League statistics for Hungary Divison A Women NB I. A, Women 26/27

Hungary Divison A Women NB I. A, Women 26/27 averages 141,56 goals per match across 25 matches represented in the standings; in 500 finished matches sampled, 100,0% ended with over 2.5 goals and 100,0% with both teams scoring.

Season averages

  • Average goals per match: 141,56 (25 matches in the table)
  • Goals scored this season: 3539
  • Teams in the table: 11
  • Over 2.5 goals: 100,0% (500 finished matches)
  • Over 1.5 goals: 100,0%
  • Over 3.5 goals: 100,0%
  • Both teams to score: 100,0%
  • Home win / draw / away win: 58,6% / 0,0% / 41,4%

Goals per match by team

Average goals scored and conceded by each team in Hungary Divison A Women.
TeamPGoals/matchConceded/match
Sopron Basket490,5061,75
DVTK Hun Therm483,0051,25
MTK Budapest476,2563,75
Csata TKK576,0067,20
BEAC-Ujbuda575,6074,20
Cargo Uni Győr573,4069,00
KSC Szekszárd472,5067,25
PEAC-Pécs467,5063,00
Ceglédi EKK564,2066,00
MKB Euroleasing Vasas553,4085,00
BKG-Prima553,40100,80

Standings updated 10/20/2026 · rates calculated over 500 finished matches · methodology