Bms Herlev Wolfpack 85 vs 79 Holbaek Stenhus

Nome oficial do Holbaek Stenhus: Holbaek-Stenhus.

In the last 3 matchups, 3 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
V
85
:
79
D
HT 48-41
Analysis
By time
Sample
Average Points per game (H2H)
151.00last 3 games
Form in all 10 games — Bms Herlev Wolfpack
10%1W 0D 9L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Holbaek Stenhus
20%2W 0D 8L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
3
Wins Bms Herlev Wolfpack
3
Draws
0
Wins Holbaek Stenhus
0
Average points
151.0

Over/Under H2H - Points

Line
Over %
Under %
150.5
33.3%
66.7%
160.5
33.3%
66.7%
170.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Points 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
70.5
66.7%
33.3%
80.5
0%
100%
85.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Points Quarter

Line
Over %
Under %
35.5
100%
0%
40.5
100%
0%
42.5
100%
0%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H)

Bms Herlev Wolfpack
Percentage
-14.5
66.7%
-10.5
100%
-7.5
100%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Bms Herlev Wolfpack
Percentage
-14.5
33.3%
-10.5
33.3%
-7.5
33.3%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H) - Quarter

Bms Herlev Wolfpack
Percentage
-14.5
8.3%
-10.5
16.7%
-7.5
33.3%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
3
Wins Bms Herlev Wolfpack
3
Draws
0
Wins Holbaek Stenhus
0
Average points
151.0

Over/Under H2H - Points

Line
Over %
Under %
150.5
33.3%
66.7%
160.5
33.3%
66.7%
170.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Points 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
70.5
66.7%
33.3%
80.5
0%
100%
85.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Points Quarter

Line
Over %
Under %
35.5
100%
0%
40.5
100%
0%
42.5
100%
0%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H)

Bms Herlev Wolfpack
Percentage
-14.5
66.7%
-10.5
100%
-7.5
100%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Bms Herlev Wolfpack
Percentage
-14.5
33.3%
-10.5
33.3%
-7.5
33.3%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H) - Quarter

Bms Herlev Wolfpack
Percentage
-14.5
8.3%
-10.5
16.7%
-7.5
33.3%

Bms Herlev Wolfpack — last 5 games

Basketligaen|Fri 26/01/24 14:30
Finished
Basketligaen|Fri 19/01/24 14:30
Finished
Basketligaen|Sun 07/01/24 12:00
Finished
Basketligaen|Sat 30/12/23 10:00
Finished
Bakken Bears
Shield of Bakken Bears
137
:
77
Half-time: 69-45
Shield of Bms Herlev Wolfpack
Bms Herlev Wolfpack
Basketligaen|Thu 28/12/23 15:15
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Holbaek Stenhus — last 5 games

Basketligaen|Wed 24/01/24 15:00
Finished
Basketligaen|Fri 12/01/24 14:00
Finished
BC Copenhagen
Shield of BC Copenhagen
88
:
74
Half-time: 49-42
Shield of Holbaek Stenhus
Holbaek Stenhus
Basketligaen|Sun 07/01/24 12:00
Finished
Holbaek Stenhus
Shield of Holbaek Stenhus
69
:
47
Half-time: 39-24
Shield of BK Amager
BK Amager
Basketligaen|Wed 03/01/24 15:00
Finished
Holbaek Stenhus
Shield of Holbaek Stenhus
61
:
76
Half-time: 27-43
Shield of Horsens IC
Horsens IC
Basketligaen|Sat 30/12/23 10:30
Finished
Svendborg Rabbits
Shield of Svendborg Rabbits
115
:
77
Half-time: 51-35
Shield of Holbaek Stenhus
Holbaek Stenhus
Page 1 of 2

Bms Herlev Wolfpack vs Holbaek Stenhus — H2H history

Basketligaen|Thu 02/11/23 15:15
Finished
Basketligaen|Wed 14/12/22 15:00
Finished
Basketligaen|Wed 28/09/22 15:00
Finished

What is the head-to-head record of Bms Herlev Wolfpack x Holbaek Stenhus?

Head-to-head history Bms Herlev Wolfpack x Holbaek Stenhus: 3 meetings — {home} 3W, 0D, {away} 0W (last 3 games). 453 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Both teams scored in 100,0% of matches. Updated 02/11/2023 às 12:15.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Bms Herlev Wolfpack
3
Draws
0
Wins Holbaek Stenhus
0
Goals in the history
453

Biggest wins

  • Bms Herlev Wolfpack: Bms Herlev Wolfpack 89 x 61 Holbaek Stenhus

Last meetings

  1. Bms Herlev Wolfpack 73 x 61 Holbaek Stenhus
  2. Bms Herlev Wolfpack 89 x 61 Holbaek Stenhus
  3. Bms Herlev Wolfpack 98 x 71 Holbaek Stenhus

Bms Herlev Wolfpack x Holbaek Stenhus — Statistics

Overview

Basketball matchup between BMS Herlev Wolfpack and Holbaek-Stenhus. 10 games recorded in our database.

Detailed statistics

In the last 10 games, BMS Herlev Wolfpack has 3 wins and 7 losses, scoring 788 points and conceding 920. Holbaek-Stenhus records 4 wins and 6 losses in 10 games, scoring 795 points and conceding 885.

Performance

BMS Herlev Wolfpack has a 30% win rate with an average of 78.8 points per game. Holbaek-Stenhus has 40% and averages 79.5 points.

Head-to-head history

In 10 matchups, BMS Herlev Wolfpack won 3 and Holbaek-Stenhus won 7.

Home/Away analysis

At home, BMS Herlev Wolfpack has a 10% win rate and averages 77.2 points. Away, Holbaek-Stenhus has a 40% win rate.

Trends

The average total points in these matchups is 170.2 per game. Analyze the totals lines.