San En Neophoenix 82 vs 75 Sendai 89ers

Nome oficial do San En Neophoenix: San-en NeoPhoenix.

In the last 6 matchups, 6 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
V
82
:
75
D
HT 42-36
Analysis
By time
Sample
Average Points per game (H2H)
147.67last 6 games
Form in all 10 games — San En Neophoenix
50%5W 0D 5L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Sendai 89ers
50%5W 0D 5L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
6
Wins San En Neophoenix
3
Draws
0
Wins Sendai 89ers
3
Average points
147.7

Over/Under H2H - Points

Line
Over %
Under %
150.5
50%
50%
160.5
16.7%
83.3%
170.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Points 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
70.5
50%
50%
80.5
16.7%
83.3%
85.5
16.7%
83.3%

Over/Under H2H - Points Quarter

Line
Over %
Under %
35.5
100%
0%
40.5
100%
0%
42.5
100%
0%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H)

San En Neophoenix
Percentage
-14.5
0%
-10.5
33.3%
-7.5
50%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

San En Neophoenix
Percentage
-14.5
0%
-10.5
0%
-7.5
16.7%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H) - Quarter

San En Neophoenix
Percentage
-14.5
12.5%
-10.5
12.5%
-7.5
16.7%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
6
Wins San En Neophoenix
3
Draws
0
Wins Sendai 89ers
3
Average points
147.7

Over/Under H2H - Points

Line
Over %
Under %
150.5
50%
50%
160.5
16.7%
83.3%
170.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Points 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
70.5
50%
50%
80.5
16.7%
83.3%
85.5
16.7%
83.3%

Over/Under H2H - Points Quarter

Line
Over %
Under %
35.5
100%
0%
40.5
100%
0%
42.5
100%
0%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H)

San En Neophoenix
Percentage
-14.5
0%
-10.5
33.3%
-7.5
50%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

San En Neophoenix
Percentage
-14.5
0%
-10.5
0%
-7.5
16.7%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H) - Quarter

San En Neophoenix
Percentage
-14.5
12.5%
-10.5
12.5%
-7.5
16.7%

San En Neophoenix — last 5 games

B.League|Wed 27/03/24 07:05
Finished
San En Neophoenix
Shield of San En Neophoenix
102
:
83
Half-time: 50-45
Shield of Seahorses Mikawa
Seahorses Mikawa
B.League|Sun 24/03/24 03:05
Finished
B.League|Sat 23/03/24 03:05
Finished
B.League|Wed 20/03/24 07:05
Finished
B.League|Wed 06/03/24 07:05
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Sendai 89ers — last 5 games

B.League|Wed 27/03/24 07:05
Finished
Ibaraki Robots
Shield of Ibaraki Robots
74
:
82
Half-time: 41-37
Shield of Sendai 89ers
Sendai 89ers
B.League|Sun 24/03/24 03:05
Finished
Utstunomiya Brex
Shield of Utstunomiya Brex
94
:
78
Half-time: 47-35
Shield of Sendai 89ers
Sendai 89ers
B.League|Sat 23/03/24 03:05
Finished
Utstunomiya Brex
Shield of Utstunomiya Brex
104
:
83
Half-time: 57-40
Shield of Sendai 89ers
Sendai 89ers
B.League|Wed 20/03/24 04:05
Finished
Sendai 89ers
Shield of Sendai 89ers
72
:
61
Half-time: 30-33
Shield of Levanga Hokkaido
Levanga Hokkaido
B.League|Wed 06/03/24 07:05
Finished
Page 1 of 2

San En Neophoenix vs Sendai 89ers — H2H history

B.League|Sun 19/03/23 03:05
Finished
San-en NeoPhoenix
Shield of San-en NeoPhoenix
83
:
86
Half-time: 35-41
Shield of Sendai 89ers
Sendai 89ers
B.League|Sat 18/03/23 03:05
Finished
San-en NeoPhoenix
Shield of San-en NeoPhoenix
74
:
82
Half-time: 34-55
Shield of Sendai 89ers
Sendai 89ers
B.League|Sun 05/02/17 03:00
Finished
San-en NeoPhoenix
Shield of San-en NeoPhoenix
73
:
61
Half-time: 35-25
Shield of Sendai 89ers
Sendai 89ers
B.League|Sat 04/02/17 07:00
Finished
San-en NeoPhoenix
Shield of San-en NeoPhoenix
73
:
63
Half-time: 26-35
Shield of Sendai 89ers
Sendai 89ers
B2.League|Sun 13/12/15 03:00
Finished
Sendai 89ers
Shield of Sendai 89ers
69
:
83
Half-time: 38-41
Shield of San-en NeoPhoenix
San-en NeoPhoenix
Page 1 of 2

What is the head-to-head record of San En Neophoenix x Sendai 89ers?

Head-to-head history San En Neophoenix x Sendai 89ers: 6 meetings — {home} 3W, 0D, {away} 3W (last 6 games). 886 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Both teams scored in 100,0% of matches. Updated 19/03/2023 às 00:05.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins San En Neophoenix
3
Draws
0
Wins Sendai 89ers
3
Goals in the history
886

Biggest wins

  • San En Neophoenix: San En Neophoenix 83 x 69 Sendai 89ers
  • Sendai 89ers: San En Neophoenix 64 x 75 Sendai 89ers

Last meetings

  1. San En Neophoenix 83 x 86 Sendai 89ers
  2. San En Neophoenix 74 x 82 Sendai 89ers
  3. San En Neophoenix 73 x 61 Sendai 89ers
  4. San En Neophoenix 73 x 63 Sendai 89ers
  5. San En Neophoenix 83 x 69 Sendai 89ers
  6. San En Neophoenix 64 x 75 Sendai 89ers

San En Neophoenix x Sendai 89ers — Statistics

Overview

Basketball matchup between San-en NeoPhoenix and Sendai 89ers. 10 games recorded in our database.

Detailed statistics

In the last 10 games, San-en NeoPhoenix has 8 wins and 2 losses, scoring 886 points and conceding 799. Sendai 89ers records 9 wins and 1 losses in 10 games, scoring 851 points and conceding 782.

Performance

San-en NeoPhoenix has a 80% win rate with an average of 88.6 points per game. Sendai 89ers has 90% and averages 85.1 points.

Head-to-head history

In 10 matchups, San-en NeoPhoenix won 4 and Sendai 89ers won 6.

Recent form

In the last 5 games, San-en NeoPhoenix has 3 wins and 2 losses. Sendai 89ers records 4 wins and 1 losses.

Home/Away analysis

At home, San-en NeoPhoenix has a 90% win rate and averages 92.5 points. Away, Sendai 89ers has a 60% win rate.

Trends

The average total points in these matchups is 172.4 per game. Analyze the totals lines.