|Mon 17/04/17 12:00
Finished
MNLA|Sat 15/04/17 14:30
Finished
MNLA|Sat 08/04/17 13:00
Finished
HSC Suhr Aarau
Shield of HSC Suhr Aarau
21
:
22
Half-time: 9-10
Shield of Wacker Thun
Wacker Thun
MNLA|Wed 05/04/17 14:30
Finished
Wacker Thun
Shield of Wacker Thun
21
:
25
Half-time: 13-12
Shield of BSV Bern Muri
BSV Bern Muri
Page 1 of 2

Tsv St Otmarst Gallen — last 5 games

MNLA|Wed 26/04/17 15:30
Finished
MNLA|Sun 23/04/17 12:00
Finished
MNLA|Wed 19/04/17 15:30
Finished
MNLA|Sun 09/04/17 11:00
Finished
MNLA|Sun 02/04/17 12:00
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Wacker Thun vs Tsv St Otmarst Gallen — H2H history

MNLA|Sat 03/12/16 14:00
Finished
MNLA|Sun 18/09/16 12:00
Finished
MNLA|Sat 16/04/16 13:00
Finished
MNLA|Sat 05/03/16 13:00
Finished
MNLA|Fri 13/11/15 16:30
Finished
Page 1 of 2

What is the head-to-head record of Wacker Thun x Tsv St Otmarst Gallen?

Head-to-head history Wacker Thun x Tsv St Otmarst Gallen: 6 meetings — {home} 4W, 1D, {away} 1W (last 6 games). 332 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Both teams scored in 100,0% of matches. Updated 03/12/2016 às 12:00.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Wacker Thun
4
Draws
1
Wins Tsv St Otmarst Gallen
1
Goals in the history
332

Biggest wins

  • Wacker Thun: Wacker Thun 27 x 20 Tsv St Otmarst Gallen
  • Tsv St Otmarst Gallen: Wacker Thun 28 x 35 Tsv St Otmarst Gallen

Last meetings

  1. Wacker Thun 27 x 20 Tsv St Otmarst Gallen
  2. Wacker Thun 34 x 27 Tsv St Otmarst Gallen
  3. Wacker Thun 28 x 35 Tsv St Otmarst Gallen
  4. Wacker Thun 34 x 28 Tsv St Otmarst Gallen
  5. Wacker Thun 27 x 20 Tsv St Otmarst Gallen
  6. Wacker Thun 26 x 26 Tsv St Otmarst Gallen

Wacker Thun x Tsv St Otmarst Gallen — Statistics

Overview

Wacker Thun vs. TSV St. Otmar/St. Gallen in handball. 10 games recorded. High-scoring sport with goal and performance analysis.

Detailed statistics

Wacker Thun: 3 wins, 6 losses, 304 goals. TSV St. Otmar/St. Gallen: 5 wins, 299 goals and 5 losses.

Performance

Wacker Thun has a 30% win rate and averages 30.4 goals. TSV St. Otmar/St. Gallen: 50%.

Head-to-head history

In 10 matchups: Wacker Thun 6, TSV St. Otmar/St. Gallen 3, draws 1.

Recent form

Recent form: Wacker Thun has 1 wins and 4 losses. TSV St. Otmar/St. Gallen has 3 wins and 2 losses.

Home/Away analysis

Wacker Thun has a 40% home win rate.

Trends

Average of 58.2 goals per handball game.