Saskatchewan Roughriders 31 vs 24 Bc Lions

In the last 10 matchups, 10 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
V
31
:
24
D
HT 17-13
Analysis
By time
Sample
Average Points per game (H2H)
50.70last 10 games
Form in all 10 games — Saskatchewan Roughriders
60%6W 0D 4L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Bc Lions
70%7W 0D 3L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
10
Wins Saskatchewan Roughriders
6
Draws
0
Wins Bc Lions
4
Average points
50.7

Over/Under H2H - Points

Line
Over %
Under %
37.5
90%
10%
40.5
90%
10%
43.5
90%
10%

Over/Under H2H - Points 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
20.5
80%
20%
23.5
70%
30%
26.5
60%
40%

Over/Under H2H - Points Quarter

Line
Over %
Under %
10.5
90%
10%
13.5
80%
20%
16.5
80%
20%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H)

Saskatchewan Roughriders
Percentage
-14.5
20%
-10.5
20%
-7.5
30%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
10
Wins Saskatchewan Roughriders
6
Draws
0
Wins Bc Lions
4
Average points
50.7

Over/Under H2H - Points

Line
Over %
Under %
37.5
90%
10%
40.5
90%
10%
43.5
90%
10%

Over/Under H2H - Points 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
20.5
80%
20%
23.5
70%
30%
26.5
60%
40%

Over/Under H2H - Points Quarter

Line
Over %
Under %
10.5
90%
10%
13.5
80%
20%
16.5
80%
20%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H)

Saskatchewan Roughriders
Percentage
-14.5
20%
-10.5
20%
-7.5
30%

Saskatchewan Roughriders — last 5 games

CFL|Sat 12/09/26 20:00
Finished
CFL|Sun 06/09/26 23:00
Finished
CFL|Sat 29/08/26 23:00
Finished
CFL|Sat 15/08/26 23:00
Finished
CFL|Sat 08/08/26 01:00
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Bc Lions — last 5 games

CFL|Sun 13/09/26 02:00
Finished
Bc Lions
Shield of Bc Lions
48
:
29
Half-time: 31-23
Shield of Montreal Alouettes
Montreal Alouettes
CFL|Fri 04/09/26 23:30
Finished
Montreal Alouettes
Shield of Montreal Alouettes
37
:
30
Half-time: 7-12
Shield of Bc Lions
Bc Lions
CFL|Sun 30/08/26 23:00
Finished
Ottawa Redblacks
Shield of Ottawa Redblacks
24
:
45
Half-time: 17-17
Shield of Bc Lions
Bc Lions
CFL|Fri 14/08/26 01:00
Finished
Calgary Stampeders
Shield of Calgary Stampeders
26
:
30
Half-time: 18-13
Shield of Bc Lions
Bc Lions
CFL|Sat 08/08/26 23:00
Finished
Bc Lions
Shield of Bc Lions
27
:
24
Half-time: 14-17
Shield of Hamilton Tiger-Cats
Hamilton Tiger-Cats
Page 1 of 2

Saskatchewan Roughriders vs Bc Lions — H2H history

CFL|Sat 08/11/25 20:30
Finished
CFL|Sat 25/10/25 20:00
Finished
CFL|Sat 19/07/25 20:00
Finished
CFL|Sat 28/06/25 20:00
Finished
CFL|Sat 02/11/24 19:30
Finished
Page 1 of 2

What is the head-to-head record of Saskatchewan Roughriders x Bc Lions?

Head-to-head history Saskatchewan Roughriders x Bc Lions: 10 meetings — {home} 6W, 0D, {away} 4W (last 10 games). 507 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Both teams scored in 100,0% of matches. Updated 08/11/2025 às 17:30.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Saskatchewan Roughriders
6
Draws
0
Wins Bc Lions
4
Goals in the history
507

Biggest wins

  • Saskatchewan Roughriders: Saskatchewan Roughriders 39 x 8 Bc Lions
  • Bc Lions: Saskatchewan Roughriders 20 x 35 Bc Lions

Last meetings

  1. Saskatchewan Roughriders 24 x 21 Bc Lions
  2. Saskatchewan Roughriders 21 x 27 Bc Lions
  3. Saskatchewan Roughriders 33 x 27 Bc Lions
  4. Saskatchewan Roughriders 37 x 18 Bc Lions
  5. Saskatchewan Roughriders 28 x 19 Bc Lions
  6. Saskatchewan Roughriders 39 x 8 Bc Lions
  7. Saskatchewan Roughriders 20 x 35 Bc Lions
  8. Saskatchewan Roughriders 26 x 33 Bc Lions
  9. Saskatchewan Roughriders 34 x 29 Bc Lions
  10. Saskatchewan Roughriders 9 x 19 Bc Lions

Saskatchewan Roughriders x Bc Lions — Statistics

Overview

Saskatchewan Roughriders vs. BC Lions in American football. 10 games with scoring and quarter analysis.

Detailed statistics

Saskatchewan Roughriders: 4 wins, 6 losses, 222 points. BC Lions: 7 wins, 3 losses, 305 points.

Performance

Saskatchewan Roughriders: 40% win rate, 22.2 points per game.

Head-to-head history

In 10 matchups: Saskatchewan Roughriders 5, BC Lions 5.

Recent form

Recent form: Saskatchewan Roughriders has 2 wins and 3 losses. BC Lions has 3 wins and 2 losses.

Home/Away analysis

Saskatchewan Roughriders wins 80% of home games.

Trends

Average of 53 points per game.