Stade Montois 36 vs 8 Stade Aurillacois

In the last 8 matchups, 8 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
V
36
:
8
D
HT 12-8
Analysis
By time
Sample
Average Points per game (H2H)
47.63last 8 games
Form in all 10 games — Stade Montois
40%4W 0D 6L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Stade Aurillacois
50%5W 0D 5L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
8
Wins Stade Montois
3
Draws
0
Wins Stade Aurillacois
5
Average goals
47.6

Over/Under H2H - Points

Line
Over %
Under %
35.5
87.5%
12.5%
40.5
75%
25%
45.5
50%
50%

Over/Under H2H - Points 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
20.5
87.5%
12.5%
25.5
75%
25%
30.5
25%
75%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H)

Stade Montois
Percentage
-14.5
25%
-10.5
25%
-7.5
25%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
8
Wins Stade Montois
3
Draws
0
Wins Stade Aurillacois
5
Average goals
47.6

Both Teams to Score

Both Teams to Score - Yes
100%
Both Teams to Score - No
0%

Over/Under H2H - Points

Line
Over %
Under %
35.5
87.5%
12.5%
40.5
75%
25%
45.5
50%
50%

Over/Under H2H - Points 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
20.5
87.5%
12.5%
25.5
75%
25%
30.5
25%
75%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H)

Stade Montois
Percentage
-14.5
25%
-10.5
25%
-7.5
25%

Stade Montois — last 5 games

France - Pro D2|Thu 07/02/19 17:45
Finished
US Oyonnax
Shield of US Oyonnax
34
:
14
Half-time: 22-0
Shield of Stade Montois
Stade Montois
France - Pro D2|Fri 25/01/19 17:00
Finished
Stade Montois
Shield of Stade Montois
16
:
20
Half-time: 10-14
Shield of Provence Rugby
Provence Rugby
France - Pro D2|Fri 18/01/19 17:00
Finished
Colomiers Rugby
Shield of Colomiers Rugby
22
:
16
Half-time: 16-6
Shield of Stade Montois
Stade Montois
France - Pro D2|Fri 11/01/19 17:30
Finished
Stade Montois
Shield of Stade Montois
34
:
11
Half-time: 14-3
Shield of USON Nevers
USON Nevers
France - Pro D2|Thu 20/12/18 17:45
Finished
Biarritz Olympique
Shield of Biarritz Olympique
27
:
22
Half-time: 15-14
Shield of Stade Montois
Stade Montois
Page 1 of 2

Stade Aurillacois — last 5 games

France - Pro D2|Sun 10/02/19 11:00
Finished
France - Pro D2|Fri 25/01/19 17:00
Finished
France - Pro D2|Fri 18/01/19 17:00
Finished
France - Pro D2|Sun 13/01/19 11:15
Finished
France - Pro D2|Fri 21/12/18 17:00
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Stade Montois vs Stade Aurillacois — H2H history

France - Pro D2|Fri 16/11/18 17:00
Finished
France - Pro D2|Sun 15/04/18 09:30
Finished
Stade Aurillacois
Shield of Stade Aurillacois
31
:
26
Half-time: 12-9
Shield of Stade Montois
Stade Montois
France - Pro D2|Fri 20/10/17 16:00
Finished
France - Pro D2|Sun 23/04/17 09:15
Finished
Stade Montois
Shield of Stade Montois
43
:
25
Half-time: 21-6
Shield of Stade Aurillacois
Stade Aurillacois
France - Pro D2|Fri 02/12/16 17:00
Finished
Stade Aurillacois
Shield of Stade Aurillacois
25
:
21
Half-time: 13-16
Shield of Stade Montois
Stade Montois
Page 1 of 2

What is the head-to-head record of Stade Montois x Stade Aurillacois?

Head-to-head history Stade Montois x Stade Aurillacois: 8 meetings — {home} 3W, 0D, {away} 5W (last 8 games). 381 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Both teams scored in 100,0% of matches. Updated 16/11/2018 às 15:00.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Stade Montois
3
Draws
0
Wins Stade Aurillacois
5
Goals in the history
381

Biggest wins

  • Stade Montois: Stade Montois 43 x 25 Stade Aurillacois
  • Stade Aurillacois: Stade Montois 7 x 31 Stade Aurillacois

Last meetings

  1. Stade Montois 7 x 31 Stade Aurillacois
  2. Stade Montois 26 x 31 Stade Aurillacois
  3. Stade Montois 17 x 16 Stade Aurillacois
  4. Stade Montois 43 x 25 Stade Aurillacois
  5. Stade Montois 21 x 25 Stade Aurillacois
  6. Stade Montois 13 x 28 Stade Aurillacois
  7. Stade Montois 36 x 18 Stade Aurillacois
  8. Stade Montois 15 x 29 Stade Aurillacois

Stade Montois x Stade Aurillacois — Statistics

Overview

Stade Montois vs. Stade Aurillacois in rugby. 10 games with points and try analysis.

Detailed statistics

Stade Montois: 2 wins, 8 losses, 227 points. Stade Aurillacois: 4 wins, 6 losses, 326 points.

Performance

Stade Montois: 20% win rate, 22.7 points per game.

Recent form

Recent form: Stade Montois has 1 wins and 4 losses. Stade Aurillacois has 3 wins and 2 losses.

Home/Away analysis

Stade Montois wins 80% of home games.

Trends

Average of 52.2 points per game.