Chanson V Magic 74 vs 80 Hitachi High Tech Cougars

Nomes oficiais dos clubes: Chanson V-Magic e Hitachi High-Tech Cougars.

In the last 3 matchups, 3 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Analysis
By time
Sample
Average Points per game (H2H)
151.33last 3 games
Form in all 10 games — Chanson V Magic
70%7W 0D 3L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Hitachi High Tech Cougars
30%3W 0D 7L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
3
Wins Chanson V Magic
2
Draws
0
Wins Hitachi High Tech Cougars
1
Average points
151.3

Over/Under H2H - Points

Line
Over %
Under %
150.5
33.3%
66.7%
160.5
33.3%
66.7%
170.5
33.3%
66.7%

Over/Under H2H - Points 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
70.5
33.3%
66.7%
80.5
33.3%
66.7%
85.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Points Quarter

Line
Over %
Under %
35.5
100%
0%
40.5
100%
0%
42.5
100%
0%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H)

Chanson V Magic
Percentage
-14.5
0%
-10.5
0%
-7.5
0%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Chanson V Magic
Percentage
-14.5
0%
-10.5
33.3%
-7.5
33.3%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H) - Quarter

Chanson V Magic
Percentage
-14.5
0%
-10.5
8.3%
-7.5
25%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
3
Wins Chanson V Magic
2
Draws
0
Wins Hitachi High Tech Cougars
1
Average points
151.3

Over/Under H2H - Points

Line
Over %
Under %
150.5
33.3%
66.7%
160.5
33.3%
66.7%
170.5
33.3%
66.7%

Over/Under H2H - Points 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
70.5
33.3%
66.7%
80.5
33.3%
66.7%
85.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Points Quarter

Line
Over %
Under %
35.5
100%
0%
40.5
100%
0%
42.5
100%
0%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H)

Chanson V Magic
Percentage
-14.5
0%
-10.5
0%
-7.5
0%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Chanson V Magic
Percentage
-14.5
0%
-10.5
33.3%
-7.5
33.3%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H) - Quarter

Chanson V Magic
Percentage
-14.5
0%
-10.5
8.3%
-7.5
25%

Chanson V Magic — last 5 games

Finished
Chanson V Magic
Shield of Chanson V Magic
98
:
60
Half-time: 48-29
Shield of Ebara Vickies
Ebara Vickies
Finished
Chanson V Magic
Shield of Chanson V Magic
89
:
70
Half-time: 37-31
Shield of Ebara Vickies
Ebara Vickies
Page 1 of 2

Hitachi High Tech Cougars — last 5 games

Page 1 of 2

Chanson V Magic vs Hitachi High Tech Cougars — H2H history

What is the head-to-head record of Chanson V Magic x Hitachi High Tech Cougars?

Head-to-head history Chanson V Magic x Hitachi High Tech Cougars: 3 meetings — {home} 2W, 0D, {away} 1W (last 3 games). 454 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Both teams scored in 100,0% of matches. Updated 05/11/2022 às 00:00.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Chanson V Magic
2
Draws
0
Wins Hitachi High Tech Cougars
1
Goals in the history
454

Biggest wins

  • Chanson V Magic: Chanson V Magic 76 x 71 Hitachi High Tech Cougars
  • Hitachi High Tech Cougars: Chanson V Magic 84 x 87 Hitachi High Tech Cougars

Last meetings

  1. Chanson V Magic 84 x 87 Hitachi High Tech Cougars
  2. Chanson V Magic 70 x 66 Hitachi High Tech Cougars
  3. Chanson V Magic 76 x 71 Hitachi High Tech Cougars

Chanson V Magic x Hitachi High Tech Cougars — Statistics

Overview

Basketball matchup between Chanson V-Magic and Hitachi High-Tech Cougars. 10 games recorded in our database.

Detailed statistics

In the last 10 games, Chanson V-Magic has 5 wins and 5 losses, scoring 661 points and conceding 704. Hitachi High-Tech Cougars records 3 wins and 7 losses in 10 games, scoring 674 points and conceding 766.

Performance

Chanson V-Magic has a 50% win rate with an average of 66.1 points per game. Hitachi High-Tech Cougars has 30% and averages 67.4 points.

Head-to-head history

In 10 matchups, Chanson V-Magic won 8 and Hitachi High-Tech Cougars won 2.

Recent form

In the last 5 games, Chanson V-Magic has 2 wins and 3 losses. Hitachi High-Tech Cougars records 1 wins and 4 losses.

Home/Away analysis

At home, Chanson V-Magic has a 50% win rate and averages 67 points. Away, Hitachi High-Tech Cougars has a 20% win rate.

Trends

The average total points in these matchups is 148.5 per game. Analyze the totals lines.